2887 Osceola Avenue D, ORLANDO, FL 32806
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6374995 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2887 Osceola Avenue D
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 902
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 114
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5097 / -81.3701
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32806
  • Subdivision: Pineloch Lake Apts
  • Building: Pineloch Lake Apts
  • Elementary School: Blankner Elem
  • Middle School: Blankner
  • High School: Boone
  • Provided by: CAPITAL REALTY GROUP FLORIDA
  • Contact: Mona Rodriguez
  • 407-447-7253
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming, quiet, spacious 2 bedroom 2 full bathrooms condo right on the lakefront of scenic Pineloch Lake. Close to downtown, I4, minutes to shopping, OIA, hospitals, 408, SODO. A rated schools, Boone and Blanker. Swimming Pool. Community with lake access. Kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances. Easy access to Public transport. Onsite Parking and Laundry. A/C chiller unit to lower electric cost. Beautiful dock to soak in all the gorgeous scenery. Neutral colors to accommodate any interior design style.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 902.00
School Information
  • High School: Boone High
  • Middle School: Blankner School (K-8)
  • School Elementary: Blankner Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Mona
  • Association Phone: 407-456-0638
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32806 - Orlando/Delaney Park/Crystal Lake
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 01-23-29-7082-04-005
  • Views: 48
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2547 Mills Avenue 2, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$1,525.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

2547 Mills Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Primo location. 1/1 large kitchen, dining and living room. Tile floors throughout. Neutral colors. Brick front patio. On site laundry. Minutes to all shopping, restaurants, hospitals and highways. Ava

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367886
  2. Provided by CAPITAL REALTY GROUP FLORIDA
  3. Contact Angela Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2441 Mills Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$1,900.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

2441 Mills Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This newly renovated home offers 2 bedrooms 1 bathroom with a open floor plan and a fenced in back yard. It is conveniently located off of Michigan avenue surrounded by plenty of restaurants, shopping

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1704 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398641
  2. Provided by DON HARKINS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kaytlyn Sealey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2796 Curry Ford Road B, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$1,650.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

2796 Curry Ford Road B Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Urban Oasis Lifestyle at 2796 Curry Ford Rd Unit B This beautifully fully renovated stunning upstairs, 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo with 1 car garage offers a tranquil retreat mere moments fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 927 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.18 acres
  1. MLSID: O6397065
  2. Provided by FLORIDA BREEZE REALTY
  3. Contact Will Tolson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2818 Hargill Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$1,500.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

2818 Hargill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New construction 1/1 with huge bonus/ storage area. Huge sharable yard. Separate driveway. Schedule your showing today.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355475
  2. Provided by FRE ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Tony Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2276 Raeford Road A4, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$1,599.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

2276 Raeford Road A4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hard to get unit in Coco Plum Villas is now available for rent. 2 bedroom 1 bath with fenced in back yard, carport, and laundry room. This remodeled unit has wood floors and a fresh bathroom! With r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 822 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395351
  2. Provided by THE TEAM REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact John Tremblay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Page Street A, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$1,750.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

126 Page Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful duplex is located within a short walk to a variety of grocery stores, shops, and restaurants including Target, Foxtail Coffee, and Orlando Regional Medical Center. A tiled kitchen and l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403613
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED! ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! MONTH TO MONTH OK! This charming Studio apartment offers privacy and all you will need for a quick trip to Orlando. It has everything you would find in a regul

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2703 sqft
  4. Approx. 251.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6123721
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED! ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! MONTH TO MONTH OK! Enjoy a stylish experience at this centrally located guesthouse Studio fully equipped in the heart of Orlando! Perfect for someone working

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6118210
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED! ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! MONTH TO MONTH OK! Welcome home! This 1 BR apartment has all you could need for a very comfortable stay in the heart of Orlando, 5 10 min away from Walmart and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6117175
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED AND ALL UTILITIES/INTERNET/EXTERIOR MAINTENANCE INCLUDED! This 2 BR apartment has all you could need for a very comfortable stay in the heart of Orlando, 5 10 min away from Walmart and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: O5976749
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice