2609 Corbyton Court, ORLANDO, FL 32828
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403559 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2609 Corbyton Court
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $545,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2819
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5141 / -81.1661
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32828
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook
  • Elementary School: Stone Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Avalon Middle
  • High School: Timber Creek High
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Kristina Fricke
  • 407-207-2220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the best of Florida living in this beautifully maintained single story home, offering 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The standout feature is the expansive covered and screened patiotruly an outdoor living space the size of an additional living areaoverlooking a serene conservation area. Enjoy exceptional privacy and peaceful views, perfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. Inside, the thoughtfully designed split floor plan provides both functionality and comfort. Youll find formal living and dining rooms, along with a spacious family room that seamlessly connects to the kitchen and breakfast nookideal for everyday living and gatherings. The primary suite is privately situated on one side of the home, while three additional bedrooms are located on the opposite side. This home has been well cared for, with key updates including a new roof (2018), a new A/C system (2024), new exterior paint (2026), and epoxy garage flooring. The washer and dryer are also newer front loading models. The huge outdoor living space has been upgraded with sliding windows on the left side and offers an unparalleled amount of privacy with a view that makes your heart grow fonder of your Florida surroundings every day. Situated on a quiet cul de sac, the property offers extra space between neighboring homes and sits on a generously sized lotenhancing both privacy and curb appeal. Located in the highly desirable, guard gated community of Stoneybrook, you'll enjoy access to world class amenities including a state of the art clubhouse, a fully equipped fitness center, a large community pool, a playground, a vita course, sports fields, basketball courts, tennis courts, pickleball courts and walking trails. Within the guarded gates at Stoneybrook you will feel safe and at home while enjoying the A rated schools this area is zoned for. Shopping, UCF, MCO Airport, and many of Central Floridas major employers are close by and access to 528 as well as 417, and 408 is quick and easy. Dont miss this once in a lifetime opportunity to become a part of Stoneybrook a place like no other!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2170.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Cul-De-Sac, Greenbelt, Irregular Lot, Near Golf Course, Oversized Lot, Private, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Timber Creek High
  • Middle School: Avalon Middle
  • School Elementary: Stone Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 752.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Debra Zimmerman
  • Association Phone: 407-249-7930
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STONEYBROOK UNIT 10 48/129 LOT 27 BLK 18
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-23-31-1993-18-027
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: ORG-P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15612 Montesino Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$589,000.00 ($142.31 / sqft )

15612 Montesino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home nestled within the gated community of Bella Vida, Avalon Park. This esteemed neighborhood is renowned for its exceptional schools, renowned amenities, and vibrant atmosphere

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4139 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363862
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Shettle Huynh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 River Song Court, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$629,900.00 ($208.09 / sqft )

408 River Song Court Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO THE GORGEOUS home in the gated community of River Oaks at Timber Springs. This home is really spacious that you can imagine.! As soon as you walk into this home you are greeted by a solid w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3027 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379582
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Johnny Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15461 Galbi Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$615,000.00 ($175.01 / sqft )

15461 Galbi Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new roof! This well maintained home features spacious rooms and thoughtful design elements that create a welcoming atmosphere for comfortable dai

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3514 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390418
  2. Provided by ELITE REAL ESTATE & FINANCE LLC
  3. Contact Brice Gill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16249 Tudor Grove Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$564,000.00 ($198.52 / sqft )

16249 Tudor Grove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and filled with opportunity, this 4 bedroom, 4 full bath, two story Tudor style home offers over 2,800 sq ft and a desirable split floor plan with peaceful water viewsproviding the perfect ca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2841 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391290
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Lam, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 907 Spring Oak Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$650,000.00 ($195.31 / sqft )

907 Spring Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Behind the gates of River Oaks, this two story pool and spa home makes an immediate impression, set on just under a quarter acre with lush landscaping that carries from the curb to the backyard. With

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3328 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404977
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Cinthia Gonsales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 529 Cortona Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$599,900.00 ($145.78 / sqft )

529 Cortona Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own a spacious 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in East Orlando. Featuring a brand new roof, both AC Units replaced in 2025 and recently remodeled ba

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403308
  2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
  3. Contact Adolfo De Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice