6572 Swissco Drive 233, ORLANDO, FL 32822
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406727 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6572 Swissco Drive 233
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,550
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 856
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4671 / -81.3005
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32822
  • Subdivision: Courtney Lndg
  • Building: Courtney Lndg
  • Provided by: MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Lucy Yip
  • 407-250-4708
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available for rent is a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit on the third floor. The kitchen has undergone recent updates, featuring sleek white cabinets and quartz countertops. Situated within a gated community, residents enjoy various amenities such as a community pool, fitness center, and a designated car wash area. Conveniently located near major highways, new shopping centers, and the International Airport, this community offers both comfort and accessibility.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 856.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Courtney Landing- Helen Garcia
  • Association Phone: 407-852-2878
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-23-30-1820-02-233
  • Unit Number: 233
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4367 Thornbriar Lane 107, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,550.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

4367 Thornbriar Lane 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment for rent featuring brand new carpet throughout. Enjoy a private balconyperfect for relaxing and having your morning coffee. Excellent location close to the airpor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149849
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carmen Moncada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4004 Atrium Drive 4, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,495.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

4004 Atrium Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Ventura Golf Course Community! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located on the second floor, offering privacy and a peaceful setting. The home features a bright, open lay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.17 acres
  1. MLSID: O6362148
  2. Provided by JC PREMIUM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4862 Semoran Boulevard 2002, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,395.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

4862 Semoran Boulevard 2002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfortable 2 bedroom 2 bath 1st floor condo. Close to transportation, restaurants and expressways. NO PETS!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 851 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.56 acres
  1. MLSID: O6393988
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Joyce Sanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 2/2 is partially furnished for your convenience. Landlord will consider 12 month lease or 6 months. Pets considered on a case by case basis.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.67 acres
  1. MLSID: O6402871
  2. Provided by ROSEMONT REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Susie Richetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6031 Scotchwood Glen 204, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,650.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

6031 Scotchwood Glen 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium, second floor. Ready to move in. Washer and dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.63 acres
  1. MLSID: S5144765
  2. Provided by JOSE ORLANDO RODRIGUEZ
  3. Contact Orlando Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5533 Chrishire Way F201, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,450.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

5533 Chrishire Way F201 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent in Orlando, FL 32822 ; Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C, NO Pets.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403726
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6206 Raintree Drive Ge, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,850.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

6206 Raintree Drive Ge Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This upper 2/2 is a rare desirable unit with VAULTED CEILINGS located in the Village of RAINTREE in beautiful GATED VENTURA! Skylights in the living/dining area make the space bright and airy. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.83 acres
  1. MLSID: O6372534
  2. Provided by INDEPENDENCE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Gabriella Philippone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Semoran Boulevard 11, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,700.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

3100 Semoran Boulevard 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath ground floor condo in the gated Club Villas at Wimbledon Park. Tile floors throughout, bright open layout, and screened patio. Enjoy resort style amenitiespool, tenni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 966 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.77 acres
  1. MLSID: O6358662
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Yigit Orer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6020 Village Circle 6020, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,440.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

6020 Village Circle 6020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss your chance to call this charming second floor condo in Village Square home! Enjoy the added convenience of extra storage space located on the first floor. Inside, the spacious primary bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.87 acres
  1. MLSID: O6395932
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact David Drawdy, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4326 Pershing Pointe Place 3, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$1,500.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

4326 Pershing Pointe Place 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium ideally situated in the heart of Orlando. This second floor unit features a spacious open concept layout, and tastefully updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387255
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Victor De Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice