2013 Dixie Belle Drive 2013a, ORLANDO, FL 32812
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403971 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2013 Dixie Belle Drive 2013a
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $189,990
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 993
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.52 / -81.3133
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32812
  • Subdivision: Miriada Condo
  • Building: Miriada Condo
  • Elementary School: Dover Shores Elem
  • Middle School: Stonewall Jackson Middle
  • High School: Boone High
  • Provided by: B LIVE COMMERCIAL AND RESIDENT
  • Contact: Oscar Rodriguez
  • 407-217-7573
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully ( Just Remodeled ) 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly desirable gated community of Miriada Condos. Located on the first floor. Offering a bright, open living space, this home is perfectly located minutes from Orlando International Airport, Downtown Orlando, Lake Nona Medical City, top employers, major highways, shopping, dining, and world class entertainment. This move in ready unit features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances including a gas stove, microwave, dishwasher, refrigerator, blinds throughout, and ceiling fans in every room. Enjoy low maintenance living in a community known for its convenience and central access to everything Orlando has to offer. Ideal for first time buyers, investors, remote workers needing a dedicated office, or anyone looking for an affordable home in a prime location. Live close to the airport, downtown, theme parks, and top retail corridors all while enjoying the comfort of a gated community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Playground
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 993.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Boone High
  • Middle School: Stonewall Jackson Middle
  • School Elementary: Dover Shores Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 580.65
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Madelyn Velasquez
  • Association Phone: 4073811147
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Legal Description: MIRIADA CONDOMINIUM 8595/1954 UNIT 2013A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32812 - Orlando/Conway / Belle Isle
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-23-30-5639-13-010
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Unit Number: 2013A
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: R-3B/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5282 Tunbridge Wells Lane 1403, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$214,300.00 ($198.43 / sqft )

5282 Tunbridge Wells Lane 1403 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Priced To Sell! MOTIVATED SELLER!!! This charming 2 bedroom 2 bath home contemporay style condo with a spacious living room and dining room combo. Enjoy the cozy fireplace and gorgeous vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338123
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC.
  3. Contact Jamie Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2019 Dixie Belle Drive 2019l, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$178,500.00 ($179.76 / sqft )

2019 Dixie Belle Drive 2019l Virtual Tour More Like This

**THIS UNIT WAS FULLY RE PIPED** Cozy and well maintained 2 bedroom + 2 bath unit, plus bonus dent. Convenient open floor plan. Freshly painted. Stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  4. Approx. 10,833.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5138902
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jose Gonzalez Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5424 Michigan Street 7, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$218,000.00 ($197.64 / sqft )

5424 Michigan Street 7 More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the heart of Orlando. This move in ready unit features brand new flooring, fresh interior paint, and an updated kitchen designed for both style and f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364895
  2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
  3. Contact Maria Chincoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5317 Curry Ford Road 203 - Bldg, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$174,999.00 ($168.27 / sqft )

5317 Curry Ford Road 203 - Bldg Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Grove Park. LOW HOA! This condominium located close to downtown Orlando and 408 is a 2 bedroom 2 full bathroom. Completely remolded! New kitcen, new windows, new sliding glass door. Open th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456803
  2. Provided by MUSGRAVE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Josue Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4886 Conway Road 76, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$185,000.00 ($212.64 / sqft )

4886 Conway Road 76 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in the Desirable Conway Area This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located on the 2nd floor of the peaceful Sienna Place community in the established Conway are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6150304
  2. Provided by HJ BEST PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Hilton Soto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5433 Lake Margaret Drive E 195, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$183,500.00 ($199.67 / sqft )

5433 Lake Margaret Drive E 195 Virtual Tour More Like This

Feast your eyes on this well maintained 2nd floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in sought after Bryn Mawr located in the Conway area of Orlando. This end unit is an ideal location in the community. The unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368855
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Joyce Sanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5473 Lake Margaret Drive G, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$199,000.00 ($216.54 / sqft )

5473 Lake Margaret Drive G Virtual Tour More Like This

Beatiful Move in ready 2 bedroom and 2 bath unit, situated on the second floor, vaulted ceilings, laminate and tile flooring spacious open concept layout that seamlessly connects the living, dining, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143429
  2. Provided by ROYAL REALTY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Gloria Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5452 Michigan Street 5452-7, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$220,000.00 ($199.46 / sqft )

5452 Michigan Street 5452-7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Relax and enjoy beautiful waterfront views from this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom one story condo. This move in ready home offers a carpet free interior, fresh interior paint, upgraded plumbi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947844
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE DELTONA LAKES
  3. Contact Robert Aponte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2059 Dixie Belle Drive 2059p, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$180,000.00 ($181.27 / sqft )

2059 Dixie Belle Drive 2059p Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled within the secure, gated community of Miriada, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers both comfort and convenience. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383096
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Meglino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4864 Conway Road 120, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$175,000.00 ($201.15 / sqft )

4864 Conway Road 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This centrally located 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in the heart of the Conway, Orlando area. Step inside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384696
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kimone Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice