101-1 Lake Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6341429 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 101-1 Lake Avenue
  • Viewed: 200
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 749
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 252
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5409 / -81.3726
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Subdivision: Citi Tower
  • Elementary School: Hillcrest Elem
  • Middle School: Howard Middle
  • High School: Boone High
  • Provided by: URBANISTA BROKERS
  • Contact: Thomas Williams
  • 407-619-7272
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    CitiTower Orlando 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath | Artistic Urban Living Overlooking Lake Eola Live at the crossroads of art, design, and convenience in this stunning 1 bedroom residence at CitiTower, one of downtown Orlandos most stylish luxury high rises. Inspired by Bauhaus architecture, CitiTower blends sleek modern design with bold artistic touches, creating a vibrant living experience unlike anywhere else. Your home features floor to ceiling windows, filling the space with natural light and framing breathtaking skyline and Lake Eola views. The open concept kitchen is designed with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an island layout perfect for entertaining or casual dining. The spacious bedroom includes a walk in closet, while the modern bathroom offers designer finishes, double vanities, and a soaking tub/shower combination. Step outside to your private balcony and take in the energy of downtown. Apartment Features: Floor to ceiling windows with skyline & lake views Private balcony or deck Gourmet kitchen with granite countertops & stainless steel appliances Hardwood floors & high ceilings Walk in closets & in unit washer/dryer Smart, open concept layout with modern finishes Resort Style Amenities: Rooftop pool & sun deck with panoramic city views State of the art fitness center & yoga studio Concierge, doorman & 24 hour controlled access Resident lounge, clubhouse & business center Outdoor grilling stations & entertaining areas Package service, dry cleaning & on site retail Pet friendly community with walkable access to Lake Eola Park The Location Advantage: Just steps from Publix, Lake Eola, and the Thornton Park District, CitiTower offers the best of downtown Orlandos dining, nightlife, shopping, and cultural attractions right outside your door. Enjoy easy access to the Church Street SunRail station, I 4, and SR 408, making commuting effortless. With its artistic flair, sophisticated design, and unbeatable location, this 1/1 at CitiTower is more than an apartmentits your urban lifestyle redefined.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 749.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen, Storage
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Historic District, City Limits, In County, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Boone High
  • Middle School: Howard Middle
  • School Elementary: Hillcrest Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Thermostat, Windows
  • Pool Features: Heated, Indoor, Infinity
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ZRS
  • Association Phone: 407-734-5217
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-22-29-6169-01-000
  • View: Garden, Water
  • Views: 200
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18-1 Brown Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,000.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

18-1 Brown Avenue More Like This

Bright top floor unit featuring a charming front patio and abundant natural light throughout. Large windows overlook the beautiful front yard, creating an airy and inviting atmosphere. The front patio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390819
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Sophia Eid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Grant Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,850.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

21 Grant Street More Like This

Updated duplex located in SODO district, one of Orlando's trendiest neighborhoods filled with popular restaurants, terrific shopping and close to hospitals. Duplex features two bedrooms, one bath, pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349344
  2. Provided by ROSE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Roxanne Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Pine Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,825.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1001 Pine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a upgraded duplex located in Thornton Park and minutes from downtown Orlando! This unit was recently renovated throughout. Kitchen has been updated with beautiful granite counter tops and g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400307
  2. Provided by TRUSTHOME PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Karla Arcelay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 427, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,100.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 427 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the VUE at Lake Eola, a luxurious high rise in the heart of downtown Orlando. Dont miss this opportunity to live in a highly desirable LOFT unit with a spacious and unique layout offering s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: O6404900
  2. Provided by ACRE TERRA GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alexander Cotrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 Pine Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,800.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

415 Pine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Paramount on Lake Eola | Downtown Orlando | Luxury 1 Bed / 1 Bath | 1 Parking Space Step into elevated city living at The Paramount, Downtown Orlandos most coveted high rise overlooking iconic Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 852 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.96 acres
  1. MLSID: O6370873
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503-2 Chatham Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,140.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

503-2 Chatham Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MODERA CREATIVE VILLAGE WHERE DOWNTOWN ORLANDO LIVES, CREATES, AND ELEVATES Step into a boldly modern 2 bedroom, 2 bath sanctuary crafted for the dreamers, the doers, and the ones who thrive in th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 939 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364230
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503-1 Chatham Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,300.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

503-1 Chatham Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One month free on select units. Move in by 12/15/25. Welcome to steelhouse, downtown orlandos unapologetically bold, design driven residential hub rising at the iconic crossroads of colonial & orange.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364222
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 515.5 Daniels Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,900.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

515.5 Daniels Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting March 1st, 2026. High speed fiber internet included, fully furnished, flexible month to month lease! Step into this beautifully updated, fully furnished second floor apartment in th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375136
  2. Provided by KRESSLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kressler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Brown Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,799.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

18 Brown Avenue More Like This

Welcome to 18 N Brown Ave, a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment in the heart of downtown Orlando. This home features a recently renovated bathroom, new flooring, a brand new water heater,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387171
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Sophia Eid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 541 Margaret Court, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,200.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

541 Margaret Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bed/1 bath duplex: location! Location! Location! Central business district orlando. Located in beautiful lake cherokee historic district. Beautiful trees, brick streets and parks. 1920's bungalow

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948648
  2. Provided by 1ST FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lynn Byrne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice