150 Robinson Street 427, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404900 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 150 Robinson Street 427
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 957
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5451 / -81.3764
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Subdivision: Vuelk Eola
  • Building: Vuelk Eola
  • Provided by: ACRE TERRA GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Alexander Cotrino
  • 321-368-3649
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the VUE at Lake Eola, a luxurious high rise in the heart of downtown Orlando. Dont miss this opportunity to live in a highly desirable LOFT unit with a spacious and unique layout offering stunning views of Lake Eola and the Orlando skyline. Mornings are brightened by sunlight streaming through east facing, floor to ceiling windows, controlled by custom remote roller shades. Admire the custom lighting on the buildings tallest 22 foot ceilings as you get ready in your expansive, custom walk in closet. Relax with a morning tea on the large balcony, where you can enjoy parades, fireworks, and major Orlando events from the comfort of your home. As a new resident, you will be pleased to know that $300 towards your HOA moving in fee is included, making your transition even smoother. Perfect for commuters, this unit includes a dedicated parking spot. The secure, gated garage also provides guest and valet parking. This pet friendly community offers a private dog run and has Lake Eola Park right across the street. At the VUE, enjoy condo amenities like fingerprint secured access, 24/7 concierge and security, a package room with refrigerated storage, a junior Olympic sized pool with sun exposure, a common deck with grills, and a basketball/tennis court. The 5,000 square foot fitness center features a yoga studio, and theres a spacious lounge with a kitchenette and pool table. With unbeatable walkability to the restaurants, bars, arts, and entertainment of downtown Orlando, the VUE puts you right in the center of it all. Dont waitexperience luxury living today
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 957.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Renee
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-22-29-8950-04-113
  • Unit Number: 427
  • Views: 25
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 55-4 Church Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,400.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

55-4 Church Street More Like This

Beautiful 19th floor high rise residence offering stunning sunset views through floor to ceiling windows in every room. The light filled, open layout is enhanced by a built in desk, perfect for a home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377318
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Sophia Eid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18-1 Brown Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,000.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

18-1 Brown Avenue More Like This

Bright top floor unit featuring a charming front patio and abundant natural light throughout. Large windows overlook the beautiful front yard, creating an airy and inviting atmosphere. The front patio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390819
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Sophia Eid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101-1 Lake Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,950.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

101-1 Lake Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

CitiTower Orlando 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath | Artistic Urban Living Overlooking Lake Eola Live at the crossroads of art, design, and convenience in this stunning 1 bedroom residence at CitiTower, one of d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 749 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341429
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 434 Orange Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,520.00 ($4.86 / sqft )

434 Orange Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Penthouse Studio | 27th Floor | Society Orlando Perched high above the city on the 27th floor, this penthouse studio residence at Society Orlando offers a rare blend of elevated privacy, iconic sky

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 518 sqft
  3. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: O6370768
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503-2 Chatham Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,140.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

503-2 Chatham Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MODERA CREATIVE VILLAGE WHERE DOWNTOWN ORLANDO LIVES, CREATES, AND ELEVATES Step into a boldly modern 2 bedroom, 2 bath sanctuary crafted for the dreamers, the doers, and the ones who thrive in th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 939 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364230
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 South Street 1055, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,350.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

204 South Street 1055 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rarely available 2 bedroom townhouse at The Grande in Downtown Orlando. Hardwood floors throughout, granite countertops, under stairs storage, gated and non gated entry to the home. Dual master bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: O6376427
  2. Provided by ADVANCE REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Anamaris Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503-1 Chatham Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,300.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

503-1 Chatham Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One month free on select units. Move in by 12/15/25. Welcome to steelhouse, downtown orlandos unapologetically bold, design driven residential hub rising at the iconic crossroads of colonial & orange.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364222
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 515.5 Daniels Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,900.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

515.5 Daniels Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting March 1st, 2026. High speed fiber internet included, fully furnished, flexible month to month lease! Step into this beautifully updated, fully furnished second floor apartment in th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375136
  2. Provided by KRESSLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kressler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 12a, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,500.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 12a Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom, one and a half bathroom condo at the Vue in Downtown Orlando. 12th floor unit with views of Lake Eola from balcony. The Vue is one of Downtown Orlando's top luxury high rise condominium b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1051 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.32 acres
  1. MLSID: O6406384
  2. Provided by ALFANO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Rafael Pierluisi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 541 Margaret Court, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,200.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

541 Margaret Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bed/1 bath duplex: location! Location! Location! Central business district orlando. Located in beautiful lake cherokee historic district. Beautiful trees, brick streets and parks. 1920's bungalow

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948648
  2. Provided by 1ST FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lynn Byrne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice