13361 Mallard Cove Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6332565 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13361 Mallard Cove Boulevard
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2230
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 282
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3713 / -81.4173
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32837
  • Subdivision: Hunters Creek Tr 430a Ph 02
  • Elementary School: Endeavor Elem
  • Middle School: Hunter's Creek Middle
  • High School: Freedom High School
  • Provided by: METRO CITY REALTY
  • Contact: Jennifer Linton
  • 407-237-3331
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available July 20, 2026! Updated pictures coming soon. This is a 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath lake front (Mallard Lake) in Hunters Creek. You can have your morning coffee in the screened porch watching the ducks, herons and other wild life on Mallard Lake. The kitchen has a nook (with a view of the lake) and there is a separate Dining room, living room and family room. This 1687 sq. ft. 3 bedroom 2 bath home has vaulted ceilings and an open floor plan, laundry/ utility room with an oversized 2 car garage. All the floors are tile, no carpet in the house. Tenant provides lawn care. Washer and dryer included. **Security deposit (equal to first months rent) and first months rent required for move in. Must meet qualifications for approval. *620+ credit, verifiable income must be 3x's the rent amount, no previous evictions, must receive rental history verification (if applicable)** call for details and schedule a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1691.00
School Information
  • High School: Freedom High School
  • Middle School: Hunter's Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Endeavor Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Hunters Creek
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 28-24-29-3821-01-360
  • Views: 102
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13838 Fairway Island Drive 1436, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,100.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

13838 Fairway Island Drive 1436 Virtual Tour More Like This

beautiful remodeled 2/2 at the heart of hunters creek , fully furnished ready for you and your family .

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397025
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12017 Villanova Drive 102, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,500.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

12017 Villanova Drive 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SECTION 8 APPROVED. Welcome to this beautifully 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms condo in the highly sought after gated community of Villanova at Hunters Creek! This exceptional unit stands out with a rare and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396310
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kriselys Tapia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11732 Cuxham Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,300.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

11732 Cuxham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family home located in the highly desirable Young Pine / Cypress Lakes area of East Orlando. This inviting residence blends modern comfort with thoughtful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504442
  2. Provided by SOUTH EARTH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ting Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11331 Cardiff Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,550.00 ($0.39 / sqft )

11331 Cardiff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Rental in Sky Lake South Prime Orlando Location! Welcome to this charming and well maintained home located in the desirable Sky Lake South community of Orlando! This inviting residence off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6503 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397546
  2. Provided by PROPERTIES IN TOWN
  3. Contact Paola Cornejo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12020 Villanova Dr  105, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,100.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

12020 Villanova Dr 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

At Villanova at Hunter's Creek Apartments in Orlando, you will experience stylish living. Hunter's Creek is considered one of the best places to live in Florida. Preferred by families because of its g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107684
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Karina Cepeda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12203 Wild Iris Way  112, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,300.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

12203 Wild Iris Way 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhome Available for Immediate Move In Gated Community in Hunters Creek! Welcome to this beautifully upgraded and fully furnished townhome located in the desirable Villanova Gated community in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390583
  2. Provided by HANG SENG REALTY , INC
  3. Contact Huimei Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2015 Reston Road 2211, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,100.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

2015 Reston Road 2211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 3 bedrooms, 2 bath condo in the desired Hunters's Creek area. Granite counters top, stainless steel appliances. TwoFrench doors, from the living and the master to a peaceful wat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110796
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Auristela Perez Carrasquero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14604 Quail Trail Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,700.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

14604 Quail Trail Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available now in the highly sought after Hunters Creek area of Orlando, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Ideally located between Orlan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2316 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148639
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LAKES REALTY
  3. Contact Tatiana Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12212 Triton Ln  11, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,700.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

12212 Triton Ln 11 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful Furnished 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home in excellent condition for Rent. This is a great location and tranquil community. The layout is fantastic, and it comes with a large sized primary bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395136
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Jen Grasso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13548 Turtle Marsh Loop 413, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,200.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

13548 Turtle Marsh Loop 413 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained condo featuring a functional open layout with bright living spaces and comfortable bedroom areas. This unit offers a modern kitchen, ample storage, and a private balcony ideal for rela

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148987
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Greysy Ysea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice