1250 Langley Court, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400591 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1250 Langley Court
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $630,000
  • Price sqft: $229
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2750
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7628 / -81.3696
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: LAKE MARY
  • Zipcode: 32746
  • Subdivision: Heathrow Stratford Gardens
  • Elementary School: Heathrow Elementary
  • Middle School: Markham Woods Middle
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Provided by: ONE OAK REALTY CORP
  • Contact: JAN Mairn
  • 407-906-1625
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This wonderful 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bath home is located across from the 9th green of heathrow golf course and on a quiet cul de sac. This home is perfect for entertaining your family and friends and has a open floor plan and walking distance to the heathrow golf pro shop and clubhouse. The oversized 13x14 great room features a wet bar complete with a built in wine refrigerator, and cabinets, built in bookcases and double sided glass wood burning fireplace that is also shared with a cozy family room (or possibly an office) and overlooks the pool area. Soon as you walk in you will notice all the beautiful natural lighting from each room and the gorgeous 32x6 porcelain tiled floors throughout the home. A stand out feature is the split floor plan which has "two primary bedrooms" (or a perfect mother in law suite) each with a updated full bathrooms and each bedroom has its own private walk out terrace to enjoy. There is also an additional updated half bath for guests. The owners suite has a primary en suite bath that includes glass enclosed walk in shower, dual vanities, sitting area, a private water closet, marble floors, built in cabinets, and spacious walk in closet. Step into the kitchen where you will enjoy having your morning coffee in the breakfast eat in area that overlooks a walk out terrace to enjoy. Other features of this wonderful kitchen are the brand new high end lg appliances, granite countertops, breakfast/coffee bar, tons of storage in the custom built cabinetry with easy glide shelving, pantry, and a built in work desk. Indoor laundry room comes w/ washer & dryer included, built in cabinets and a storage closet. The very spacious dining room is a open concept that overlooks the great room and family room perfect to enjoy your holiday dinners with your family and friends. Come home and relax from your long day in your gas heated spa, or enjoy a nice swim in the oversized 35x14 salt water pool that includes a decorative water fountain. The screened & covered pool area overlooks the private fenced and landscaped backyard with no rear neighbors and plenty of space for outdoor grilling and entertaining. This home has a tile roof is only 8 years old, hvac new in 2023. This home has been well maintained. Heathrow hoa includes; home alarm system, playgrounds, lighted basketball courts, fishing dock, walking trails, and is a 24 hour guard gated community. For additional fee you can join the heathrow and alaqua legacy golf courses that are known as two of the cities finest golf courses along with tennis courts, olympic size community pool with slides, diving board, and snack bar, a fully equipped gym that offers classes & newly built pickleball courts. These memberships as well as a social membership that are available for additional fee. Lake mary is known for it's a+ schools, nearby dining, shopping and the newly built orlando health hospital, and advent health hospitals, along with abundance of medical offices nearby. It is nice to be able to get away to such wonderful beaches within an hour drive from here.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced, Masonry
  • Flooring: Marble, Tile
  • Living Area: 2008.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Middle School: Markham Woods Middle
  • School Elementary: Heathrow Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Propane, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Gated, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Pool, Security, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Escrow Reserves Fund
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 462.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Central Living Area, Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: SENTRY MGMT/ DEANNA SIMS
  • Association Phone: DEANNA SIMS
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: LOT 1 THE STRATFORD GARDENS PB 35 PGS 69 TO 71
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-20-29-506-0000-0010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 640 Rosewood Way, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$729,900.00 ($211.81 / sqft )

640 Rosewood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to exquisite, resort style living in the gated Lake Mary Midtown community of Griffin Park! This truly gorgeous and immaculate 4 bedroom, 3 bath, highly popular Rustler model feels brand new,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3446 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362983
  2. Provided by ASSIST 2 SELL FOUTZ REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Foutz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 785 Pickfair Terrace, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$579,000.00 ($209.94 / sqft )

785 Pickfair Terrace More Like This

LAKE MARY POOL HOME WITH SPA GATED MAGIC LAKE VIEWS PAID OFF TESLA PANELS 2018 ROOF, 2026 WATER HEATER, 2026 AC! This charming home in Woodbridge Lakes features high ceilings and beautiful nat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2758 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387930
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Husain Jaffer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 884 Kersfield Circle, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$649,000.00 ($221.73 / sqft )

884 Kersfield Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Heathrow and this well maintained 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath home. Gourmet Kitchen with granite countertops, 42" cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. Split Bedroom plan with primary to the lef

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2927 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405293
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle O'Callaghan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 803 Blairmont Lane, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$675,000.00 ($180.82 / sqft )

803 Blairmont Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 803 Blairmont Lane in the Reserve at Lake Mary, where comfort, space, and convenience meet. Enter through a grand foyer with a private home office to the left and a formal dining room to th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3733 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401076
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Todd Schroth, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Volterra Way, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$650,000.00 ($214.03 / sqft )

224 Volterra Way More Like This

Gorgeous 4 bedroom + 3 full bath Smart Home featuring an oversized corner lot with separate private office (can be used as a 5th bedroom) at the desirable 'Enclave at Tuscany' in the heart of Lake Mar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3037 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469453
  2. Provided by HOME SOLD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Camilo Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 571 Masalo Place, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$699,999.00 ($201.32 / sqft )

571 Masalo Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and priced to sell! Move in ready Timacuan Golf & Country Club home, listed UNDER APPRAISED VALUE $720,000! This one story home has three spacious bedrooms with three full bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3477 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402366
  2. Provided by Q BOUTIQUE SPECIALTY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Laura Diss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 494 Mile Post Court, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$589,000.00 ($190.18 / sqft )

494 Mile Post Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! This beautiful well maintained one and a half story home is located in the highly sought after Timacuan Golf & Country Club community in Lake Mary. Situated on a quiet c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3097 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401492
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Stacey Yuan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 270 Via Russo Lane, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$700,000.00 ($198.75 / sqft )

270 Via Russo Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Set within the sought after gated community of tuscany at lake mary, this well maintained single story ~ pool home combines smart updates, a functional

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3522 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397812
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 506 Oakland Terrace, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$649,000.00 ($228.52 / sqft )

506 Oakland Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully renovated, move in ready home featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2. 5 bathrooms, thoughtfully updated to deliver modern style and everyday comfort. Enjoy peace of mind with a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948701
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Ricardo Adames
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 295 Bald Eagle Run, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$725,000.00 ($150.10 / sqft )

295 Bald Eagle Run More Like This

Executive style living in the heart of Lake Mary. This beautifully upgraded home features an impressive list of major improvements including new windows, a whole home re pipe, remodeled kitchen and pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4830 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948441
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Charlie Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice