7123 Yacht Basin Avenue 312, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405001 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7123 Yacht Basin Avenue 312
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1206
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5133 / -81.4843
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Subdivision: Crestview Condo Ph 01
  • Building: Crestview Condo Ph 01
  • Provided by: T REAL ESTATE INC.
  • Contact: Gianni Bido
  • 407-415-8865
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained ground floor corner unit located in the highly desirable MetroWest area of Orlando! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and privacy. Step inside to an inviting split floor plan layout filled with natural light, enhanced by the added windows that come with a corner unit. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into a well appointed kitchen featuring ample cabinetry ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite offers a private retreat with an en suite bathroom and a generous walk in closet, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or family needs. Enjoy easy access with ground floor livingno stairsand relax on your private patio space, perfect for morning coffee or unwinding after a long day. Ideally located just 12 minutes from Universal Studios, this home places you near world class entertainment, dining, shopping, and major highways, making it an excellent option. This rental provides the opportunity to be at a central location, layout, and lifestyle. $150 non refundable application fee for applicant. Pets welcome with $350 non fundable. HOA qualifications; Income 3X rent, credit score of 600 plus, and background checks. Equal Opportunity Housing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Living Area: 1206.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ben Towers Property Managment
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-23-28-1826-03-312
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 312
  • View: Water
  • Views: 16
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Management, Pool Maintenance, Security, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 229 Candler Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,500.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

229 Candler Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming single family home situated on a paved city street in a well established Orlando community. Close to shopping, restaurants, and major commuter routes.

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370017
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
  3. Contact Adriana Montes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 Hiawassee Road 626, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,950.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

1224 Hiawassee Road 626 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/2 on a gated community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364514
  2. Provided by GOLDEN DOOR REALTY
  3. Contact Andre Leirias, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2838 Villafuerte Point 107, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,350.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

2838 Villafuerte Point 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION AND LOCATION! Welcome to this spacious and well designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse style condo offering approximately 1,682 square feet of comfortable living in the desirable MetroWest a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366413
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Paul Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,100.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location.. Beautiful FULLY FURNISHED 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo located in the heart of MetroWest, one of Orlandos most convenient and vibrant areas. This spacious unit features an open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143969
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Noreth Barbera De Da Silva, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5979 Westgate Drive 1021, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,950.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

5979 Westgate Drive 1021 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Townhome is located in the heart of Metrowest. This townhome is 3 beddrom and 2 bathroom in a gate community. Living there you will be a walking distance from Gym, Aldi, Gas Station, also 8 min

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396318
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debora Staben Passos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6292 Twain Street 107, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,350.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

6292 Twain Street 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom / 2.5 Bathroom Townhouse in Gated Community with Pool and Fitness Center. Ground Maintenance included.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398367
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Joseph Driscoll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6673 Time Square Avenue 103, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,995.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

6673 Time Square Avenue 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss the opportunity to make this exceptional condo your new home. Schedule a private showing today! Step into an open concept living area bathed in natural light, featuring sleek hardwood floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388045
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Alicea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3545 Shallot Drive 108, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,300.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

3545 Shallot Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable MetroWest area of Orlando, this beautifully appointed rental townhome in the Stonebridge Lakes community offers comfort, style, and convenience. The spacious residence feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390836
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Allan MacDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6312 Buford Street 401, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$2,400.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

6312 Buford Street 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully updated 2,010 sq ft condominium located in the highly desirable, gated community of Stonebridge Lakes in MetroWest. This well maintained unit features brand new carpeting and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398688
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Andre Freitas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3384 Corona Village Way 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,950.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

3384 Corona Village Way 102 More Like This

AVAILABLE AFTER JULY 15th 2026. Prime Location Welcome to this beautifully designed three bedroom, two bathroom condominium in the highly sought after Hamptons at MetroWest. Situated in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1387 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404186
  2. Provided by BP REALTY
  3. Contact Antonio Velazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice