918 Hull Island Drive, OAKLAND, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404554 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 918 Hull Island Drive
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $729,900
  • Price sqft: $248
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2940
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5575 / -81.6468
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: OAKLAND
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Hull Island
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  • Contact: Ashley Boyd
  • 407-876-2090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully designed POOL home in the highly desirable WATERFRONT community of Hull Island in Oakland, where residents enjoy a lifestyle rich in amenities, including a scenic walking dock, community park, playground, dog park, and resort style pool. This thoughtfully designed four bedroom 3 bath home offers a functional and private split floor plan ideal for both everyday living and hosting guests. At the front of the home, a guest bedroom features its own en suite bathperfect for visitors or multi generational living. Toward the rear of the home, the primary suite serves as a peaceful retreat, ideally positioned to overlook the pool and capture stunning SUNSET views. The suite includes a spacious spa like bath with two separate vanities, quartz counters, a shower, two walk in closets, including an expansive walk in closet that conveniently connects directly to the laundry room for added ease and efficiency. The remaining two bedrooms are well sized and share a full bath, creating a comfortable and versatile layout. Throughout the home, youll find tasteful customizations including upgraded lighting and stylish accent walls that add warmth and character, all while maintaining a clean, modern aesthetic. The kitchen has been beautifully updated with quartz countertops, under cabinet lighting, tile backsplash, stainless appliances, including a GE CAFE refrigerator, cooktop, built in microwave and oven, and generous prep and gathering spaceperfect for entertaining or casual family meals. Step outside to your private backyard oasis with no rear neighbors, offering enhanced privacy and tranquility. The SALTWATER pool invites year round enjoyment, while the covered lanai, travertine decking, and screened enclosure create the perfect setting for relaxingFlorida style. As a bonus, the lanai is plumbed for an outdoor kitchen and ready to be connected! The two car garage features durable epoxy flooring, offering a clean, polished look. Turnkey and meticulously maintained, this home is everything youve dreamed about. Combining thoughtful design, premium upgrades, and a prime location, this property truly embodies the best of Florida living. The community itself is a haven for nature lovers, with a sparkling POOL, charming gazebo, and a picturesque boardwalk leading to a fishing pier offering breathtaking views of Lake Apopka. Enjoy the park, playground, dog park, and a private entrance to the 120+ acre Oakland Nature Preserve, complete with winding trails. For those who appreciate outdoor adventure, the 22 mile West Orange Trail is nearby, as well as easy access to major highways (Turnpike, 408, 429), shopping, dining, three vibrant towns (Clermont, Oakland, and historic downtown Winter Garden), golf courses, tennis and pickleball courts, and Orlandos world class amenities, including the international airport, theme parks, and beaches. This is more than just a homeit's a lifestyle. Seize this rare opportunity to own your own slice of PARADISE.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2268.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 165.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: HULL ISLAND AT OAKLAND 99/91 LOT 53
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-22-27-3775-00-530
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$819,000.00 ($201.72 / sqft )

5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional Barret floor plan in the exclusive Silverleaf Reserve by Meritage Homes, offering 4 spacious bedrooms, a versatile bonus room, a dedicated office, and an additional flex sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373067
  2. Provided by MCO REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Tiago Fernandez PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8124 Red Crossbill Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$840,000.00 ($184.66 / sqft )

8124 Red Crossbill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Buyers Financing Failed... Now available, this Premium 6 bedroom, 4 bath executive home sits on one of the largest lots in the community at .29 acres a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4549 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345400
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Juan Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13706 Werrington Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$715,000.00 ($197.13 / sqft )

13706 Werrington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***Lease agreement in place until March 2026*** This beautifully furnished single family home offers a luxurious living experience with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, meticulously built in 2022. The pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3627 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138020
  2. Provided by USA DREAMS REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Renata Lazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7187 Wild Strawberry Run, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$723,000.00 ($190.26 / sqft )

7187 Wild Strawberry Run Virtual Tour More Like This

There are homes that simply check the boxes And then there are homes that instantly make you feel something the moment you walk through the door. This former model home tucked inside one of Winter Gar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403837
  2. Provided by RE/MAX EXCLUSIVE COLLECTION
  3. Contact Carmelo Nuccio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16555 Wingspread Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$791,000.00 ($200.25 / sqft )

16555 Wingspread Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence sits proudly in the highly sought after Hawksmoor community of Winter Garden. Designed with a modern open concept layout and upgraded with premium finishes,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3950 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340280
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alexandre Zapparoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16004 Ollivett Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$859,000.00 ($139.45 / sqft )

16004 Ollivett Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional home with abundant natural light. Perfect for those looking for a home that is large or suitable for multi generational living. The home features 7 bedrooms with two full m

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130060
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Paola Almonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 931 Kylee Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$799,900.00 ($222.01 / sqft )

931 Kylee Alley Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

There is a distinct rhythm to life in Oakland Park that cannot be replicated anywhere else in Central Florida. It is a refined balance of Old Florida charm and modern luxury, where tree lined streets,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3603 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404673
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Matthew McKee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14416 Travois Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$786,868.00 ($211.24 / sqft )

14416 Travois Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Experience luxury living in one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities near Hwy 50 & Floridas Turnpikejust 25 minutes to Downtown Orlando and 20 minutes to Disney. This upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3725 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382140
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Carla Robles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15061 Valverse Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$720,000.00 ($173.20 / sqft )

15061 Valverse Alley Green Listing More Like This

Ready to impress; this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers 2,934 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in one of Winter Garden's most sought after neighborhoods. Nestled in a vibr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4157 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384956
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maegan Bagley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17406 Honeybell Tangelo Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$845,000.00 ($197.57 / sqft )

17406 Honeybell Tangelo Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Discover the elegance and comfort of the Frost plan, a luxurious new home designed to meet all your needs. This stunning home features 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and a spacious lay

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4277 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402286
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jasmine Martz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice