14837 Huntley Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6361567 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14837 Huntley Drive
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $459,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2640
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 171
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5193 / -81.1636
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32828
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook
  • Elementary School: Stone Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Avalon Middle
  • High School: Timber Creek High
  • Provided by: MEP REALTY INVESTMENTS LLC
  • Contact: Maria Elena Perez
  • 407-992-9155
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price Improvement! Welcome to Stoneybrook East! This beautiful two story home with a 2 car garage sits on an oversized corner lot with serene pond views and a spacious backyardperfect for outdoor living. Enjoy Florida living year round from the screened in back porch. The well appointed kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living and family gathering areas, creating an ideal layout for entertaining. Upstairs, youll find a generous primary suite with a HUGE walk in closet, a versatile loft/bonus room, a split bedroom floor plan, and a conveniently located laundry room. Stoneybrook East is a premier 24 hour manned, guard gated golf community on Orlandos east side, offering residents top tier amenities including tennis courts, jogging trails, a resort style pool, fitness center, and multiple parks and playgrounds. Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2140.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Private, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Timber Creek High
  • Middle School: Avalon Middle
  • School Elementary: Stone Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 752.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Debra Zimmerman
  • Association Phone: 407-249-7010
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STONEYBROOK UNIT 5 42/33 LOT 90 BLK 15
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-23-31-1986-15-090
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 104
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1005 Fountain Coin Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$495,000.00 ($187.36 / sqft )

1005 Fountain Coin Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home in the highly sought after area of East Orlando. This beautifully maintained Water Front 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers over 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395550
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Calvin Bolden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13950 Morning Frost Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$450,000.00 ($162.63 / sqft )

13950 Morning Frost Drive More Like This

Welcome to Avalon Lakes, one of Orlando's most sought after gated communities! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,233 square feet of well designed living space featuring soa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2767 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403428
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Florentino Beltran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Clifton Hills Street, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$519,700.00 ($162.36 / sqft )

709 Clifton Hills Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this elegant move in ready two story home with 4 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, great room and two car garage. The kitchen has been beautifully remodeled with stone countertops, high end detail

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3201 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144088
  2. Provided by ROYAL REALTY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Gloria Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13811 Earpod Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$509,900.00 ($170.71 / sqft )

13811 Earpod Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this huge 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom property offering over 3,200 sq ft of living space, beautifully overlooking a waterfront view in Avalon Park! This home is an entertainer's dream, startin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2987 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381805
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13442 Lake Turnberry Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$498,000.00 ($154.56 / sqft )

13442 Lake Turnberry Circle More Like This

Charming, Meditterainian Style Space Home, located in Resort Style Neighborhood of Turnberry Pointe in the EASTWOOD. Space 4bed 2 and half bath, architectural features:, curved archways, soaring ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3222 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146171
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 707 Forestgreen Court, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$545,000.00 ($180.34 / sqft )

707 Forestgreen Court More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom 3 bath, single level home located in desirable Waterford Lakes area. Peaceful and fenced backyard overlooks small pond with view of larger lake beyond. Master Sui

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3022 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401125
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Bonnie McNutt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1207 Royal Saint George Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$515,000.00 ($172.53 / sqft )

1207 Royal Saint George Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom 3 full bathroom home with 2550 square feet of living space in the gated golf course community of The Preserve at Eastwood. Roof 2015, AC 2018. The home faces conservation space across the st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2985 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396450
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Saijun Gong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 832 Magnolia Creek Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$479,950.00 ($177.83 / sqft )

832 Magnolia Creek Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a home that feels brand new from the moment you cross the threshold. This beautifully maintained residence features a crisp, freshly painted interior in a designer neutral palette, creating

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2699 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383249
  2. Provided by 24PROPERTYMANAGEMENT.COM,INC
  3. Contact Paul Raczynski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1143 Willow Branch Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$550,000.00 ($146.24 / sqft )

1143 Willow Branch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning, and spacious 6 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is situated in the digitally gated Avalon Lakes community. Upon entry, youre welcomed by a versatile formal living space featuring custom built i

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3761 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398680
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1210 Bassano Way, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$495,000.00 ($163.53 / sqft )

1210 Bassano Way More Like This

Welcome home! This two story home in the Waterford and Avalon area features a two car garage, landscaping, a covered front porch and a spacious yard. Inside youll be greeted by tall ceilings, elegant

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3027 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391015
  2. Provided by ONE STOP REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Eric Truong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice