107 Corot Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406331 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 107 Corot Drive
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $279
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1786
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1661 / -82.4746
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Sorrento East
  • Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Steven Koleno
  • 804-656-5007
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully remodeled pool home in sorrento east is truly impressive! The full renovation brings a fresh and modern feel to the property, making it feel like a brand new home. The fact that it has low hoa fees ($150 annually) and very little restrictions is a huge incentive for those seeking freedom and flexibility in their living situation. This home has 3 bedrooms, plus den or office, 2. 5 baths. Featuring spacious guest rooms and a beautifully appointed primary suite featuring a large walk in closet and custom tiled walk in shower, and multiple head shower system. Brand new kitchen with modern shaker style cabinets, granite countertops, new appliances, and modern fixtures. Wood like tile flooring and custom tile throughout the home for a sleek, cohesive look. Newly designed office/den with french doors, great for additional living space or work from home needs. Outdoor living includes a private covered lanai and swimming pool, designed for relaxation or entertaining. Oversized backyard can easily be fenced for even more privacy. Modern updates such as a new hvac system, new water heater, new plumbing, new irrigation system, new impact windows and doors, new washer and dryer, and a roof that was cleaned and sealed in 2024. New gutters, new ac ductwork, pool deck chemically treated, painted & resealed, driveway repainted & front lawn resodded! This home is not only gorgeous but also move in ready, life is like a getaway in this neighborhood!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Other, Tile
  • Living Area: 1786.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Other
  • Water Source: See Remarks
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Other
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Other
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 13.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: LOT 9 BLK Q SORRENTO EAST UNIT 3 23-38-18-15-03/Q00 9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0160030002
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15532 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$583,559.00 ($186.80 / sqft )

15532 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. What's Special: Flat Lot | Close to Park | Close to Amenities | Dedicated Study | Covered Patio | Large Kitchen Island New Construction July Completion! Built by Ame

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3124 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678575
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Acerno Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$509,900.00 ($181.40 / sqft )

228 Acerno Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in ready and designed for effortless Florida living, this beautifully maintained home offers serene preserve views and exceptional upgrades throughout. With a freshly painted exterior, accordion

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2811 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143094
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Bobby Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6932 Prairie Oak Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$594,586.00 ($183.12 / sqft )

6932 Prairie Oak Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenity | East Facing Patio | Game Room | Popular Plan. New Construction May 2026 Completion! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the A

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670007
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Hamlin Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$529,000.00 ($210.09 / sqft )

601 Hamlin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location Nestled in the heart of Nokomis, Florida, between the vibrant cities of Sarasota and Venice, this beautiful custom built 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,830 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2518 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668073
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gregg Slater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Avens Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$550,000.00 ($196.92 / sqft )

164 Avens Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Private, turnkey pool home with preserve views in a gated Nokomis communityoffering the space, flexibility, and low maintenance lifestyle todays buyers are searching for. Located in the desirable W

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676602
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Hamilton, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Shady Edge Loop, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$516,220.00 ($165.35 / sqft )

176 Shady Edge Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Mar 2026! Convert the flex room off the foyer into a home office or formal dining space. The second floor laundry room provides conven

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3122 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472510
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Maraviya Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$589,000.00 ($187.64 / sqft )

520 Maraviya Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Experience the best of contemporary living as this move in ready furnished "turn key" 3 bedroom with water view, 2 and a half bath with flex room home is designed to impress. Experience the perfect bl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3139 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688049
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Carlstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Medici Terrace, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$567,000.00 ($173.45 / sqft )

150 Medici Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Price correction...Sellers Motivated...Welcome to your new home in the desirable Venetian Golf & River Club, famous for being known as a resort style community with golf, tennis, pickleball, two swimm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3269 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680777
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Rhonda Masotta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 Bayview Parkway, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$584,000.00 ($325.89 / sqft )

504 Bayview Parkway Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 504 Bayview Parkway in the highly sought after Bay Point neighborhood of Nokomis. Elevated approximately 11 feet above ground, this home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681913
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Evona Poplawski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15540 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$578,634.00 ($178.21 / sqft )

15540 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Game Room | Corner Lot | Close to Amenity | Close to Trails | Gourmet Kitchen | Main Floor Bedroom. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682403
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice