4299 Laurel Site Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402977 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4299 Laurel Site Loop
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $549,990
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3329
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7529 / -81.5878
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32712
  • Subdivision: Oakview
  • Elementary School: Zellwood Elem
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
  • High School: Apopka High
  • Provided by: RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Stephen Wood
  • 888-827-4421
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to our only Magnolia plan on a beautiful corner homesite with no rear neighbors in the beautiful Oakview Community! This thoughtfully designed home combines modern elegance with everyday functionality. With impressive 94 first floor ceilings and an open concept layout, this home offers a total of 4 spacious Bedrooms and 3.5 Baths, including a convenient first floor Guest Suite with a full Bath and walk in closet. Entertain with ease in the expanded covered rear Lanai, accessible from the Dining area, perfect for outdoor gatherings and relaxation. The beautifully appointed kitchen showcases 42" cabinets, sleek quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a center island, while Tile flooring enhances the 1st floor main living areas. Upstairs, an expansive Loft provides a versatile second Family Room, while the luxurious Primary Suite boasts an oversized walk in closet and spa like Bath with dual sinks, quartz counters, and a walk in shower with wall tile surround. Completing the appeal, the exterior features a brick paver driveway and lead walk, along with attractive landscaping making this Magnolia plan a perfect blend of beauty, comfort, and contemporary living. Outstanding Community amenities include Pool, Cabana, covered Playground, and walking trails featuring outdoor exercise equipment. Oakview is conveniently located just 1 mile from SR 429 for easy commuting, and only 11 miles from Wekiwa Springs State Park and 12 minutes from Lake Apopka. Additionally, the Community is close to the upcoming new Wyld Oaks development featuring a 3 acre medical campus and extensive retail spaces.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Magnolia
  • Builder Name: Risewell Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2560.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Apopka High
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Zellwood Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 126.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Empire Management Group/ Jake Doty
  • Association Phone: 352-554-8222
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OAKVIEW 115/34 LOT 88
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-20-27-6131-00-880
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5433 Marshelder Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$649,990.00 ($159.47 / sqft )

5433 Marshelder Street New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. The Anna Maria is a thoughtfully designed single family home, offering 3,462 square feet of living space. This two story

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4076 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100266
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1096 Linkside Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
$499,999.00 ($90.50 / sqft )

1096 Linkside Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the potential of lakeside Village at Errol Estate.The opportunity for those looking for a property you can truly make your home, offering the perfect blend of comfort, space and Florida Charm

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5525 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098882
  2. Provided by FORTUNE REALTY OF CLERMONT
  3. Contact Ranji Seepersaud, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 468 Halter Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$625,000.00 ($168.55 / sqft )

468 Halter Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 468 Halter Drive in Apopka, Floridaa beautifully maintained single story, single owner home offering nearly 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This rare MULTI GENERATI

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3708 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393527
  2. Provided by DIAMOND REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Tiphany Weeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1927 Palm View Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$595,000.00 ($149.72 / sqft )

1927 Palm View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the largest two story homes in the desirable Palms community. This fully renovated four bedroom, three and a half bath home offers 3,121 square feet of living space on a spacious one third acre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3974 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387680
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME TEAM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pat Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3465 Rolling Hills Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
$595,000.00 ($156.70 / sqft )

3465 Rolling Hills Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this lovely corner lot 5/4 pool home in the sought after gulf community of Rock Springs Ridge. Home features fully solar system and a whole house water filtration system. Enter from a cover

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3797 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400992
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Owen Richards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Bishop Bay Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$625,000.00 ($127.53 / sqft )

604 Bishop Bay Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning single family home ;5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 3 car extended garage. From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the elegant decorative front door with glass inset, as wel

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4901 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677357
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Carmen Vogl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 608 Rominger Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$575,000.00 ($146.13 / sqft )

608 Rominger Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hamrick Estates! Conveniently secluded off of Ponkan Road in Apopka and just minutes from Orange County's Northwest Sports Complex and the Apopka Amphitheater. Built in 2022, this like ne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3935 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392914
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact George Crawford, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 882 Counts Crest Cir, APOPKA, FL 32712
$614,900.00 ($113.35 / sqft )

882 Counts Crest Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed for those who value space, flexibility, and comfort, this impressive 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 4,247 square foot residence offers an exceptional layout ideal for growing or multi generational ho

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5425 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372374
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corey Smallman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice