1420 Flamingo Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6373049 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1420 Flamingo Drive
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $1,995
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2272
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 122
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2665 / -81.4245
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Kissimmee Isles
  • Provided by: WILSON MANAGEMENT GROUP
  • Contact: Lionel Hebert
  • 407-896-1200

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1508.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-25-29-3660-0001-0050
  • View: Water
  • Views: 34
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2205 Granger Ave, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,240.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

2205 Granger Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

This well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a comfortable layout with a natural flow between living spaces. Surrounded by mature greenery, it provides a sense of privacy while still feeling open and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2878 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026003015
  2. Provided by Hook & Ladder Realty of Central Florida LLC
  3. Contact Virginia Wright
  4. (352) 207-7412
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3639 Davenport Creek Court, Kissimmee, FL 34746
$2,100.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

3639 Davenport Creek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the growing Kissimmee area. Built in 2022, this home offers approximately 1,373 sq ft of comfortable living space with a functional open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406812
  2. Provided by RESOURCE ONE REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1237 Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,795.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

1237 Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom townhome in gated community! Move in ready, all three bedrooms on the second floor. This property has a pond view, open floor plan with lots of natural light, spacious kitchen and breakfast

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401441
  2. Provided by REALTY RESOURCE OF CENTRAL FL.
  3. Contact Lana Sabeti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5002 Mangrove Alley 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,799.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

5002 Mangrove Alley 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condominium in the gated Runaway Beach community is available for immediate move in and offers a bright, open floor plan filled with natu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393327
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5311 Paradise Cay Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,800.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

5311 Paradise Cay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Two story, 3 bed 3 bath townhome with open floor plan. Large eat in kitchen with all appliances, including built in microwave, dishwasher, and closet pantry. There is a bedroom & full bath on 1st floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142976
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Browning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2774 Club Cortile Cir  B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,800.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

2774 Club Cortile Cir B Virtual Tour More Like This

Get HALF MONTH OFF rent on this RENOVATED with no carpet 2nd floor unit, The Sienna floor plan features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, open parking. Spacious , main bedroom with private bathroom featuring a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146598
  2. Provided by ACKLEY FLORIDA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Kristen Chowdhury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2864 Club Cortile Cir  A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,800.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

2864 Club Cortile Cir A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Club Cortile community! This split bedroom floor plan offers privacy and comfort, featuring a spacious living and dining area perfect for ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147015
  2. Provided by ONE TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Beatriz Salvatella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3495 Forest Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,800.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

3495 Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Kissimmee offering 1,042 square feet of living space on an oversized lot. This single story property features ceramic tile flooring throughout, upgraded bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147041
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Jahira Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2735 Poinciana Boulevard 100, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,800.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

2735 Poinciana Boulevard 100 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and fully furnished long term renal available now! This charming Mickey themed 2 bed, 2 bath condo at The Villas at Somerset in Kissimmee offers a bright, open floor plan with abundant n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1087 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147356
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christopher Franqui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4478 Saint Georges Court A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,800.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

4478 Saint Georges Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

For rent! Move in ready 2 story townhouse in Orlando Sun Village community! This home features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with ceramic tile flooring on the first floor and vinyl flooring upstairs. A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148712
  2. Provided by GHALI REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Louisa Ghali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice