3277 Spineywood Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405474 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3277 Spineywood Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $430,430
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1990
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.616 / -81.5047
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: OCOEE
  • Zipcode: 34761
  • Subdivision: Wynwood
  • Provided by: DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Stephen Cline
  • 407-250-7299
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Wynwood presents the Allex. This all concrete block constructed, one story layout optimizes living space with an open concept. As you go down the hallway and enter a spacious kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances with ample counter space and a walk in pantry for extra storage. The living room is complete with a view to the covered lanai outside. Bedroom one, located at the back of the home for privacy, has an en suite bathroom that features a double vanity sink with a walk in closet. Two additional guest bedrooms and one bath are tucked away down the hall from the dining room. The laundry room is located at the front of home near the two car garage. Like all homes in Wynwood, the Allex includes Smart home technology package which allows you to control your home with your smart device while near or away. *Photos are of similar model but not that of exact house. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. Home and community information including pricing, included features, terms, availability and amenities are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. Please note that no representations or warranties are made regarding school districts or school assignments; you should conduct your own investigation regarding current and future schools and school boundaries.*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Allex
  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1504.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 243.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles- Everett Mitchell
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WYNWOOD PHASE 3 & 4 116/123 LOT 212
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34761 - Ocoee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-21-28-9492-02-120
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2097 Great Egret Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$452,990.00 ($180.04 / sqft )

2097 Great Egret Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to The Reserve at Lake Meadows, a new single family home community with easy access to major roadways, charming shops and dining, all while being in the scenic s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2516 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881182
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2932 Muller Oak Loop, OCOEE, FL 34761
$488,000.00 ($177.58 / sqft )

2932 Muller Oak Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, stylish, and perfectly locatedwelcome to your dream home! This stunning 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 2194 sq ft home in Ocoee is waiting just for you! As you arrive, the spacious driveway, manic

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2748 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6306027
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Reshma Rampersaud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2466 Anacostia Avenue, OCOEE, FL 34761
$470,000.00 ($141.40 / sqft )

2466 Anacostia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 2466 Anacostia Avea spacious, beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home set in one of Ocoees most desirable family friendly neighborhoods, perfectly positioned directly acro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360238
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE RESULTS
  3. Contact Roman Tatum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 774 Lancer Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$450,000.00 ($150.91 / sqft )

774 Lancer Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated sellers with a HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome to 774 Lancer Circle, a beautifully maintained home located on an oversized corner lot in a sought after lakefront community on Starke Lake. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366871
  2. Provided by VALIANT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lou Forges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 528 Herring Gull Court, OCOEE, FL 34761
$495,000.00 ($42.92 / sqft )

528 Herring Gull Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home nestled in a quiet, gated residential community with convenient access to shopping, dining, and Highway 438. This spacious ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 11532 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8393970
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Dane Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3090 Timber Hawk Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$495,000.00 ($103.13 / sqft )

3090 Timber Hawk Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

"SELLER OFFERS INSPECTION CREDIT AT CLOSING! The seller is confident in the condition of the home and is offering a credit toward the buyers inspection at closing, allowing buyers to choose their own

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353745
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Emilia Faria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2196 Laurel Blossom Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$449,900.00 ($109.49 / sqft )

2196 Laurel Blossom Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this 5 bedroom 4 bath 2 story home located in the forest trails neighborhood off clarcona ocoee road. Home backs to woods and then the west orange trail. New roof in 2025. Two new hvac syst

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365385
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Suzi Molasso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Merlot Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$485,000.00 ($149.19 / sqft )

430 Merlot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well designed single story home featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, offering an impressive 2,460 sq ft of living space and 3,251 sq ft total area. Built with durabl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3251 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143888
  2. Provided by HOLDING GOLDEN REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Alberto Tse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 Alder Berry Boulevard, OCOEE, FL 34761
$425,000.00 ($171.10 / sqft )

2850 Alder Berry Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! LIKE NEW TWO STORY SINGLE FAMILY HOME IN ARDEN PARK NORTH! This gorgeous single family home is located at the Arden Park North Community, directly off the famous West Orange Trail,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382304
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE GROUP USA, INC
  3. Contact Ping Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Hill Avenue, OCOEE, FL 34761
$497,000.00 ($152.64 / sqft )

600 Hill Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NO HOA Fully remodeled 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home on an expansive .27 acre lot in Ocoee with no HOA, located near local lakes and outdoor recreation. Offering 2,376 sq ft of updated living space

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384389
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ana Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice