1930 Conway Road 2, ORLANDO, FL 32812
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406716 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1930 Conway Road 2
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $110,000
  • Price sqft: $89
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1240
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5194 / -81.3336
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32812
  • Subdivision: Metromichigan Park Condo
  • Building: Metromichigan Park Condo
  • Provided by: DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Laura Bautista
  • 904-643-6199

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1240.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 515.90
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Zeal Community
  • Association Phone: 321-209-9798
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: METRO AT MICHIGAN PARK CONDO 8154/859 UNIT 2 BLDG 1930
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32812 - Orlando/Conway / Belle Isle
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-23-30-5625-30-002
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: R-3B/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 5325 Curry Ford Road D102, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$129,975.00 ($145.06 / sqft )

5325 Curry Ford Road D102 More Like This

ATTENTION INVESTORS! Beautiful Condominium in the Desirable location close to the Orlando International Airport! 2 Bedrooms and 1 Bath this FIRST FLOOR. Enter into an exceptionally large formal living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134395
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1935 Conway Drive 05, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$130,000.00 ($187.05 / sqft )

1935 Conway Drive 05 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a great unit close to the Orlando Executive Airport and also close to UCF, Rollins College, Downtown Orlando and the Orlando International Airport (MCO). This is a perfect unit and well loca

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101272
  2. Provided by PACIFIC REALTY
  3. Contact Lo Laurore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2041 Dixie Belle Drive 2041a, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$129,900.00 ($130.82 / sqft )

2041 Dixie Belle Drive 2041a Virtual Tour More Like This

"Welcome to this charming Condominium community. This cozy unit offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. With plenty of living space, this property features vinyl flooring, granite counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343243
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY PROS REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Jose Rodriguez LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1928 Conway Road 17, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$129,999.00 ($157.58 / sqft )

1928 Conway Road 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

Youve been looking for a lovely unit with endless potential, of an investment or a first time home. As you enter into this spacious 1 bedroom condo you are greeted with the nice kitchen. Followed by a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144589
  2. Provided by ALPHA LEADER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jamil Swaid, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2047 Dixie Belle Drive 2047h, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$130,000.00 ($156.63 / sqft )

2047 Dixie Belle Drive 2047h Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely unique floor plan. This second floor unit has a primary bedroom with its primary bathroom with a french doors studio and half bathroom. Kitchen has stainless steel appliances. Living and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149197
  2. Provided by FUSION FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5317 Curry Ford Road J102, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$120,000.00 ($164.84 / sqft )

5317 Curry Ford Road J102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect for investors and homebuyers alike, this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the heart of Orlando features a spacious open layout with brand new vinyl floors, fresh interior paint,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337331
  2. Provided by MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Moses Nae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice