3017 Rollman Road, ORLANDO, FL 32837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404007 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3017 Rollman Road
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2460
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4082 / -81.4223
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32837
  • Subdivision: Crystal Glen
  • Elementary School: Waterbridge Elem
  • Middle School: Freedom Middle
  • High School: Freedom High School
  • Provided by: MAY HO REALTY
  • Contact: Jennie Ho
  • 407-923-8903
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ... Move in ready... This is a 4 bedroom/2 bath/2 car garage home in Crystal Glen community. Easy access to HWY 528 and I 4. It's minutes away to Seaworld and Universal Studios. The house features all tile through out the entire house. Tenant is responsible for the lawn maintenance and bring your washer and dryer. Rental insurance is required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1753.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
School Information
  • High School: Freedom High School
  • Middle School: Freedom Middle
  • School Elementary: Waterbridge Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Association Name: Crystal Glen
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-24-29-1812-02-730
  • Views: 23
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12017 Villanova Drive 102, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,500.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

12017 Villanova Drive 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SECTION 8 APPROVED. Welcome to this beautifully 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms condo in the highly sought after gated community of Villanova at Hunters Creek! This exceptional unit stands out with a rare and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396310
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kriselys Tapia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11732 Cuxham Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,300.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

11732 Cuxham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family home located in the highly desirable Young Pine / Cypress Lakes area of East Orlando. This inviting residence blends modern comfort with thoughtful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504442
  2. Provided by SOUTH EARTH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ting Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11331 Cardiff Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,550.00 ($0.39 / sqft )

11331 Cardiff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Rental in Sky Lake South Prime Orlando Location! Welcome to this charming and well maintained home located in the desirable Sky Lake South community of Orlando! This inviting residence off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6503 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397546
  2. Provided by PROPERTIES IN TOWN
  3. Contact Paola Cornejo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12203 Wild Iris Way  112, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,300.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

12203 Wild Iris Way 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhome Available for Immediate Move In Gated Community in Hunters Creek! Welcome to this beautifully upgraded and fully furnished townhome located in the desirable Villanova Gated community in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390583
  2. Provided by HANG SENG REALTY , INC
  3. Contact Huimei Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 13361 Mallard Cove Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,300.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

13361 Mallard Cove Boulevard More Like This

Available July 20, 2026! Updated pictures coming soon. This is a 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath lake front (Mallard Lake) in Hunters Creek. You can have your morning coffee in the screened porch watching the duc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332565
  2. Provided by METRO CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Linton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14604 Quail Trail Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,700.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

14604 Quail Trail Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available now in the highly sought after Hunters Creek area of Orlando, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Ideally located between Orlan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2316 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148639
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LAKES REALTY
  3. Contact Tatiana Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12212 Triton Ln  11, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,700.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

12212 Triton Ln 11 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful Furnished 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home in excellent condition for Rent. This is a great location and tranquil community. The layout is fantastic, and it comes with a large sized primary bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395136
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Jen Grasso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 13489 Falcon Pointe Drive N, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,900.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

13489 Falcon Pointe Drive N More Like This

$ Bedrooms 2.5 Baths, On Conservation, Screened in Pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384744
  2. Provided by VELEZ COURTESY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Felicia Velez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4737 Chalfont Dr Chalfont Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,900.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

4737 Chalfont Dr Chalfont Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. VACANT , EASY SHOWING IN BEATIFUL HOUSE!!!! Youll fall in love with this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148314
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Sorayis Sandoval
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2813 Rolling Broak Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,850.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

2813 Rolling Broak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Beautiful and Spacious well maintained 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2 car garage, two story home located in the desirable Deer Hollow in the Deerfield Community of Orlando! Featuring a s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3151 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399169
  2. Provided by HOMESTEAD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Hummer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice