14701 Madonna Lily Court, ORLANDO, FL 32824
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405569 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14701 Madonna Lily Court
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $489,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 2567
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3521 / -81.3563
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32824
  • Subdivision: Forest Ridge
  • Elementary School: Wyndham Lakes
  • Middle School: Meadow Wood
  • High School: Cypress Creek
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Maria Castro Aversano, PA
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    $5,000 dollars for buyer's Closing Costs. A beautifully maintained Home in the Wyndham Lakes Estates community in vibrant Orlando, Florida. Nestled in a sought after community with top rated schools, this move in ready residence offers the perfect blend of spacious living and everyday convenience, functionality, and Florida lifestyle living. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the inviting curb appeal, manicured landscaping, and welcoming entryway. Inside, the home features an open concept floor plan filled with natural light, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 2 car garage and PRIVATE HEATED POOL!! ON 1/4 ACRE, LOW HOA! NEW ROOF, NEW WATER HEATER, 2 YR A/C. Nearly everything has been updated, featuring a bright, open layout filled with natural light. The stunning kitchen newer, with newer appliances, Marble countertops, and modern finishes, flowing seamlessly into the living areas, with new tile flooring in the entire house. A separate family room provides flexible space for entertaining or relaxing. Ideally located near the airport, theme parks, shopping, dining, and major highways, this move in ready home delivers the lifestyle, convenience, and freshness todays buyers are looking for. Dont miss this Beautiful and immaculate Home. LOCATION, LOCATION! Price to sell, owner very motivated.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1940.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Cypress Creek High
  • Middle School: Meadow Wood Middle
  • School Elementary: Wyndham Lakes Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 270.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Forest Ridge at Meadow Woods
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: FOREST RIDGE 26/91 LOT 10 BLK 172
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 36-24-29-2855-72-100
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3426 Puxton Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$565,000.00 ($146.87 / sqft )

3426 Puxton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home featuring a spacious loft, formal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3847 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360171
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Dominick Florio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14505 Ward Road, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$579,000.00 ($139.42 / sqft )

14505 Ward Road Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elegant Pond Front Residence in Orlando's Creekstone Community. Pond views, generous living space, and a prime Southeast Orlando location. This Creek

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4153 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387846
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Asa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1641 Brook Hollow Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$515,000.00 ($141.14 / sqft )

1641 Brook Hollow Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Welcome to this charming 5 bedroom, 3 and half bath pool home located in a well established Willowbrook community in the south Orlando area. This delightful residence bo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3649 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390496
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact TN Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3007 Noble Blossom Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$569,000.00 ($151.49 / sqft )

3007 Noble Blossom Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained, and move in ready home showcasing true pride of ownership. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers a comfortable and functional layout with thoughtful upgrades throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3756 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397945
  2. Provided by LIV REALTY II INC.
  3. Contact Linda Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2848 Youngford Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$575,000.00 ($156.38 / sqft )

2848 Youngford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely 4 bedroom 3 1/2 bath with nearly 2900 square feet of well designed living space, along with a 2 car garage is perfectly blending comfort, style, and everyday convenience. Freshly painted

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3677 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404730
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Hazel Sun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12182 Sandy Apple Road, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$515,000.00 ($164.48 / sqft )

12182 Sandy Apple Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Design, Impressive Upgrades, and a Prime Locationthis great home in Woodland Park offers the perfect blend of style and convenience, situated between Lake Nona and Hunters Creek, just 3.5 miles

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3131 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400797
  2. Provided by IRM INVEST., REAL EST.& MGMT.
  3. Contact Gonzalo Senior
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2238 Cedar Garden Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$529,900.00 ($170.55 / sqft )

2238 Cedar Garden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This renovated grand 2 story 4 bedrooms, 3. 5 bathrooms offers over 2641 sq. Ft. Of living space on an oversize waterfront lot, plus a 2 car garage! New roof in 2023. A huge grand room w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3107 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397716
  2. Provided by CHOICE ONE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gregor Graeff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice