3443 Nettle Loop, TAVARES, FL 32778
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404638 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3443 Nettle Loop
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $2,495
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2447
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8346 / -81.6966
  • County: LAKE
  • City: TAVARES
  • Zipcode: 32778
  • Subdivision: Avalon Pk Tavares Ph 2
  • Provided by: RESZI MANAGEMENT I, LLC
  • Contact: Morgan Evans
  • 949-542-7559
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to 3443 Nettle Loop Tavares FL 32778, nestled in the heart of Tavares, FL! This beautifully designed 5 bed, 3 bath home offers the space, comfort, and style your family deserves. Enjoy an open concept layout filled with natural light, a chef inspired kitchen perfect for weeknight dinners, and a private backyard ideal for playtime or weekend barbecues. Located near top rated schools, parks, and shopping, this home combines peaceful neighborhood living with easy access to major highways. Professionally managed by Reszi, youll enjoy 24/7 maintenance support, flexible move in options, and our signature Zero Deposit program.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2447.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Edison Association Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-19-26-0021-000-05800
  • Views: 16
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3437 Nettle Loop, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,250.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

3437 Nettle Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Live where every day feels like vacation! Welcome to Avalon Park Tavares in Tavares, FL a beautiful 4 bed, 2 bath home offering open concept living, stylish design, and all the perks of Central Flori

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404635
  2. Provided by RESZI MANAGEMENT I, LLC
  3. Contact Morgan Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2725 Dumont Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,250.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

2725 Dumont Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,672 sq ft of living space, built in 2023 and located in the charming lakefront city of Tavares, known as Americas Seaplane City. This thoughtfully des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1697 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497789
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Marcus Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1129 E Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,295.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1129 E Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Lake Tavares Townhomes offers brand new modern residential townhomes in the heart of Tavares, Florida. These spacious 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath townhomes are thoughtfully designed for comfort, convenience,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5109792
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lauren Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1057 Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,295.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1057 Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Lake Tavares Townhouses offers brand new modern residential townhouses in the heart of Tavares, Florida. These spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouses are thoughtfully designed for comfort, convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5110124
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sherrie Bodner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,295.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1111 Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Live the downtown lifestyle in Tavares! Experience the perfect blend of convenience and comfort in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom gated townhome. Located just a golf cart ride away from the vib

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5112036
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michele Pietrowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4567 Barbuda Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,300.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

4567 Barbuda Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable living in this well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental home in Tavares with no HOA. This home features a functional layout with a bright living area and a kitchen equipped with granit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404063
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Mohamed Mashhour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1147 E Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,395.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

1147 E Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Lake Tavares Townhomes offers brand new modern residential townhomes in the heart of Tavares, Florida. These spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhomes are thoughtfully designed for comfort, convenience,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5109797
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lauren Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1075 Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,395.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

1075 Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5110120
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sherrie Bodner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,395.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

1019 Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5112042
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michele Pietrowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2143 Kalin Way, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,400.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

2143 Kalin Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Now available for rent! This beautiful, nearly new 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfortable one level living in a safe, well maintained neighborhood. Built just two years ago, the home features a bri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142457
  2. Provided by HONEST EXPERTS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Robert Kenon, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice