9031 Legado Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404941 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9031 Legado Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2291
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4378 / -81.5874
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINDERMERE
  • Zipcode: 34786
  • Subdivision: Legado
  • Elementary School: Castleview Elementary
  • Middle School: Horizon West Middle School
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Provided by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Moniele Coelho
  • 407-512-1008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful two story home with stunning lake views in the desirable Legado community! This well maintained residence features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath, offering comfort and functionality in an excellent location. Enjoy a charming front entry with a landscaped garden and a private outdoor space overlooking the lake perfect for relaxing and enjoying the view. The home offers an open concept kitchen equipped with appliances, wood cabinetry, and a spacious countertop, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Large windows throughout bring in plenty of natural light. The primary suite is generously sized and features a private bathroom with dual sinks and a walk in closet. Additional highlights include a 2 car garage and plenty of storage space. Located in the sought after Legado community, residents enjoy HOA amenities including a community pool, playground, park areas, walking sidewalks, and beautifully maintained common areas. Conveniently located near Disney World, Horizon West shopping and dining, Hamlin Town Center, Winter Garden Village, major highways such as SR 429 and Floridas Turnpike, and zoned for some of the top rated schools in Orange County. Dont miss this incredible rental opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1547.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Horizon West Middle School
  • School Elementary: Castleview Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Legado Homeowners Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-23-27-5470-00-410
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8913 Matriarca Aly, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,650.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

8913 Matriarca Aly Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished townhouse located in the desirable Windermere area, just minutes from Walt Disney World and world class resorts. This move in ready home features a bright open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145953
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Liz Henriques
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7609 Sutherton Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,800.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

7609 Sutherton Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated Corner Unit Townhome for Rent in Wickham Park Windermere Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit townhome, offering extra privacy, more natural light, and an enhanced sense of spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382713
  2. Provided by 1 ELEVEN REALTY
  3. Contact Vivian Azuaje
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11642 Water Run Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,650.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

11642 Water Run Alley More Like This

3 bedroom 2 bathroom townhouse.Ashlin Park is a peaceful community located in the beautiful town of Windermere. This neighborhood offers a community pool and clubhouse for your comfort and convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2439 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141662
  2. Provided by VS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Rafael Izquierdo Lasaracina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,900.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Amazing opportunity to live in the exclusive and highly desirable Windermere area! This stunning corner townhouse in the sought after gated community of Oasis Cove features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145300
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carola Garcia De Montenegro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7255 Shadeview Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,795.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

7255 Shadeview Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Now! 3 bed/2.5 bath townhome in Windermere. This three bedroom, two and a half bath residence offers an open main floor layout with ample natural light and comfortable living spaces. The pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1593 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395878
  2. Provided by TRUSTHOME PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Dawn Slaughter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12863 Holdenbury Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,850.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

12863 Holdenbury Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful house for rent in Windermere!! location, location and location. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car garages. Beautiful large backyard and screen porch. Great school system. House is in highly desirab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393800
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Castro Aversano, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5513 Somersby Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,600.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

5513 Somersby Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 10, 2026! Schedule a showing for this charming 3 bed 2 bath with a loft today! 2 car garage and wonderfully maintained! Located in the beautiful town of Windermere in SummerPort; t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406305
  2. Provided by METRO CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Linton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13040 Overstreet Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,795.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

13040 Overstreet Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom Home in Windermere Sound Prime Location with Top Rated Schools. Owner spent more than 10K to upgrade and add a screened porch! Welcome to this gorgeous 3 bedroom single family

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2993 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144750
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Yuan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11807 Vermillion Ave, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,800.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

11807 Vermillion Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

A Rate School Zone and Beautiful brand like NEW TOWNHOUSE in Windermere Trails Community! This stunning 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2 car garage end of unit townhouse comes with high end upgrades.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404378
  2. Provided by HANG SENG REALTY , INC
  3. Contact Huimei Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4542 Blue Major Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,100.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

4542 Blue Major Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

VACANT! Great location! Great Home! Move into this Great home inside the lovely SUMMERPORT/WINDERMERE community. This house is full of upgrades and is an Energy Star certified home. Downstairs it has

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3453 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392465
  2. Provided by CINO INTERNATIONAL INC
  3. Contact Daniel Zheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice