3790 Myrtle Oak Court, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405562 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3790 Myrtle Oak Court
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2288
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4022 / -81.6683
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Palmsserenoa
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Devin Clifton
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to The Palms at Serenoa, Clermonts sought after gated 55+ community. This beautifully designed Cambridge villa offers an open concept floor plan with spacious living and dining areas, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ceramic tile flooring, and a private screened lanai overlooking conservation land for added privacy. Includes a versatile flex room ideal for a home office or den. Enjoy low maintenance living with resort style amenities including clubhouse, pickleball court, bocce ball, fitness center, pool, walking paths, and golf cart friendly streets. Conveniently located near Disney, shopping, dining, and major highways. HOA fee includes total exterior landscaping services, cable, and internet.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1646.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Greenbelt
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 262.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Palms at Serenoa Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 407-781-1188
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pest Guard System, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PALMS AT SERENOA PB 70 PG 80-91 LOT 35 ORB 5383 PG 140 ORB 5897 PG 2454
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-24-26-0200-000-03500
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16419 Glassy Loch Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$395,000.00 ($171.59 / sqft )

16419 Glassy Loch Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME to this Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable Sawgrass Bay community. With a peaceful lake view and sunsets, this home truly offers the perfect blend o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506992
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Marianella Campos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17478 Blazing Star Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$375,000.00 ($161.08 / sqft )

17478 Blazing Star Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Priced to Sell! Conservation and pond views welcome you in this like new two bedroom plus den retreat, thoughtfully designed and tucked inside the gated 55+ community of Palms of Serenoa. From the mom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369709
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REGIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberley Beaudry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16627 Citrus Parkway, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$375,000.00 ($124.13 / sqft )

16627 Citrus Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and thoughtfully updated, this rv port home is tucked deep within the well maintained citrus highlands community in clermont, offering an exceptional blend of functionality, storage, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3021 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368516
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Simi Lakhani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16725 Rolling Green Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$350,000.00 ($147.93 / sqft )

16725 Rolling Green Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home with nearly 2,000 sq ft of living space located in the highly desirable Glenbrook community of Clermont. This clean, move in ready ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484506
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ryan Sack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1533 Blue Sky Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$409,000.00 ($103.54 / sqft )

1533 Blue Sky Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready for fun in the sun at this delightful 2390 sq ft home in the gated Highlands at Summerport community! Step inside a bright, open concept living, dining, and kitchen area, perfect for enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3950 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108855
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christy Keen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15702 Bay Vista Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$375,000.00 ($131.72 / sqft )

15702 Bay Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own this 4 bedroom/2 bathroom pool home in the gated community of Weston Hills. The home offers a spacious floor plan with vaulted ceilings and lots of natural light, the entry op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2847 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110077
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Roy Exton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16780 Meadows Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$395,000.00 ($145.43 / sqft )

16780 Meadows Street Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. *Solar Panels already full paid off *2024 Roof *Freshly Painted inside and garage epoxy floor 2025 *2024 Fridge *Backyard Fully Fenced Welco

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2716 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406953
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Philip Kolbrich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1617 Morning Star Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$415,000.00 ($175.40 / sqft )

1617 Morning Star Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**Multiple Offers Please submit all offers by Wednesday May 13th, 3pm** Welcome to 1617 Morning Star Drive, Clermont a beautifully updated pool home located in the desirable Glenbrook community. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394895
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact John Walker, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3465 Meadow Beauty Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$338,000.00 ($147.73 / sqft )

3465 Meadow Beauty Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SHORT SALE. Welcome to The Palms at Serenoa Clermonts newest 55+ community! The Cambridge Villa offers a spacious, open concept floor plan designed for comfortable, low maintenance living. The bright

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383495
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Phil Mariani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16714 Fresh Meadow Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$407,900.00 ($172.33 / sqft )

16714 Fresh Meadow Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION. Motivated sellers! Bring all offers. Exceptional opportunity Near Disney! Exceptional opportunity to own a 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home in a sh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103335
  2. Provided by BACK PORCH REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jackie Rogers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice