4332 Kirkman Road 1003, ORLANDO, FL 32811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403194 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4332 Kirkman Road 1003
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 729
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.498 / -81.4621
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32811
  • Subdivision: Sunset Lake
  • Building: Sunset Lake
  • Elementary School: Windy Ridge Elem
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Provided by: FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Marcelo Lopes Santana
  • 407-574-2636
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    1st floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit, move in ready. Freshly painted with brand new vinyl plank flooring throughout, no carpet. Conveniently located with easy access to theme parks, Mall at Millenia, I 4, Downtown Orlando, International Drive, and Valencia College. Gated community with amenities including a pool, fitness center, playground, and pier. Water is included and paid by the association. Application Fee $75.00 each Adult (18 & Older) for management company approval process. Association approval is required; the fee is $150 each Adult (18 & Older) for the Association approval process. No short term lease (12 months lease only). Renters Insurance required. Washer and Dryer included. Utilities are not included. Small Dog may be accepted with non refundable monthly $25 pet fee. HOA non refundable pet fee of $250. Zoned for Windy Ridge (Elementary), Chain Of Lakes (Middle School) and Olympia (High School).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 729.00
School Information
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Windy Ridge Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sunset Lake of OrlandoCondominium Assn, INC
  • Association Phone: (407) 299-3411
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-23-28-8187-01-003
  • Unit Number: 1003
  • Views: 26
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1822 Horne Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,600.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

1822 Horne Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute 3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Single Family home with window unit air conditioniing.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380489
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Cristina Burgos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5293 Vineland Road C104, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,500.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

5293 Vineland Road C104 Virtual Tour More Like This

First Floor in Tamarind Community. One assigned Parking Spot. Great community Pool. Updated unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403242
  2. Provided by 3% REAL E$TATE
  3. Contact Ray Guenther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5168 Conroy Road 21, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,525.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

5168 Conroy Road 21 More Like This

$500 OFF 1st MO'S RENT: You'll know you live someplace special from the moment you enter the GATE of the community. The grounds are meticulously manicured and the luxurious landscaped entrance & nea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338137
  2. Provided by LEGACY CORNERSTONE INC
  3. Contact Kathi Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5459 Vineland Road 4201, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,650.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

5459 Vineland Road 4201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Living at its finest! Welcome to your beautiful 2BD/2BTH condo with 1,004 sqft of living space. Property boasts solid flooring throughout (no carpet), SS appliances, and washer/dryer. Gated com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365345
  2. Provided by THE LISTING REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jobe Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5554 Metrowest Boulevard 202, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,600.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

5554 Metrowest Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 2 bedrooms 2 bath condo on second floor with all appliances as washer and dryer. tiles all over the apartment community has a lot of amenities as Sauna, fitness center, clubhouse, billiards

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149226
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Joseph Fernandini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,300.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Come check out this beautifully updated condo in the highly sought after Walden Palms community, just minutes from the Mall at Millenia, downtown Orlando, major attractions, and Valencia College! This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 560 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366352
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Tony Rhodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5333 Vineland Road 101, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,450.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

5333 Vineland Road 101 More Like This

Ready to move in for rent! This freshly painted ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a great pool view and a comfortable layout. Water is included in the rent. The spacious primary bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142495
  2. Provided by GHALI REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Louisa Ghali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for Address Not Provided
$1,600.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

THE PALMS CLUB AT METROWEST ORLANDO 32811 GATED COMMUNITY | MOVE IN READY Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offering 840 sq ft of bright, open living space with a private screened in balconyper

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147938
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Rickler Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5024 Washington Street, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,500.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

5024 Washington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for space, convenience, and value in the heart of Orlando? Welcome to 5024 W Washington St, a newly updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offering comfort and accessibility in a prime location. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 906 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148086
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaleel Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5144 Conroy Road 1033, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,550.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

5144 Conroy Road 1033 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This spacious third floor condo offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms located within the community of Residences at Millenia. Situated just off Conroy Road, the property provides excellent convenience to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400031
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN PRESTIGE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sam Fkiyi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice