5144 Conroy Road 1033, ORLANDO, FL 32811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400031 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5144 Conroy Road 1033
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $1,550
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1028
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4935 / -81.4451
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32811
  • Subdivision: Residencesmillenia
  • Building: Residencesmillenia
  • Provided by: SOUTHERN PRESTIGE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Sam Fkiyi
  • 407-614-3873
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This spacious third floor condo offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms located within the community of Residences at Millenia. Situated just off Conroy Road, the property provides excellent convenience to the Mall at Millenia, along with a wide variety of nearby shopping, dining options, and area attractions. It also offers easy access to Kirkman Road, I 4, the Florida Turnpike, and the 408. Inside, the condo features high vaulted ceilings, updated lighting, and a fully equipped kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops in both the kitchen and bathrooms, and rich cherry wood cabinetry. Both bedrooms include walk in closets, providing ample storage space. Residents of the community enjoy a range of amenities, including two swimming pools. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1028.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Residences at Millenia
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-23-29-7359-44-330
  • Unit Number: 1033
  • Views: 58
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1822 Horne Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,600.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

1822 Horne Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute 3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Single Family home with window unit air conditioniing.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380489
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Cristina Burgos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5293 Vineland Road C104, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,500.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

5293 Vineland Road C104 Virtual Tour More Like This

First Floor in Tamarind Community. One assigned Parking Spot. Great community Pool. Updated unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403242
  2. Provided by 3% REAL E$TATE
  3. Contact Ray Guenther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 306, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,685.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

5548 Metrowest Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo Third floor, 2 bedroom, 1 bath, lofted ceiling, Laminate flooring throughout, new stainless dishwasher, fresh paint, Deep tub. Fantastic onsite amenities. Ready to Lease.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148023
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5168 Conroy Road 21, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,525.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

5168 Conroy Road 21 More Like This

$500 OFF 1st MO'S RENT: You'll know you live someplace special from the moment you enter the GATE of the community. The grounds are meticulously manicured and the luxurious landscaped entrance & nea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338137
  2. Provided by LEGACY CORNERSTONE INC
  3. Contact Kathi Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5459 Vineland Road 4201, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,650.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

5459 Vineland Road 4201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Living at its finest! Welcome to your beautiful 2BD/2BTH condo with 1,004 sqft of living space. Property boasts solid flooring throughout (no carpet), SS appliances, and washer/dryer. Gated com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365345
  2. Provided by THE LISTING REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jobe Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5554 Metrowest Boulevard 202, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,600.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

5554 Metrowest Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 2 bedrooms 2 bath condo on second floor with all appliances as washer and dryer. tiles all over the apartment community has a lot of amenities as Sauna, fitness center, clubhouse, billiards

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149226
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Joseph Fernandini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5333 Vineland Road 101, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,450.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

5333 Vineland Road 101 More Like This

Ready to move in for rent! This freshly painted ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a great pool view and a comfortable layout. Water is included in the rent. The spacious primary bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142495
  2. Provided by GHALI REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Louisa Ghali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4306 Middlebrook Road 4306, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,745.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

4306 Middlebrook Road 4306 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Amazing 2 bedroom/2 bath home with bonus room available now! Spacious and bright this home is perfect for anyone! Large bedrooms with good closet space.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1043 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397323
  2. Provided by DON ASHER & ASSOCIATES, INC.
  3. Contact Linda Baez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5542 Metrowest Boulevard 308, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$1,690.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

5542 Metrowest Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable living in the heart of MetroWest at 5542 MetroWest Blvd, Unit 7 308. This well maintained third floor condominium offers great natural light, added privacy, and a functional open lay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148604
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Reinaldo Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for Address Not Provided
$1,600.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

THE PALMS CLUB AT METROWEST ORLANDO 32811 GATED COMMUNITY | MOVE IN READY Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offering 840 sq ft of bright, open living space with a private screened in balconyper

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147938
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Rickler Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice