3100 Parkway Boulevard 110, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403478 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3100 Parkway Boulevard 110
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $334
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 524
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.341 / -81.5363
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Parkway Palms Resort Maingate
  • Building: Parkway Palms Resort Maingate Condo
  • Provided by: REALTY OF AMERICA
  • Contact: Jomar Concepcion
  • 321-732-5369
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished 2 bedroom condo with pullout sofa located in a short term rentalonly community just minutes from Disney, shopping, and major attractions. This first floor unit offers easy access and a desirable pool view, making it highly appealing for guests and maximizing rental potential. Designed for convenience and low maintenance, the HOA (~$630/month) covers electricity, water, sewer, internet, cable, and exterior maintenance, simplifying ownership and operations. Community features a resort style pool and well maintained grounds, ideal for vacation rentals. Whether youre a first time investor or expanding your portfolio, this is a true turnkey opportunity ready to generate income from day one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 524.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Electricity, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 620.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Association Phone: 407-644-0010
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: PARKWAY PALMS RESORT MAINGATE A CONDO CB 7 PGS 152-153 OR 2832/2768 BLDG 1 UNIT 110
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 05-25-28-4668-0001-1100
  • Unit Number: 110
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: OPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3004 Parkway Boulevard 103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$158,000.00 ($168.62 / sqft )

3004 Parkway Boulevard 103 Reduced More Like This

GREAT Condo Location and close to everything! This fabulous 2/2 Condo in sought after Blossom Park, ground floor, Large and spacious rooms so you can spread out! Inside laundry room located just off t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147438
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1310 Seven Eagles Court 102, REUNION, FL 34747
$164,900.00 ($200.37 / sqft )

1310 Seven Eagles Court 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location Location. Priced to sell. CASH ONLY. Hurry before this 1 bedroom is gone. Enjoy the peace and tranquility of your very own private condo on the first floor with large outside patio. This spac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 823 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6336337
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Parkway Boulevard 521, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$167,000.00 ($257.72 / sqft )

3100 Parkway Boulevard 521 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR ALERT 1 bedroom/1 bath condominium located just 1.5 miles from Walt Disney World at The Parkway Palms Resort. Located across from Celebration and minutes from numerous dining, shopping and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 648 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129479
  2. Provided by NABE REALTY
  3. Contact Janine Venturella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3016 Parkway Boulevard 303, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$168,000.00 ($179.30 / sqft )

3016 Parkway Boulevard 303 More Like This

GREAT Condo Location and close to everything! This fabulous 2/2 Condo in sought after Blossom Park 3rd Floor so Private and Quiet with lovely views! NEW living room and dining room vinyl floor, Large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146002
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3036 Parkway Boulevard 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$169,000.00 ($255.67 / sqft )

3036 Parkway Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located along Parkway Boulevard in Kissimmees well established attractions corridor, this property offers exceptional access to Central Floridas most sought after destinations. Enjoy convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 661 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377492
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Angel Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3204 Sabal Palms Court B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$169,000.00 ($155.47 / sqft )

3204 Sabal Palms Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and truly turnkey. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath is set up and ready to produce income from day one. Perfect for investors looking for a low hassle rental or for someone starting out who want

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1087 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389974
  2. Provided by WORLD PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Mona Cherkaoui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8929 Legacy Court 206, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$175,000.00 ($275.16 / sqft )

8929 Legacy Court 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the highly sought after, gated Legacy Dunes Resort. Meticulously renovated to the highest standards, t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405171
  2. Provided by KAIA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roberto Barros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$188,000.00 ($130.10 / sqft )

3050 Pirates Retreat Court 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Experience resort style living at its finest in this beautiful first floor condo, perfectly positioned at the front of the community for effortless access and ultimate convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137797
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact EJ Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1322 Seven Eagles Ct  301, REUNION, FL 34747
$189,000.00 ($229.65 / sqft )

1322 Seven Eagles Ct 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market... Buyers financing fell thru!!!! Motivated seller!!! New price!!!!! Make sure to click on both of the virtual tour links for an inside video and 3d tour. Come check out this amazin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 823 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6296979
  2. Provided by EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Harold Olson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8838 Coral Palms Court A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$189,900.00 ($153.39 / sqft )

8838 Coral Palms Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

Have you visitedOrlando so muchthat you thoughtit wouldsimply make more sense to have your own condominiumhere, well you're correct! 8838 Coral Springs is just that: a "lock & leave" style home that g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406600
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Horner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice