3002 Bonfire Beach Drive 202, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404782 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3002 Bonfire Beach Drive 202
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1271
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3376 / -81.4847
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Elementary School: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Jaqueline Santos De Tabares
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover your dream retreat in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Runaway Beach Club community. Featuring a spacious master bedroom complete with an ensuite bathroom, this condo is perfect for both personal enjoyment and short term rental opportunities. Enjoy breathtaking lake views and a serene atmosphere in this secure, quiet community. Take advantage of a wealth of amenities, including a sparkling pool, fitness center, BBQ area, and high speed internet access, ensuring a lifestyle of comfort and convenience. With its prime location just minutes from major theme parks, shopping, and dining, this condo is an ideal investment for anyone looking to combine leisure with the potential for rental income. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity schedule your private viewing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1271.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Castle Group / Michael Fleshman
  • Association Phone: :407-507-2848
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RUNAWAY BEACH CLUB A CONDO CB 9 PGS 1-42 OR 3113/490 BLDG 1 UNIT 202
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-25-28-4914-0001-2020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2040 Royal Bay Boulevard 30, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$214,500.00 ($160.67 / sqft )

2040 Royal Bay Boulevard 30 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this top floor 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the Royal Palm Bay community in Kissimmee, FL, offering 1,326 square feet of bright, open living space. Perfect for investors, vacationers, or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391231
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pablo Cintron, Jr PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2442 Sweetwater Club Circle 41, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$214,990.00 ($176.22 / sqft )

2442 Sweetwater Club Circle 41 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated downstairs condo located in the highly sought after Sweetwater Club subdivision. This move in ready home has been completely updated from top to bottom, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350120
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jacob Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2729 Poinciana Boulevard 117, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$215,000.00 ($165.26 / sqft )

2729 Poinciana Boulevard 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 3/2 Condo in The Villas at Somerset! Move in ready and fully furnished, this spacious unit features brand new flooring and a bright, open layout. Perfectly situated just off Hwy 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140267
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julio Salgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5006 Mangrove Alley 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$215,000.00 ($228.24 / sqft )

5006 Mangrove Alley 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the heart of Kissimmee! This well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium offers an excellent opportunity as a primary residence, vacation getaway, or income produci

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 942 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143733
  2. Provided by JUPITER PROPERTIES, INC
  3. Contact Nancy Conde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2776 Club Cortile Circle A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$215,000.00 ($178.87 / sqft )

2776 Club Cortile Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community of Club Cortile offering a community pool & hot tub, clubhouse, playground, fitness, tennis and basketball court. Located near major roadways, shopping, restaurants, theme parks and pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145216
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Marcia Aguiar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 Poinciana Boulevard 107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$215,000.00 ($167.06 / sqft )

2731 Poinciana Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor 3 bedroom 2 bathroom Condo in a versatile location! This property can be used as a primary residence, a vacation rental, or long term rental. The community is ideally located near all of O

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402076
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Cristina Burgos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2327 Prime Circle B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$216,000.00 ($17.88 / sqft )

2327 Prime Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

**Motivated seller!!!!! Excellent investment opportunity with tenants already in placestart generating income from day one. This comfortable and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath apartment is ideally

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 12078 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383888
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yasmin Zamora Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5017 Laguna Bay Circle 99, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$217,000.00 ($177.87 / sqft )

5017 Laguna Bay Circle 99 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo in the heart of Kissimmee located inside a short term rental approved commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383296
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jessica Polanco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2794 Club Cortile Circle A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$217,900.00 ($180.98 / sqft )

2794 Club Cortile Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled First Floor end unit. Beautiful wood cabinetry in kitchen and baths, granite counters, crown molding and elegant backsplash in kitchen. Stainless appliances in kitchen. New carpet in both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390196
  2. Provided by 3% REAL E$TATE
  3. Contact Ray Guenther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2028 Royal Bay Boulevard 85, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$219,000.00 ($165.16 / sqft )

2028 Royal Bay Boulevard 85 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Royal Bay community of Kissimmee. This spacious residence features an open and inviting layout with a large living and d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959467
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Austin St. Jean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice