13812 Cepheus Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406680 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13812 Cepheus Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2287
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5169 / -81.1561
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32828
  • Subdivision: Avalon Park Northwest Village
  • Elementary School: Stone Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Avalon Middle
  • High School: Timber Creek High
  • Provided by: WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jenny Wemert
  • 407-743-8356
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single story home in the highly desirable avalon park northwest village, where charming curb appeal, modern updates, and an unbeatable community atmosphere come together perfectly. Located in a top rated school district, this home provides the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. A welcoming front porch sets the tone as you step inside to discover luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the home, creating a stylish and cohesive feel. The spacious living room offers plenty of room to relax or entertain, while the sunlit dining area just off the kitchen creates a warm and inviting space for everyday meals and gatherings. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with ample cabinetry and counter space, a pantry closet, and a breakfast bar, making both cooking and entertaining effortless. Sliding glass doors from the dining area open to the covered outdoor patio and spacious backyard, fully enclosed with a vinyl fence for added privacyperfect for outdoor dining, pets, or weekend get togethers. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat, filled with natural light and featuring a walk in closet and en suite bath with dual sinks, a garden tub, and a step in shower. Two additional bedrooms and a second full bath provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Additional updates include a new ac (2026) and fresh exterior paint (2021), offering added peace of mind. The rear entry garage enhances both functionality and curb appeal while maintaining the charming streetscape avalon park is known for. An added bonus, this home offers excellent rental potential, making it a wonderful opportunity for both homeowners and investors seeking a property in a highly desirable avalon park location. Residents enjoy access to wonderful community amenities, including parks, community pools, playgrounds, walking and biking trails, sports courts, and community events throughout the year. Conveniently located near the heart of avalon park, youll love being close to local restaurants, boutique shopping, coffee shops, and seasonal festivals that give the area its small town charm. The home is also just minutes from university of central florida, as well as shopping and entertainment destinations like waterford lakes town center. With its inviting layout, tasteful updates, and location in one of east orlandos most sought after communities, this avalon park home offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy the very best of central florida living. Call and schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Concrete, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1624.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Timber Creek High
  • Middle School: Avalon Middle
  • School Elementary: Stone Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Rear, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 443.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Avalon Park Association/Sara Cortes
  • Association Phone: 407-249-9395
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AVALON PARK NORTHWEST VILLAGE PHASES 2, 3& 4 63/94 LOT 356
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-23-32-1007-03-560
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14837 Huntley Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$459,000.00 ($173.86 / sqft )

14837 Huntley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Welcome to Stoneybrook East! This beautiful two story home with a 2 car garage sits on an oversized corner lot with serene pond views and a spacious backyardperfect for outdoor livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361567
  2. Provided by MEP REALTY INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Maria Elena Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Fountain Coin Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$495,000.00 ($187.36 / sqft )

1005 Fountain Coin Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home in the highly sought after area of East Orlando. This beautifully maintained Water Front 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers over 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395550
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Calvin Bolden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13538 Fordwell Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$475,000.00 ($187.67 / sqft )

13538 Fordwell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom with a loft, 2.5 bathroom home located in the peaceful Waterford Lakes area of Orlando. This two story residence features a versatile loft overlooking the pond, perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2531 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388903
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2115 Heathwood Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$475,000.00 ($203.25 / sqft )

2115 Heathwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Central Florida! Situated in a desirable Orlando community, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399285
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Xiomara Pichardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13950 Morning Frost Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$450,000.00 ($162.63 / sqft )

13950 Morning Frost Drive More Like This

Welcome to Avalon Lakes, one of Orlando's most sought after gated communities! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,233 square feet of well designed living space featuring soa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2767 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403428
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Florentino Beltran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Clifton Hills Street, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$519,700.00 ($162.36 / sqft )

709 Clifton Hills Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this elegant move in ready two story home with 4 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, great room and two car garage. The kitchen has been beautifully remodeled with stone countertops, high end detail

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3201 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144088
  2. Provided by ROYAL REALTY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Gloria Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13811 Earpod Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$509,900.00 ($170.71 / sqft )

13811 Earpod Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this huge 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom property offering over 3,200 sq ft of living space, beautifully overlooking a waterfront view in Avalon Park! This home is an entertainer's dream, startin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2987 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381805
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13442 Lake Turnberry Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$498,000.00 ($154.56 / sqft )

13442 Lake Turnberry Circle More Like This

Charming, Meditterainian Style Space Home, located in Resort Style Neighborhood of Turnberry Pointe in the EASTWOOD. Space 4bed 2 and half bath, architectural features:, curved archways, soaring ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3222 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146171
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 707 Forestgreen Court, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$545,000.00 ($180.34 / sqft )

707 Forestgreen Court More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom 3 bath, single level home located in desirable Waterford Lakes area. Peaceful and fenced backyard overlooks small pond with view of larger lake beyond. Master Sui

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3022 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401125
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Bonnie McNutt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1207 Royal Saint George Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$515,000.00 ($172.53 / sqft )

1207 Royal Saint George Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom 3 full bathroom home with 2550 square feet of living space in the gated golf course community of The Preserve at Eastwood. Roof 2015, AC 2018. The home faces conservation space across the st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2985 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396450
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Saijun Gong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice