11356 Sunsail Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405515 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11356 Sunsail Avenue
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $470,000
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2313
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4474 / -81.2211
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Subdivision: Starwood Ph N1c
  • Elementary School: Sun Blaze
  • Middle School: Innovation
  • High School: Lake Nona
  • Provided by: NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  • Contact: Alessandra Sermann Ulmann
  • 407-592-1744
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this stunning 2023 built home in Meridian Park, Lake Nona, offering a prime location near Medical City, Disney, top shopping, and dining destinations. Nestled in one of Orlandos most sought after communities, this home is walking distance from top rated schoolsElementary, Middle, and High School. Designed for convenience, it features a rear entry two car garage with private access. Meridian Park offers resort style amenities, including a state of the art fitness center, a beautiful pool, and dedicated recreational play areas. Dont miss this opportunity to live in one of Lake Nonas most vibrant and connected communities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1609.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Innovation Middle School
  • School Elementary: Sun Blaze Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 156.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jorge Aguilo
  • Association Phone: (407) 906-0502
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: Starwood Phase N-1C 108/25 LOT 649
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33-23-31-2003-06-490
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11910 Philosophy Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$525,000.00 ($155.93 / sqft )

11910 Philosophy Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. *** Nestled in Lake Nonas highly sought after Storey Park community, this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence is truly move in ready. The first floor offers exceptional flex

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3367 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360391
  2. Provided by DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ciarra Groom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14202 Nell Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$545,000.00 ($204.27 / sqft )

14202 Nell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and versatility in this lovely two story home located in the highly sought after Lake Nona / Isle of Pines community. With no required HOA, youll enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2668 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396606
  2. Provided by ROYALTY R E BOUTIQUE INC
  3. Contact Domenique Lombardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11872 Language Wy, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$559,900.00 ($212.24 / sqft )

11872 Language Wy More Like This

Fully owned solar panels, a Tesla Wall Charger, and energy efficient upgrades make this Storey Park home stands out. Located in one of Lake Nonas most desirable communities, this 2023 built, move in r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2638 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407762
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8048 Scagel Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$489,000.00 ($177.88 / sqft )

8048 Scagel Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this beautifully appointed residence that perfectly blends comfort, style, and convenience, making it the ultimate choice for anyone ready to e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2749 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341145
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lissette Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9775 Introduction Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$499,999.00 ($162.02 / sqft )

9775 Introduction Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience contemporary luxury in this solar powered, 2023 built residence located in the premier Storey Park community. This meticulously maintained home stands out with custom accent wallpaper, a co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3086 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370661
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Christian Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11813 Ginsberg Place, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$516,990.00 ($164.39 / sqft )

11813 Ginsberg Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover this beautifully maintained home in one of Orlando's most sought after neighborhoods. Ideally located just minutes from top rated schools, less than 10 minutes to Lake Nona Medical City, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3145 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141853
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Zoraida Cardenas Conejo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10066 Lovegrass Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$518,000.00 ($185.27 / sqft )

10066 Lovegrass Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10066 Lovegrass Lane, a beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering just over 2,100 square feet of modern living space in one of Lake Nonas most desirable communities. This spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404665
  2. Provided by BRIC REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sangita Khatri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9790 Pecan Hickory Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$545,000.00 ($156.43 / sqft )

9790 Pecan Hickory Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly situated in the Oaks at Moss Park, 9790 Pecan Hickory Way is a beautifully maintained single story residence built by Lennar Homes in 2017. This home features a thoughtfully designed, ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3484 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403344
  2. Provided by LAKE NONA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marisela Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11478 Listening Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$475,000.00 ($177.44 / sqft )

11478 Listening Drive Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home, newly painted throughout and move in ready. The first floor offers an open concept living and dining area with a convenient half bathroom. The entire

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2677 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378701
  2. Provided by U S GLORY REALTY
  3. Contact He Gao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11934 Language Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$549,000.00 ($164.77 / sqft )

11934 Language Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover this beautiful home featuring 2,455 square feet of living space, designed for comfort, functionality, and style. The property boasts 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, ideal for large families,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3332 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390884
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Franklin Mateo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice