2329 Natoma Blvd, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404893 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2329 Natoma Blvd
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 3236
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8043 / -81.6167
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MOUNT DORA
  • Zipcode: 32757
  • Subdivision: Mount Dora Summerbrooke Ph 01
  • Provided by: RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  • Contact: Kelly Butterfield
  • 407-695-2066
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bed, 2.5 bath, two story pool home in the highly desirable Summerbrooke community of Mount Dora. Featuring brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring and fresh interior paint (2026) downstairs, this home offers a modern and inviting atmosphere. The spacious kitchen is equipped with 42" wood cabinetry, a gas stove, and ample space for both everyday living and entertaining.Recent updates provide peace of mind, including a new roof (2023), exterior paint (2025), water softening system (2020), and a remodeled primary bath shower (2026). Step outside to enjoy your private pool with a newly painted deck (2026), child safety fence, and a pool pump replaced in 2022. With no rear neighbors, the backyard offers added privacy and a serene setting.Additional highlights include a 2024 EV/Tesla wall charger, making this home as practical as it is stylish. Move in ready and thoughtfully upgraded, this property is a fantastic opportunity in a prime location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2656.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Alex Daza
  • Association Phone: 352-602-4803
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: SUMMERBROOKE PHASE 1 PB 58 PG 1-10 LOT 34 ORB 5219 PG 1106
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-19-27-0400-000-03400
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 995 11th Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$475,000.00 ($125.70 / sqft )

995 11th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located less than a mile from Historic Downtown Mount Dora, this property presents a rare opportunity to own a spacious home in one of the areas most sought after locations, with the flexibility to ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3779 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101519
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bryan Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19293 Lochside Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$611,964.00 ($173.36 / sqft )

19293 Lochside Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. What's Special: Greenbelt Lot | No Rear Neighbors | Multi Gen Suite | Bonus Room | Secondary Bedroom with an Attached Bathroom New Construction July Completion! Buil

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3530 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373310
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20930 Sullivan Ranch Boulevard, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$625,000.00 ($146.58 / sqft )

20930 Sullivan Ranch Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to one of Lake County's most sought after communities beautiful Sullivan Ranch. AND talk about the community: it offers fantastic amenities, the 5,000 sq. ft. luxurious club house offer

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4264 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362834
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Cheryl Waybright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1438 Crestview Dr, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$539,000.00 ($111.36 / sqft )

1438 Crestview Dr Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

************************************** price reduction of $20,200 from original price *********************** ****looks are deceiving****this home is larger than it looks****possible multi gene

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4840 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104786
  2. Provided by ROBIN MITCHELL REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32484 Sea Loch Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$550,000.00 ($169.39 / sqft )

32484 Sea Loch Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Gourmet Kitchen | Loft | Close to Amenities | East Facing Lot | Flat Lot New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375243
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5256 Red Coral Circle, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$551,000.00 ($123.68 / sqft )

5256 Red Coral Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed with multigenerational living in mind, this 2022 built home in the 24 hour guard gated Stoneybrook Hills community offers space, privacy, and flexibility in one of the areas most convenient l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4455 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087308
  2. Provided by LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elizabeth Bringard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6234 Tremayne Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$612,000.00 ($124.04 / sqft )

6234 Tremayne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Welcome Home! Located in the Estate sector of the gated community of Stoneybrook Hills, this lovingly maintained residence is ready for its new owners. The tropical landscape & landscap

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4934 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379616
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Erin Doggette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1283 Dora Parc Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$599,990.00 ($119.95 / sqft )

1283 Dora Parc Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Huge Price Improvement!!!!! Check out this Brand New, Never lived in GORGEOUS home, located in the heart of Downtown Mount Dora in the cute, quaint gated community of Dora Parc. This impressive two st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5002 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108065
  2. Provided by KELLIE & CO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kellie Wheeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30113 Jutland Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$629,000.00 ($143.41 / sqft )

30113 Jutland Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

*POOL HOME* BACK ON MARKET! Buyer's financing failed, giving you a chance to see this stunning 4 bedroom (plus flex space that would function well as a 5th bedroom), 3.5 bath home in the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4386 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101223
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Michelle Bevill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5270 Rishley Run Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$511,999.00 ($142.18 / sqft )

5270 Rishley Run Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Se habla espaol! NEW ROOF (WAITING ON PERMITS ) Welcome to your new home in the beautiful, guard gated community of Stoneybrook Hills in Mount Dora. Situated on a conservation lot, this spacious two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363844
  2. Provided by TABORA INTERNATIONAL REALTY LL
  3. Contact Rita Tabora Barrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice