2407 Parkside Meadow Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406699 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2407 Parkside Meadow Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 3247
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7213 / -81.5487
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32712
  • Subdivision: Wekiva Run Ph Iib N
  • Elementary School: Wolf Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
  • High School: Apopka High
  • Provided by: WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jenny Wemert
  • 407-743-8356
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer ~ welcome to your home sweet pool home! Fresh interior paint (2026), a new roof (2024), new rock & landscaping refresh (2024), and a new a/c (2022) set the stage for this beautifully updated pool home in the sought after gated community of wekiva run in apopka! Perfectly positioned on a spacious. 34 acre ~ corner lot with mature trees and elevated land, this single story 4 bedroom, 2 bath floor plan delivers the ideal combination of versatile space, functionality, and outdoor living with a highly desirable layout designed for everyday living and entertaining alike. From the moment you arrive, the refreshed landscaping, inviting curb appeal, and oversized lot make a lasting impression. Inside, wood look tile flooring flows throughout the home, complemented by fresh neutral paint, a gorgeous updated kitchen that includes a built in wine fridge, light filled living spaces that feel warm, open, and move in ready. The layout offers a natural flow between the main living areas and the outdoor retreat, making it easy to enjoy true florida indoor/outdoor living. Step outside to an amazing outdoor entertaining area where a covered lanai overlooks the screened pool, fenced backyard, and generous yard space framed by mature landscaping. The pool area has been meticulously maintained with the pool deck painted, sanded, and resealed in (2023), along with a newer pool pump, light fixture, filter, and cartridge also installed (2023). One of the standout features of this home is the incredible hobbyist dream garage fully under air with extensive upgrades throughout. The garage includes epoxy flooring with sealing and painting completed in (2019), upgraded quiet smart garage door openers (2021), dedicated 120v 4 bank outlets installed in (2021), overhead storage racks and shelving added in (2022), plus separate garage power from the main house for added functionality and convenience. Even the driveway received a refresh with the concrete border replaced, sanded, and sealed in (2023). Residents of wekiva run enjoy an unmatched lifestyle with three gated entrances, two large community parks, neighborhood events, playgrounds, and spacious homesites that create an inviting community feel. Zoned for top rated schools and conveniently located near sr 429, this home offers easy access to orlando, sanford, shopping, dining, gas stations, area attractions, and disney parks while still enjoying the peaceful charm of apopka living. Call today to schedule your tour and fall in love with parkside meadow drive!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2327.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Apopka High
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Wolf Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Edison Association Management
  • Association Phone: 407-317-5252
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WEKIVA RUN PHASE II-B 67/85 LOT 200
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-20-28-9141-02-000
  • Zoning Code: RSF-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4443 Pine Gold Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
$759,000.00 ($149.70 / sqft )

4443 Pine Gold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this exquisite former model home, gracefully positioned on an oversized corner lot within a private, gated community shaded by mature, picturesque trees.Thoughtfully desi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5070 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384450
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
  3. Contact Gail Higley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2431 Ponkan Summit Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$755,000.00 ($197.54 / sqft )

2431 Ponkan Summit Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind and truly stunning, this immaculate 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom estate home offers over 3,822 square feet of beautifully designed living space in the gated and prestigious community of Wekiva

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3822 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378184
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Elliott Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4410 Pine Gold Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
$669,900.00 ($150.13 / sqft )

4410 Pine Gold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A distinctive blend of scale, privacy, and designed for elevated Florida living, this 5 bedroom, 4 bath, two story pool home offers the perfect blend of luxury and functionality. Generous living space

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4462 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378913
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jacques Chester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 Sand Oak Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$758,000.00 ($197.86 / sqft )

2910 Sand Oak Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

***Sellers are motivated!!*** Discover refined Florida living in this exceptional 5 bedroom, 4 bath estate, perfectly positioned within an impressive, gated community known for its tranquility and pr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3831 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375752
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Seurer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3712 Clydebank Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
$750,000.00 ($161.26 / sqft )

3712 Clydebank Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BIG AND BEAUTIFUL! SOLAR EQUIPPED FOR EXCECTIONALLY LOW ENERGY BILLS! Great community of Rock Springs Ridge, and this location within the community is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4651 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385086
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Bonheim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 468 Halter Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$625,000.00 ($168.55 / sqft )

468 Halter Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 468 Halter Drive in Apopka, Floridaa beautifully maintained single story, single owner home offering nearly 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This rare MULTI GENERATI

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3708 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393527
  2. Provided by DIAMOND REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Tiphany Weeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1927 Palm View Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$595,000.00 ($149.72 / sqft )

1927 Palm View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the largest two story homes in the desirable Palms community. This fully renovated four bedroom, three and a half bath home offers 3,121 square feet of living space on a spacious one third acre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3974 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387680
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME TEAM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pat Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3129 Pinenut Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$735,000.00 ($47.89 / sqft )

3129 Pinenut Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Energy efficient pool home with outdoor kitchen and spa in the desirable Hillside at Wekiva community. This beautifully designed residence offers comfort, functionality, and exceptional indoor outd

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 15348 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388507
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adriana Abdin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1042 Spinning Wheel Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$754,900.00 ($147.73 / sqft )

1042 Spinning Wheel Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos has been virtually staged. Welcome home to Apopkas Rock Springs Ridge. This six bedroom, four bath home, plus bonus room, has new pai

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387165
  2. Provided by GLORY INTL. REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Patrick D'Agostino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3465 Rolling Hills Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
$595,000.00 ($156.70 / sqft )

3465 Rolling Hills Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this lovely corner lot 5/4 pool home in the sought after gulf community of Rock Springs Ridge. Home features fully solar system and a whole house water filtration system. Enter from a cover

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3797 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400992
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Owen Richards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice