150 Robinson Street 12a, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406384 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 150 Robinson Street 12a
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1051
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5451 / -81.3764
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Subdivision: Vuelk Eola
  • Building: Vuelk Eola
  • Provided by: ALFANO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Rafael Pierluisi
  • 407-616-5343
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One bedroom, one and a half bathroom condo at the Vue in Downtown Orlando. 12th floor unit with views of Lake Eola from balcony. The Vue is one of Downtown Orlando's top luxury high rise condominium building. Unit has an open floor plan with two stories. First floor features the living area, kitchen and half bathroom. Second floor features the bedroom, walk in closet, and full bathroom. Currently tenant occupied until end of May. Move in ready by 06/01/2026. Contact us to schedule a showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1051.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates
  • Association Phone: 321-332-6940
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 25-22-29-8950-12-112
  • Unit Number: 12A
  • Views: 11
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Recreational, Security
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 55-4 Church Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,400.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

55-4 Church Street More Like This

Beautiful 19th floor high rise residence offering stunning sunset views through floor to ceiling windows in every room. The light filled, open layout is enhanced by a built in desk, perfect for a home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377318
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Sophia Eid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 434 Orange Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,520.00 ($4.86 / sqft )

434 Orange Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Penthouse Studio | 27th Floor | Society Orlando Perched high above the city on the 27th floor, this penthouse studio residence at Society Orlando offers a rare blend of elevated privacy, iconic sky

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 518 sqft
  3. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: O6370768
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 2310, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,975.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 2310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated urban living in this FULLY FURNISHED or unfurnished, contemporary 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring an open concept layout and dramatic floor to ceiling windows with sweeping views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: O6378077
  2. Provided by ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Victoria Gibs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Central Boulevard 1413, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,800.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

322 Central Boulevard 1413 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced!!! Sunny and bright! Welcome to the perfect condo for enjoying the florida lifestyle! Floor to ceiling windows offer an abundance of natural sunlight in the heart of central florida. ~ water v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398969
  2. Provided by PADOVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Paola Padovan Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 South Street 1055, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,350.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

204 South Street 1055 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rarely available 2 bedroom townhouse at The Grande in Downtown Orlando. Hardwood floors throughout, granite countertops, under stairs storage, gated and non gated entry to the home. Dual master bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: O6376427
  2. Provided by ADVANCE REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Anamaris Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503-1 Chatham Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,300.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

503-1 Chatham Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One month free on select units. Move in by 12/15/25. Welcome to steelhouse, downtown orlandos unapologetically bold, design driven residential hub rising at the iconic crossroads of colonial & orange.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364222
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Washington Street Ph3a, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$3,000.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

151 Washington Street Ph3a Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Penthouse Living with Iconic Lake Eola Views | Walkable Downtown Orlando! Wake up to sweeping skyline and water views from this stunning furnished penthouse at Metropolitan at Lake Eola. Pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1529 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.92 acres
  1. MLSID: O6393443
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Darcy Ennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125-2 Pine Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$3,000.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

125-2 Pine Street More Like This

Exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence on the 22nd floor, available now and showcasing stunning sunset and city views with sweeping vistas of Lake Eola and Downtown Orlando. This home features a mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380202
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Sophia Eid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100-2 Lake Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,800.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

100-2 Lake Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Urban Chic Meets Downtown Luxury 2 Bed, 2 Bath at Citi Tower Step into sophisticated city living with this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence at Citi Tower, located in the heart of Downtown

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389406
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 601, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,850.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated urban living at The Vue at Lake Eola, Downtown Orlandos premier luxury high rise. This exceptional one bedroom residence offers an exclusive lifestyle rarely found in city living.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 891 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: O6398608
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jose Ole Mussenden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice