7603 Heritage Crossing Way 102, REUNION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405506 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7603 Heritage Crossing Way 102
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1344
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2639 / -81.5915
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: REUNION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Heritage Crossing Condo
  • Building: Heritage Crossing Condo
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  • Contact: Stephanie Blignaut
  • 407-581-7888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully remodeled ground floor condominium in the highly sought after Reunion Resort. This three bedroom, two bath unit features upgraded flooring, modern finishes and a turnkey, move in ready design. Offered fully furnished with designer inspired, high quality furnishings, the home has been thoughtfully updated and well maintained. The open layout extends to two private balconies overlooking the golf course. In Building V, one of the desirable locations in the community, this unit offers exceptional golf views, on the tee box of Palmer #11 with additional northern views toward Watson #11. A ground floor location provides easy access and everyday convenience. Recent community updates include a new roof, fresh exterior paint and renovated interior hallways. It is located within a gated, resort style community with access to six swimming pools, on site restaurants and a fitness center. Ideally located just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal Orlando Resort, and SeaWorld Orlando, with easy access to Interstate 4, shopping, dining and Orlando International Airport. Ideal as a primary residence, vacation home or investment opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1344.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Near Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 653.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jennifer Fernandez
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE CROSSING A CONDO PH 22 CB 8 PG 7-8 OR 2925/2583 UNIT V-3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-25-27-3475-0001-0V30
  • Unit Number: 102
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7671 Comrow Street 302, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$288,000.00 ($266.42 / sqft )

7671 Comrow Street 302 More Like This

Windsor Hills Resort! One of best resort Minutes to Disney, Fully Furnished and updated 2bed 2bath, quiet, gorgeous and space, Located just a few steps to Clubhouse with the lagoon style pool, water p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1081 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146686
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Butterfly Palm Way 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$289,900.00 ($197.48 / sqft )

2301 Butterfly Palm Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key investment opportunity near Disney. Rare ground floor fully furnished 3 bedroom 2 bathroom unit with parking just steps from your door, recently fully updated and professionally decorated wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403426
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Gabby Lara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9061 Treasure Trove Lane 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$289,900.00 ($170.53 / sqft )

9061 Treasure Trove Lane 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Caribe Cove / Treasure Trove area, ideally positioned for personal use, vacation rental, or investment ownership near Disney and Central Flor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404257
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Deborah Armitage
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7671 Comrow Street 202, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$289,950.00 ($268.22 / sqft )

7671 Comrow Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a world of luxury and convenience with this beautifully fully furnished 2nd floor condo at 7671 Comrow Street Unit 202 in the highly desirable Windsor Hills Resort. Every detail has been tho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1081 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5111171
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 110, REUNION, FL 34747
$290,000.00 ($194.50 / sqft )

7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of contemporary luxury living with this stunning and modern condo nestled within the highly coveted Spectrum+ at Reunion Resort. Situated in the heart of a premier golf destina

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1491 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6280145
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anna Shi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 112, REUNION, FL 34747
$290,000.00 ($194.50 / sqft )

7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1491 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382862
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anna Shi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1592 Heritage Crossing Court 202, REUNION, FL 34747
$299,000.00 ($222.47 / sqft )

1592 Heritage Crossing Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at Reunion Resort! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo is fully furnished and move in ready. It offers a perfect blend of comfort and sophistication. Step inside to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128624
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Monique Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 121, REUNION, FL 34747
$299,000.00 ($199.33 / sqft )

7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 121 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2+ bathroom residence offering a perfect blend of modern style, functionality, and low maintenance living. From the moment you enter, youre welcomed b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147172
  2. Provided by TOP VILLAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo Remak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8710 Rain Forest Place B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$299,000.00 ($164.29 / sqft )

8710 Rain Forest Place B Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own one of the few larger 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom condos in the gated resort style community of Villas at Island Club. This spacious 1,616 sq ft unit has been meticulously updated a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148850
  2. Provided by DREAMPRENEURS LLC
  3. Contact Laura Ortenzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7519 Bliss Way 7519, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$299,000.00 ($204.10 / sqft )

7519 Bliss Way 7519 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful single story first floor condo at 7519 Bliss Way, just 1.5 miles from the entrance to Disney property! This charming and well maintained unit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1465 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388497
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Adriana Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice