408 Miramar Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404384 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 408 Miramar Avenue
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2077
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3127 / -81.6743
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Regal Palms At Highland Reserv
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Liz Wilson
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live video walkthrough! Wait until you see this charming and spacious town home in regal palms resort, close to clubhouse perfect for vacation living or investment! Welcome to 408 miramar avenue, located in the highly sought after gated community of regal palms in davenport, florida. This well maintained end unit town home boasts **four bedrooms & 3 1/2 bathrooms*, offering a versatile layout ideal for vacation guests or new owners looking for a serene retreat. Step inside and be greeted by a bright and open floor plan. The main floor features a **fully equipped kitchen** with plenty of counter space, a breakfast bar, and a seamless flow into the dining and living areasperfect for entertaining or relaxing with family and friends. The guest on suite bedroom(also a lockout with private entrance) on first floor provides added privacy and convenience. Upstairs, youll find the spacious primary bedroom with a private balconyideal for enjoying your morning coffee or unwinding in the eveningand two additional bedrooms with a shared bath. These upgrades completed in 2019: new ac; new sofas and king and queen mattresses, new stainless steel appliances in 2018, new water heater and interior painted in 2023. This home comes fully furnished and is **turnkey ready for short term rentals**, making it a fantastic investment opportunity! Regal palms resort offers an array of top notch amenities, including: a **resort style pool** with a lazy river, water slide, and zero entry access, poolside tiki bar and sand volleyball courts, fitness center, sauna, steam room and day spa, an on site restaurant lobby and reception area, arcade, playground, terrace, business center, walking distance to grocery stores, restaurants, shops, and essential services. Located just 15 20 minutes from walt disney world, this property offers the perfect blend of convenience and resort style living. Whether you're looking for a vacation home, investment property, or a place to call your own, this town home checks all the boxes. Dont miss this opportunityschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1856.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 679.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: NINOSHKA RAMIREZ
  • Association Phone: REGAL PALMS/863-
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: REGAL PALMS AT HIGHLAND RESERVE PHASE 2 PLAT BOOK 125 PGS 1 & 2 LOT 207
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-14-999957-002070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Mediterranean
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 14
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 216 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$267,500.00 ($179.29 / sqft )

216 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

You can rent this property on short term rental. This means you can enjoy your dream vacation home when you want and effortlessly generate income during times you're not using it. It's a win win situa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885341
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. Contact Ralph Harvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2616 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$269,000.00 ($127.97 / sqft )

2616 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term rentals are allowed. The property is currently under a lease through August 2026. Conveniently located just a 15 minute walk from an elementary school and a major supermarket with dining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141665
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Daniel Teran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Miramar Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$269,900.00 ($180.90 / sqft )

219 Miramar Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering first 3 months HOA fees paid! Welcome to Regal Palms! Turnkey and income ready, this fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome Resort offers an excellent opportunity to step into the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388236
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Button
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Napoli Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$275,000.00 ($147.85 / sqft )

223 Napoli Drive Reduced More Like This

Located at 223 Napoli Dr, Davenport, FL 33897, this beautiful townhouse features 4bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, offering a spacious layout ideal for families, vacation living, or investment opportuni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145094
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Orchid Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$275,000.00 ($157.32 / sqft )

135 Orchid Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, townhome in the desirable community of Island Club West community. The property includes a Mother in law suite that can be turned into a Duplex. Live in one unit, and re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390217
  2. Provided by ELITE REALTY AGENCY LLC
  3. Contact Z Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2846 Bella Vista Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$275,000.00 ($193.66 / sqft )

2846 Bella Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2846 Bella Vista Dr in Davenport, Floridaa warm and inviting home offering comfort, convenience, and a truly rare financial advantage. Ideally located just a short drive from Walt Disney Wo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406473
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maya Amorello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1715 Fan Palm Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$276,990.00 ($112.32 / sqft )

1715 Fan Palm Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This private, gated community offers the perfect location at an affordable price. Located directly off Highway 27 and I 192 with qui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405090
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Walzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1412 Mirabella Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$279,990.00 ($193.63 / sqft )

1412 Mirabella Circle More Like This

Welcome to 1412 Mirabella Cir, a move in ready townhome built in 2022 and ideally located in one of Davenports most convenient areas, just minutes from US 192, Disney theme parks, shopping, dining, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382500
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Wilfred Sierra Sosa, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2153 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$280,000.00 ($134.81 / sqft )

2153 Calabria Avenue More Like This

Discover the best of both worlds at Regal Palms at Highland Reserve! This stunning four bedroom, 3.5 bath resort home offers luxurious living and a fantastic investment opportunity. Enjoy all the perk

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6278045
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Julia Hillery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Mango Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$284,000.00 ($162.47 / sqft )

153 Mango Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**JUST REDUCED $ 284K**Great Investment opportunity OR Primary Residence. Resort style highly sought community in Davenport. 4 bedroom 3 full bath. 4th bedroom is a LOCKOUT type and has private and i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378834
  2. Provided by BEST ORLANDO LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Ataul Haq
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice