1257 Brampton Place, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403927 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1257 Brampton Place
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $569,000
  • Price sqft: $257
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2215
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7672 / -81.3732
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: LAKE MARY
  • Zipcode: 32746
  • Subdivision: Heathrow Brampton Cove
  • Provided by: ASSIST 2 SELL FOUTZ REALTY
  • Contact: Robert Foutz
  • 407-330-4343
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Perfect 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after Brampton Cove subdivision, where landscaping is included as part of your HOA dues. Brampton Cove is ideally situated between Lake Marietta and the Heathrow Golf Course. Welcome to 1257 Brampton Place, located just steps from the golf greens and lakes within the 24 hour, guard gated community of Heathrowa luxury golf, tennis, pool, and country club community. This immaculately maintained, move in ready home is exceptionally clean and features a stunning 2025 fully renovated modern kitchen with absolute black granite countertops, gold fixtures, and a marble surround backsplash. Enjoy all new slate colored GE Profile appliances, glass upper cabinets for display, floor to ceiling pantry cabinetry, and a separate breakfast nook with a coffee bar. Enter the formal dining and living areas, offering ample space for entertaining. Youll love the genuine hardwood floors throughout and the cozy corner wood burning fireplace in the living room. The split floor plan features a spacious primary suite with brand new carpet, a walk in closet, and a luxurious en suite Carrera marble spa bath with a separate garden tub and shower, elegant cabinetry, and classic granite countertops. Two additional generously sized bedrooms include walk in closets and share a beautifully appointed second full bath with crema marble finishes. Additional features include ample storage, a linen closet, and a dedicated laundry room. Step outside to a large screened in patio and backyard with beautiful pavers and lush landscapingperfect for enjoying peaceful garden views and the sounds of nature. There is plenty of space to add a large pool. This freshly painted home sits on an oversized corner lot at the end of a cul de sac, offering extra privacy, space, and additional parking. The large paver driveway enhances curb appeal. Recent upgrades include all new double pane windows, Plantation shutters, privacy shades, crown molding, a whole house water softener, Ring doorbell, Nest thermostat, myQ Chamberlain garage opener, and new sprinkler valves. The garage is equipped with built in storage cabinets, countertops, and shelving. Plumbing and HVAC have also been updated by previous owners. HOA fees include security monitoring and full lawn and shrub maintenance, including annual mulching and routine treatments. Optional membership at Heathrow Country Club provides access to golf, tennis, fitness, and swimming amenities. Enjoy a lifestyle of leisure with mature landscaping, scenic lakes and wildlife, walking paths, a large park and playground, basketball courts, a baseball field, soccer field, and more. Conveniently located just minutes from local shops and restaurants, with quick access to I 4 and the 417 (Central Florida Greenway), the Seminole Wekiva Bike Trail, 20 minutes to downtown Orlando, 30 minutes to theme parks and outlets, and about an hour to Cocoa Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1597.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 515.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 43 BRAMPTON COVE PB 38 PGS 81 TO 84
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 12-20-29-510-0000-0430
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 220 Wimbledon Circle, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$680,000.00 ($256.22 / sqft )

220 Wimbledon Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in Heathrow in a beautifully designed home blending modern sophistication with a welcoming, relaxed atmosphere. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home encompasses a semi open floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2654 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376768
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Mina Jiwa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 785 Pickfair Terrace, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$579,000.00 ($209.94 / sqft )

785 Pickfair Terrace More Like This

LAKE MARY POOL HOME WITH SPA GATED MAGIC LAKE VIEWS PAID OFF TESLA PANELS 2018 ROOF, 2026 WATER HEATER, 2026 AC! This charming home in Woodbridge Lakes features high ceilings and beautiful nat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2758 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387930
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Husain Jaffer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 947 Paddington Terrace, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$550,000.00 ($217.05 / sqft )

947 Paddington Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the highly sought after Carrington Park community of Heathrow. Perfectly positioned

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2534 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947620
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Giovanny Gorostiaga Burgos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 803 Blairmont Lane, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$675,000.00 ($180.82 / sqft )

803 Blairmont Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 803 Blairmont Lane in the Reserve at Lake Mary, where comfort, space, and convenience meet. Enter through a grand foyer with a private home office to the left and a formal dining room to th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3733 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401076
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Todd Schroth, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Volterra Way, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$650,000.00 ($214.03 / sqft )

224 Volterra Way More Like This

Gorgeous 4 bedroom + 3 full bath Smart Home featuring an oversized corner lot with separate private office (can be used as a 5th bedroom) at the desirable 'Enclave at Tuscany' in the heart of Lake Mar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3037 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469453
  2. Provided by HOME SOLD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Camilo Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 494 Mile Post Court, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$589,000.00 ($190.18 / sqft )

494 Mile Post Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! This beautiful well maintained one and a half story home is located in the highly sought after Timacuan Golf & Country Club community in Lake Mary. Situated on a quiet c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3097 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401492
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Stacey Yuan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 289 Hanging Moss Circle, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$544,500.00 ($185.84 / sqft )

289 Hanging Moss Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of modern elegance and suburban tranquility in this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence located in the highly coveted Huntington Landing community of Lake Mary. Situate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2930 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398132
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rina Stuart PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1250 Langley Court, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$630,000.00 ($229.09 / sqft )

1250 Langley Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

This wonderful 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bath home is located across from the 9th green of heathrow golf course and on a quiet cul de sac. This home is perfect for entertaining your family and friends and has a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400591
  2. Provided by ONE OAK REALTY CORP
  3. Contact JAN Mairn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 359 Randon Terrace, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$555,000.00 ($174.86 / sqft )

359 Randon Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Take advantage of the new price point in one of Central Floridas most desirable zip codes.Incredible Value in Lake Mary Priced to Sell this Modern Living Home with in ground pool + water views + 3 c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3174 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387933
  2. Provided by THE AXIS REALTY
  3. Contact Amina Manji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 506 Oakland Terrace, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$649,000.00 ($228.52 / sqft )

506 Oakland Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully renovated, move in ready home featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2. 5 bathrooms, thoughtfully updated to deliver modern style and everyday comfort. Enjoy peace of mind with a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948701
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Ricardo Adames
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice