7267 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405153 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7267 Oakmoss Loop
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $3,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3940
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2363 / -81.6013
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Solterra Ph 2b
  • Provided by: RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  • Contact: Veronica Li
  • 407-674-0460
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 6 bedroom, 5.5 bath fully furnished home in the desirable Solterra Resort community! This spacious home offers an open concept living area with tile flooring and sliding glass doors leading to a private pool and spa, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and ample cabinet space. Each bedroom is uniquely themed, and the home includes two primary suitesone upstairs and one downstairsproviding added comfort and privacy. The upstairs loft has been designed as a movie room, offering extra space for entertainment. Residents of Solterra Resort enjoy access to resort style amenities, including a pool with lazy river, fitness center, tennis court, and more. Conveniently located just minutes from Disney, Universal, shopping, dining, and major roadways. Rent includes HOA fees, internet, lawn maintenance, and daily trash pickup. Tenant is responsible for utilities, pool maintenance, and pest control.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 3176.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Solterra HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-10-701309-000210
  • Views: 27
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2507 Matterhorn Trail, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,000.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

2507 Matterhorn Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom home with a loft, 2.5 bathrooms, and an open concept living area. The modern kitchen features gray shaker style cabinets, Silestone countertops, Samsung stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2958 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142339
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Amer Lababidi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 564 Meadow Bend Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,000.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

564 Meadow Bend Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price reduced!!! Prepare to be impressed by this beautiful two story home fully powered with solar panels, a study room on the first floor perfect for your home office, a reception area for guests, or

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2852 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145865
  2. Provided by GRAHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ruth Hidalgo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1076 Sugarwood Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,000.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

1076 Sugarwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home in the Forest Lake Subdivision offers comfortable and functional living for households seeking ample room. The main level features an open concept living and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3762 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363234
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elle Probst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4032 Redbridge Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,000.00 ($0.41 / sqft )

4032 Redbridge Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautiful Next Gen home, perfect for multi generational living. This single story property features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, offering comfort, flexibility, and privac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7331 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397302
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mariangel Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3027 Camden Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,000.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

3027 Camden Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 Bedroom Home on Oversized Corner Lot in Providence Golf Community! Welcome to 3027 Camden Way, a beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home nestled in the highly sought after gated g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404183
  2. Provided by REALTY OF AMERICA
  3. Contact Yair Burac Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4507 Hillingdam Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,100.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

4507 Hillingdam Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 Bedroom Home for Rent in Davenport Available May 1st Welcome to 4507 Hillingdam Rd, Davenport a spectacular and spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in a beautiful golf commun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3566 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384094
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carla Valero De Gimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1476 Lexington Ave, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,400.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

1476 Lexington Ave Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into space, privacy, and resort style living in this impressive 7 bedroom, 3 bath pool home located inside the guard gated Providence Golf Club Community. With 2,856 square feet of thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145071
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Stephanie Aviles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Tisone Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

440 Tisone Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

HARD TO FIND FULLY FURNISHED GATED COMMUNITY RENTAL IN DAVENPORT: Available June 1st! This immaculate home has 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 beautiful bathrooms, with 3 car garages perfect for accommodati

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148794
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Yisel Lizardo, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3303 Massee Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,500.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

3303 Massee Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape the ordinary with a rare rental that delivers modern updates, true privacy, extra storage, In law suite all set on expansive acres that create a peaceful, everyday retreat. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.85 acres
  1. MLSID: O6395951
  2. Provided by THE SIMON SIMAAN GROUP
  3. Contact Ayoub Aitelhaj
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7219 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,599.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

7219 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 7 bedroom, 5.5 bath home for rent in the desirable Solterra Resort! Overlooking a peaceful pond, this fully furnished property offers plenty of space for familie

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346031
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice