417 Southern Pecan Circle 205, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403943 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 417 Southern Pecan Circle 205
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $2,045
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1264
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5432 / -81.589
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Southern Pines Condos
  • Building: Southern Pines Condos
  • Elementary School: SunRidge Elementary
  • Middle School: SunRidge Middle
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Provided by: AFT PROPERTY LLC
  • Contact: Seyed Azimi
  • 407-900-0056
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Southern Pines community of Winter Garden. This second floor unit features a bright open floor plan with a spacious living area that flows into a light filled solariumideal for a home office, reading nook, or additional sitting area. The kitchen is centrally located with ample cabinet and counter space, adjacent to a dedicated dining area. The split bedroom layout offers privacy, with the primary suite featuring a walk in closet and private bath, while the second bedroom is generously sized with easy access to a full bathroom. Enjoy low maintenance living with access to community amenities including pool, fitness center, playground, and tennis courts. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, and top rated schools. Unassigned common parking available with a maximum of 2 vehicles per unit. Unit currently tenant occupied through 5/30. Carpets will be steam cleaned and interior paint will be professionally touched up prior to move in.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, Lighting, Other, Outdoor Grill, Playground, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1264.00
School Information
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Middle School: SunRidge Middle
  • School Elementary: SunRidge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Shantell Roman-Marti
  • Association Phone: 407 656 0904
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 26-22-27-8134-03-205
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Views: 31
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15000 Stratus Loop A2, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,850.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

15000 Stratus Loop A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Take the next step in life at Corban Horizon Wes

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 873 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.64 acres
  1. MLSID: O6308729
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,995.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location & Resort Style Living! Welcome home to this beautifully appointed first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after GATED community of Southern Pines. The desirable open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378945
  2. Provided by MARTI PURDY PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Marti Purdy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Southern Pecan Circle 101, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,000.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

430 Southern Pecan Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Now | First Floor Condo in Gated Winter Garden Community Welcome to 430 Southern Pecan Cir, Unit 101, a bright and well maintained first floor condo located in the highly desirable Southe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401124
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Rodger Marty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Westside Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,050.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

1009 Westside Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW! Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome available for rent in the heart of Winter Garden! This 1,180 sq. ft. home features brand new windows, a new microwave, a brand new AC, new roof, a n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386529
  2. Provided by INDEPENDENCE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Gabriella Philippone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13349 Harbor Shore Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,159.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

13349 Harbor Shore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the gated Daniels Landing community of Winter Garden! Both bedrooms feature private en suite bathrooms and walk in closets. Enjoy a private cou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406385
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13344 Harbor Shore Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,200.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

13344 Harbor Shore Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great location in Winter Garden. Beautiful and charming townhouse, well maintain 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bath with 1234 sq ft. Step inside to a cozy living room, modern kitchen with granite countertop, stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143640
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Betty Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15327 Oak Apple Court 8b, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,200.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

15327 Oak Apple Court 8b More Like This

BEAUTIFUL TOWN HOUSE , GATED, IN GOOD CONDITIONS, 3 BED, 2 .5 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE COVERED PLUS 2 IN DRIVEWAY, EXCELLENT LOCACTIONS IN WINTER GARDEN!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146415
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lidia Lo Monaco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Deepcove Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,200.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

216 Deepcove Road More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome available for rent in a gated Winter Garden community. This home offers a smart, functional layout with an open concept living and dining area on th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399926
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Recean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7054 Broomshedge Trail Trail, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,280.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

7054 Broomshedge Trail Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing and very comfortable Townhome with two bedrooms and 2.5 bath , very nice backyard , all appliances includes, excellent community of Independence with many activities including gyms, Pools, Te

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,600.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5139900
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Gianni Montano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15000 Stratus Loop B3, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,290.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

15000 Stratus Loop B3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.64 acres
  1. MLSID: O6308749
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice