11478 Listening Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6378701 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11478 Listening Drive
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2677
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4347 / -81.2195
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Subdivision: Storey Park Ph 2 Prcl K
  • Provided by: U S GLORY REALTY
  • Contact: He Gao
  • 407-222-7801
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home, newly painted throughout and move in ready. The first floor offers an open concept living and dining area with a convenient half bathroom. The entire first floor features wood look tile flooring, combining style with easy maintenance. All bedrooms, including the primary suite, along with the laundry room, are located on the second floor. The spacious primary bedroom includes an oversized walk in closet and a private en suite bathroom with separate soaking tub and walk in shower. Located in a resort style community with full amenities, including a community pool. HOA fees included, covering cable TV, internet, and lawn maintenance. The home is situated in a solar powered community, offering significant energy savings.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2203.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 293.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Icon Management
  • Association Phone: 407-867-5903
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: STOREY PARK - PARCEL K PHASE 2 107/23 LOT 201
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-23-31-2002-02-010
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11910 Philosophy Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$525,000.00 ($155.93 / sqft )

11910 Philosophy Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. *** Nestled in Lake Nonas highly sought after Storey Park community, this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence is truly move in ready. The first floor offers exceptional flex

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3367 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360391
  2. Provided by DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ciarra Groom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8048 Scagel Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$489,000.00 ($177.88 / sqft )

8048 Scagel Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this beautifully appointed residence that perfectly blends comfort, style, and convenience, making it the ultimate choice for anyone ready to e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2749 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341145
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lissette Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9775 Introduction Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$499,999.00 ($162.02 / sqft )

9775 Introduction Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience contemporary luxury in this solar powered, 2023 built residence located in the premier Storey Park community. This meticulously maintained home stands out with custom accent wallpaper, a co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3086 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370661
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Christian Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11813 Ginsberg Place, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$516,990.00 ($164.39 / sqft )

11813 Ginsberg Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover this beautifully maintained home in one of Orlando's most sought after neighborhoods. Ideally located just minutes from top rated schools, less than 10 minutes to Lake Nona Medical City, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3145 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141853
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Zoraida Cardenas Conejo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10066 Lovegrass Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$518,000.00 ($185.27 / sqft )

10066 Lovegrass Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10066 Lovegrass Lane, a beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering just over 2,100 square feet of modern living space in one of Lake Nonas most desirable communities. This spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404665
  2. Provided by BRIC REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sangita Khatri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9790 Pecan Hickory Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$545,000.00 ($156.43 / sqft )

9790 Pecan Hickory Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly situated in the Oaks at Moss Park, 9790 Pecan Hickory Way is a beautifully maintained single story residence built by Lennar Homes in 2017. This home features a thoughtfully designed, ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3484 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403344
  2. Provided by LAKE NONA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marisela Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11934 Language Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$549,000.00 ($164.77 / sqft )

11934 Language Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover this beautiful home featuring 2,455 square feet of living space, designed for comfort, functionality, and style. The property boasts 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, ideal for large families,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3332 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390884
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Franklin Mateo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12104 Citruswood Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$569,900.00 ($207.77 / sqft )

12104 Citruswood Drive More Like This

Fresh interior and exterior paint, a NEW ROOF , and thoughtful updates throughout make this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home a standout. New carpet, new light fixtures, and new quartz countertops create a bri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2743 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490458
  2. Provided by OFFERPAD BROKERAGE FL, LLC
  3. Contact Rob Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8565 Lamppost Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$560,000.00 ($196.63 / sqft )

8565 Lamppost Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the heart of the Lake Nona area! Built in 2022, this beautiful two story residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and modern living for todays families. From

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2848 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394662
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Diana Osorio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11480 Rhyme Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$565,000.00 ($167.81 / sqft )

11480 Rhyme Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful home located in the desirable Storey Park community in the Lake Nona Area. This residence offers a modern open concept floor plan with abundant natural light and comfortable living spaces. T

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3367 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390104
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Ochoa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice