2063 Keystone Pass Boulevard, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403701 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2063 Keystone Pass Boulevard
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $580,000
  • Price sqft: $232
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2500
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.606 / -81.7138
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MINNEOLA
  • Zipcode: 34715
  • Subdivision: Villages At Minneola Hills
  • Elementary School: Minneola Horizon Academy K 8
  • Middle School: Minneola Horizon Academy K 8
  • High School: Lake Minneola High
  • Provided by: REVEL REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Denise Crabbe
  • 407-876-6448
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready,former model home in the hills of minneola! This home is on a 60' lotfeatures more than $85,000 in design center upgrades!! As the model home, you can imagine all the designer upgrades in this home no carpet, top level flooring, gorgeous lighting, fullygourmet kitchen with upgraded appliances, quartz countertops, dramticallyupgraded cabinets and hardware, amazing bathrooms with top level tile and fixtures, custom window treatments, and so much more! The extra large, 60' lot has no rear neighbors for your privacy and enjoyment. Currently, homes on the 60' lots start at $641,990! Why spend thousands at the design center for every little upgrade, fora home built on a small lotl and thenwait months for completion? Enjoy your privacy and greenbelt view in your model home.! This elm model floor plan from award winning dream finders homes checks all the boxes with the primary suite on main level, a loft that offers so much flexibility, and three more bedrooms and a bath upstairs giving everyone the space they need. Here are a few more of the many many upgrades:luxury front door, premium cabinets, quartz countertops, niche showers, moulding and trim, all backsplashes and tile upgraded, level 4 carpet, all moen faucets, wood flooring and stairs, all high end lighting! Residents of the hills of minneola enjoy access to outstanding community amenities, including resort style pools, an amenity center, fitness center, basketball court, pickleball courts, a dog park, and a community park. The neighborhood is also known for its top rated schools and convenient location with easy access to major highways, shopping, dining, and central floridas theme parks. Conveniently located near the new hospital! Move your family into this model home on 60' lot with no rear neighborswithout the hassle, expense, and waiting for a new build.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1884.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lake Minneola High
  • Middle School: Minneola Horizon Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Minneola Horizon Academy K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 118.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Association Solutions of CFL / Mark Hills
  • Association Phone: 407-847-2280
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VILLAGES AT MINNEOLA HILLS PHASE 3 PB 81 PG 27-32 LOT 841 ORB 6285 PG 864
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34715 - Minneola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-21-26-0020-000-84100
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11210 Elderberry Court, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$605,000.00 ($191.58 / sqft )

11210 Elderberry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement, bring all offers. Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the heart of Clermont, Florida, offering over 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3158 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138907
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Rafael Ortiz Pena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2252 Crossbow Street, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$669,000.00 ($158.57 / sqft )

2252 Crossbow Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Seller offering up to $15,000 toward buyers closing costs and/or rate buy down. Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath home in the desirable Hills of Minneola. Built in 2023, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4219 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137256
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shanaz Boyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 431 Balboa Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$590,000.00 ($173.89 / sqft )

431 Balboa Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 431 Balboa Blvd in the highly desirable Verde Ridge, a beautifully maintained income producing pool home offering the perfect combination of comfort, investment potential, and the sought af

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112153
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Katherine Figueroa Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2352 Bear Peak Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$672,000.00 ($159.28 / sqft )

2352 Bear Peak Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2352 Bear Peak Rd in the desirable Villages at Minneola Hills! This Chislett II model offers 3,532 sq. ft. of spacious living with 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage across 2 stori

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4219 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368066
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pablo Farias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2290 Raven Ridge Road, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$664,000.00 ($189.28 / sqft )

2290 Raven Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller! Seller offering up to $15,000 toward buyer's closing costs and/or rate buy down. Discover the perfect blend of scenic beauty and conve

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3508 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355894
  2. Provided by PROPERTY PARTNERS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Diana Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1084 Cavender Creek Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$625,000.00 ($152.07 / sqft )

1084 Cavender Creek Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the pinnacle of modern living in the rolling hills of Minneola! PAID OFF SOLAR PANELS give you tons of savings for years to come! Built in 2021 by Dream Finders Homes, this expansive 3,273

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396100
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Maureen Nguyen, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2284 Bear Peak Road, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$674,990.00 ($156.47 / sqft )

2284 Bear Peak Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully appointed Chislett II model features 3,532 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, offering 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage across two levels. The home sho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4314 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374998
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Braner De Lima Dantas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Zeek Ridge Court, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$669,900.00 ($178.17 / sqft )

910 Zeek Ridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated Florida living in this impeccably maintained, Taylor Morrison built home located in the highly sought after Canyons at Highland Ranch! Offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, 2,713 square

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3760 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107144
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Gustavo Castano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2330 Raven Ridge Road, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$685,000.00 ($155.72 / sqft )

2330 Raven Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2330 Raven Ridge Rd. in beautiful Clermont, Floridawhere modern efficiency meets everyday comfort. This thoughtfully designed home offers not only stylish living, but also advanced construc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4399 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387778
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Creegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 693 Big Pine Avenue, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$672,990.00 ($112.17 / sqft )

693 Big Pine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of space, style, and location in this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering 3,211 sq. ft. of living space with a large driveway and 2 car garage in the hi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145621
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Sana Butt, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice