1001 Gemstone Cove, SANFORD, FL 32771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405789 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1001 Gemstone Cove
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,450
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2173
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7915 / -81.3281
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32771
  • Subdivision: Greystone Ph 2
  • Provided by: VERANDAH PROPERTIES INC
  • Contact: Linda Lopez
  • 407-855-0331
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully maintained 2,173 sq ft two story townhome located in the highly desirable gated Greystone community in Sanford. Offering 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and an attached 2 car garage, this elegant home features a thoughtfully designed layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Lawn care and exterior maintenance are included through the HOA for added ease and convenience. Step inside to a bright open concept floor plan filled with natural light, soaring ceilings, elegant light fixtures, and crown molding accents that create a warm and sophisticated atmosphere. Gorgeous wood flooring flows throughout the main living areas, while plush carpeting adds comfort to the bedrooms. The spacious kitchen is beautifully appointed with granite countertops, 42 cherry tone cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, tiled backsplash, breakfast bar seating, and a cozy breakfast nook. The kitchen seamlessly opens to the dining and living areas, making it ideal for gatherings and entertaining guests. The flexible bedroom layout offers both privacy and functionality. A first floor guest bedroom and full bathroom provide the perfect setup for visitors, multigenerational living, or a private home office. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat featuring a large walk in closet and a luxurious ensuite bathroom complete with dual vanities, a spa style jetted tub, and a separate glass enclosed shower. The additional upstairs bedroom is generously sized with ample closet space and access to its own full bathroom. Enjoy peaceful outdoor living from the screened in patio overlooking beautifully landscaped green space. Additional highlights include a dedicated laundry room with newer washer and dryer included, an attached 2 car garage with extra parking availability, and major recent upgrades for added efficiency and reliability, including a new central HVAC system installed in June 2024, along with newer refrigerator and dishwasher appliances. Residents of the Greystone community enjoy access to resort style amenities including a gated entrance, sparkling community pool, clubhouse, fitness center, and playground. Ideally situated with quick access to Interstate 4 and Florida State Road 417, this exceptional home is just minutes from Seminole Towne Center, Historic Downtown Sanford, top rated schools, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Dont miss this incredible opportunity to enjoy upscale townhome living in one of Sanfords most convenient and desirable communities. Pets will be considered. All residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package which includes AC filter delivery, utility concierge, our best in class resident rewards program, and much more! More details in our Rental Selection Criteria or upon application. NO SIGHT UNSEEN APPLICATIONS.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2173.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: GREYSTONE TOWN HOMES OWNERS ASSOCIATION.
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-19-30-521-0000-1400
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1398 Captiva Cove, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,275.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

1398 Captiva Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

NEWER CONSTRUCTION BUILT 2023! AVAILABLE NOW! River's Edge is a spectacular new, gated community located in the heart of Sanford in desirable Seminole County. Offering beautiful architecturally de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1714 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396009
  2. Provided by ALL COUNTY CFL PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Vicky Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 512 Bella Rosa Circle, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,395.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

512 Bella Rosa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home in Sanford community of Celery Estates N. Very nice layout with separate living and dining areas. All bedrooms are on the 2nd floor as well

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375949
  2. Provided by WILSON MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Christopher Gold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Cape Honeysuckle Place, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,395.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

164 Cape Honeysuckle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning light and bright Townhome in upscale community of Lake Monroe Commons. Featuring contemporary design with elegant light plank ceramic flooring on first floor and plush upgraded carpet on se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1587 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399836
  2. Provided by KUNERT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andreas Kunert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3383 Hammond Point, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,500.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

3383 Hammond Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready beautiful D.R. Horton Cali Home on Oversized Corner Lot . Built in 2021 and meticulously maintained, this single story, 4 bedroom, 2 bath home features a smart open concept layout. A

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385477
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Yogi Bhave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 Palmetto Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,500.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

1201 Palmetto Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This place has it all A completely renovated 1930s historic bungalow home in downtown Sanford is available for both a short term furnished and long term unfurnished rental. This home features a brig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389414
  2. Provided by SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Robert Arnold, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 21st Street, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,500.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

101 21st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Quiet neighborhood near historic downtown Sanford, located on the corner of 21st Street and Park Avenue. Utilities included (water, electric, and gas) Interior features tile floors and custom painted

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1519 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394752
  2. Provided by ST JOHNS REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Bart Peterson, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1079 Chase Austin Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,500.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

1079 Chase Austin Way More Like This

One level house located in the highly sought after Celery Oaks. It offers 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2 car garages, and a beautiful covered rear Lanai. Master bath offers Kohler rain shower digital sho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401216
  2. Provided by JULIA MARTIN REALTY
  3. Contact Julia Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6108 Saint Julian Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,500.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

6108 Saint Julian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

DON'T MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY WITHIN THIS HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER SAVANNAH PARK! Meticulous END UNIT, wrapped in window and light & bright though out. Hardwood flooring in main living areas and an updat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2014 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403334
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Bill Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1760 Travertine Terrace 1760, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,595.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

1760 Travertine Terrace 1760 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 3 full baths. 2 car garage corner unit townhome in desirable Greystone of Sanford. Large open floor plan with natural colors. Giant kitchen with an abundance of cabinets and counte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404688
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Courtney Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3153 Eastgrove Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,650.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

3153 Eastgrove Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Gorgeous 5/3 Spacious Home with a Loft Area and a 2 Car Garage in the Eastgrove Community Sanford! Available Now! This modern 2 story home offers a bright and spacious floor plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404902
  2. Provided by VERANDAH PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Pamela McNab-Syvertson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice