1802 Lucerne Terrace, ORLANDO, FL 32806
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404035 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1802 Lucerne Terrace
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $1,395
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 588
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.521 / -81.3799
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32806
  • Subdivision: Lucerne Heights
  • Provided by: WILLIAM WHITE SNYDER II, PA
  • Contact: William Snyder, II
  • 407-897-6199
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Clean, clean renovated, downtown orlando, affordable, unfurnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath 1/2 duplex available for lease. This 1/1 unit is located blocks away from 3 major hospital campuses, the business core of downtown orlando, shopping, tasty trendy restaurants, downtown night life, i4, and the ew expressway. This 1 bedroom 1 bathroom apartment is half of a duplex. Private fenced backyard. Super, super!!! Offered unfurnished. Includes a washer and dryer, wow. Off road parking space. Great downtown orlando location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 536.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32806 - Orlando/Delaney Park/Crystal Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-23-29-5272-05-010
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 10
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2818 Hargill Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$1,500.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

2818 Hargill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New construction 1/1 with huge bonus/ storage area. Huge sharable yard. Separate driveway. Schedule your showing today.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355475
  2. Provided by FRE ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Tony Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2547 Mills Avenue 2, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$1,525.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

2547 Mills Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Primo location. 1/1 large kitchen, dining and living room. Tile floors throughout. Neutral colors. Brick front patio. On site laundry. Minutes to all shopping, restaurants, hospitals and highways. Ava

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367886
  2. Provided by CAPITAL REALTY GROUP FLORIDA
  3. Contact Angela Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2887 Osceola Avenue D, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$1,600.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

2887 Osceola Avenue D Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming, quiet, spacious 2 bedroom 2 full bathrooms condo right on the lakefront of scenic Pineloch Lake. Close to downtown, I4, minutes to shopping, OIA, hospitals, 408, SODO. A rated schools, Boone

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 902 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374995
  2. Provided by CAPITAL REALTY GROUP FLORIDA
  3. Contact Mona Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2796 Curry Ford Road B, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$1,650.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

2796 Curry Ford Road B Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Urban Oasis Lifestyle at 2796 Curry Ford Rd Unit B This beautifully fully renovated stunning upstairs, 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo with 1 car garage offers a tranquil retreat mere moments fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 927 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.18 acres
  1. MLSID: O6397065
  2. Provided by FLORIDA BREEZE REALTY
  3. Contact Will Tolson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2276 Raeford Road A4, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$1,599.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

2276 Raeford Road A4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hard to get unit in Coco Plum Villas is now available for rent. 2 bedroom 1 bath with fenced in back yard, carport, and laundry room. This remodeled unit has wood floors and a fresh bathroom! With r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 822 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395351
  2. Provided by THE TEAM REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact John Tremblay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice