3544 Sunset Isle Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405414 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3544 Sunset Isle Boulevard
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $670,000
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 4670
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.188 / -81.4234
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Bellalago Ph 02n
  • Provided by: NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  • Contact: Abraham Mendez
  • 407-270-6841
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to waterfront luxury living in the highly sought after community of Bellalago! Situated on a beautiful homesite in one of Central Floridas premier gated boating communities, 3544 Sunset Isles Blvd offers the perfect combination of elegance, comfort, and the true Florida lifestyle. This stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bath residence with a 3 car garage features a spacious and inviting floor plan with soaring ceilings, expansive living areas, and breathtaking water views that create a peaceful retreat from the moment you walk through the door. The gourmet kitchen is designed for both entertaining and everyday living, showcasing upgraded cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample prep space, and a seamless flow into the family room and dining areas. The private primary suite serves as a luxurious escape with serene water views, direct access to the outdoor living space, and a spa inspired bathroom featuring dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a spacious walk in shower. Upstairs, a large bonus room/loft offers endless possibilities for a theater room, game room, home office, or additional guest retreat. Step outside to your screened lanai and resort style pool area where you can relax while enjoying breathtaking sunset views over the water. With private dock access and direct connection to the renowned Lake Tohopekaliga chain of lakes, this property is a dream for boating, fishing, and nature enthusiasts alike. The Bellalago lifestyle includes 24 hour guard gated security, resort style pools, fitness centers, tennis and pickleball courts, walking trails, playgrounds, community boat ramps, fishing pier, clubhouse amenities, and more. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, Disney attractions, and Orlando International Airport, this home truly delivers luxury waterfront living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 3340.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, None, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 364.29
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Desera Ramos
  • Association Phone: 407-644-0010
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BELLALAGO PHASE 2N PB 16 PGS 115-117 LOT 55 CARRIED IN 28, 29-26-28
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-26-29-2645-0001-0550
  • Style: Florida, Mediterranean
  • View: Water
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4158 Gooseberry Trl, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$624,999.00 ($132.61 / sqft )

4158 Gooseberry Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional 3,800 sq. ft. Exbury floor plan blends luxury, comfort, and modern design, offering 5 Bedrooms, 3.5 Baths, a spacious 3 car garage, and an impressive first floor Primary Suite. The ho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4713 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488364
  2. Provided by SOUTH EARTH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ting Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2908 Protagonist Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$664,990.00 ($117.43 / sqft )

2908 Protagonist Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn Key!!! Great future booking!! Welcome to the most popular vacation resort STOREY LAKE!!! This fully furnished 6 Bedroom vacation/airbnb home located at well known short term rental community Stor

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6280720
  2. Provided by U KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Harry Zheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4253 Prologue Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$663,990.00 ($117.25 / sqft )

4253 Prologue Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn Key!!! Welcome to the most popular vacation resort STOREY LAKE!!! This fully furnished 6 Bedroom corner lot vacation/ airbnb home located at well known short term rental community Storey Lake Re

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346620
  2. Provided by U KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Yukey Hoo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4496 Monado Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$795,000.00 ($147.52 / sqft )

4496 Monado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to own a 12 bedroom luxury vacation home with lake views in the highly sought after BellaVida Resort in Kissimmee. Motivated sellers make this one of the best large vacation ho

  1. Bedrooms: 12
  2. Baths: 12
  3. Approx. 5389 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387375
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ozzie Quiroz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2797 Bookmark Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$690,000.00 ($143.99 / sqft )

2797 Bookmark Drive More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION! OPPORTUNITY! Amazing home at STOREY LAKE, with 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, FULLY FURNISHED, with screen covered pool and heated spa. With an investment of $2500, the garage has bee

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379115
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Glauco Pochine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3830 Golden Feather Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$625,000.00 ($132.70 / sqft )

3830 Golden Feather Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this boaters' paradise. This 5 bedroom 4 bath two story home in the guard gated community of Bellalago, is ideal for a large family, or if you simply just need the space to relax. This home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4710 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145732
  2. Provided by MATRIX INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Donavon Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3074 White Horse Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$669,900.00 ($137.22 / sqft )

3074 White Horse Court More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the rare advantage of a meticulously maintained, owner occupied sanctuary in the heart of Storey Lake. Unlike typical high turnover rentals,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4882 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397506
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Danny Laniado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3814 Shoreside Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$699,000.00 ($135.52 / sqft )

3814 Shoreside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3814 Shoreside Drive, an exceptional FULLY FURNISHED, 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offering 3,972 square feet of beautifully designed living space in the highly desirable Bellalago community

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5158 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399579
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Abraham Mendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2916 Simile Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$789,000.00 ($139.33 / sqft )

2916 Simile Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate blend of comfort, style, and entertainment in this fully furnished 6 bedroom, 2 themed room, 6 bath villa located in the sought after Storey Lake Resort, just 7 miles from Disn

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6305401
  2. Provided by ANTS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wenyu Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4261 Prologue Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$649,000.00 ($135.43 / sqft )

4261 Prologue Way Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE REDUCE!!! MUST SELL!!! ATTENTION investors and savvy buyers! Presenting a premier turnkey opportunity in the wildly popular Storey Lake Resort. This stunning 5 bedroom 5 bathroom home is a proven

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339638
  2. Provided by U KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Yukey Hoo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice