1175 South Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6371164 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1175 South Beach Circle
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1673
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 127
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2753 / -81.4708
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Fiesta Key
  • Provided by: RE/MAX DOWNTOWN
  • Contact: Eric Ortiz, P.A
  • 407-770-2050

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1468.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 280.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: April Davidson
  • Association Phone: 407-847-2280
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: FIESTA KEY PB 16 PGS 150-153 LOT 205
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-25-28-1425-0001-2050
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2606 Lodi Circle 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$225,000.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

2606 Lodi Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Villas at 07 Dwarfs Lane in Kissimmee! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse is a townhouse nestled in the heart of one of Florida's most vacation destinations, this property offers a perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6228976
  2. Provided by GOLDEN DOOR REALTY
  3. Contact Andre Leirias, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1075 Park Ridge Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$225,000.00 ($161.99 / sqft )

1075 Park Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to own a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse in the highly desirable Berkley Lake community in Kissimmee. This property offers 1,399 sq ft of well designed living space and is ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495814
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keegan Siegfried
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1145 Park Ridge Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$225,000.00 ($159.24 / sqft )

1145 Park Ridge Circle More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495915
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keegan Siegfried
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1285 South Beach Circle Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$230,000.00 ($137.48 / sqft )

1285 South Beach Circle Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE APPROVED FOR $ 230,000 K. Please dont send lower offers investor/mortgagor wont accept them. Unfurnished, Townhome 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom, Year built 2005. Fiesta Key. Unit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6289956
  2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nelson Zavarella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5111 Staniard Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$235,000.00 ($173.56 / sqft )

5111 Staniard Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET! Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in a gated community in the heart of Kissimmee. This well maintained home features a spacious and functional layout with an open livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391064
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Yolaly Infante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1406 Anchor Bend Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$235,000.00 ($141.82 / sqft )

1406 Anchor Bend Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Excellent opportunity!! Located in the sought after, guard gated community of Bellalago, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers a comfortable and functional layout with a modern open con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394862
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Odry Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3126 Enclave Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$239,900.00 ($262.47 / sqft )

3126 Enclave Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Come and see this beautiful condo in a prime location, this well maintained home offers comfort and convenience ideally situated within walking distance to shopping plaza

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147197
  2. Provided by ZEA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Liz Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$240,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

1150 Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

1150 South Beach Circle This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom fully furnished townhouse in the gated Fiesta Key resort community. Walk through the front door into an open plan kitchen / Living room combinatio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143781
  2. Provided by FRONTLINE FLORIDA REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Alan Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1086 Park Ridge Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$240,000.00 ($169.85 / sqft )

1086 Park Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

RESORT STYLE LIVING WITH INCOME POTENTIAL! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the guard gated community of Lake Berkley Resort Villas. This fully furni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375057
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Park Terrace Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$240,000.00 ($172.79 / sqft )

910 Park Terrace Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome sits within the guard gated community of Lake Berkley Resort in Kissimmee. Approved for short term rentals, it offers an ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403973
  2. Provided by DELUCA REAL ESTATE SERVICES CORP
  3. Contact Lucas DeSouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice