2541 Olympic Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402894 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2541 Olympic Court
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $302,490
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1673
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2072 / -81.6445
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Brentwood
  • Elementary School: Bella Citta Elementary
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Provided by: DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Paul King
  • 407-250-7299
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. The Glen is one of our two story townhome floorplans featured in our Brentwood community in Davenport, Florida. Welcome to this stylish and modern townhome nestled in a serene community. Boasting three spacious bedrooms, two and a half luxurious baths, and a convenient two car garage, this residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. This all concrete block construction home is sure to please, with 1,673 square feet, 3 bedrooms and 2 and a half bathrooms. Step inside to discover sleek, contemporary design elements complemented by high end finishes throughout. The open concept living area is ideal for both relaxation and entertainment, featuring a kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and ample cabinet space. Enjoy seamless indoor outdoor living with a covered rear lanai, perfect for dining or simply soaking in the sunshine. Upstairs, the primary bedroom serves as a tranquil retreat, complete with a lavish ensuite bath featuring dual sinks and a separate walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, home offices, or hobbies, while a convenient laundry room adds practicality to daily life. Experience the ultimate convenience with smart home technology integrated throughout, allowing you to control lighting, temperature, security, and more with ease. With energy efficient features and modern amenities, this townhome provides a sophisticated urban lifestyle in a desirable location. Contact us today and find your home at Brentwood. *Photos are of similar model but not that of the exact house. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. Home and community information including pricing, included features, terms, availability, and amenities are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. Please note that no representations or warranties are made regarding school districts or school assignments; you should conduct your own investigation regarding current and future schools and school boundaries.*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Glen
  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1673.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • School Elementary: Bella Citta Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 215.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Prime Community Management Victor Estrada
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRENTWOOD TOWNHOMES PHASES 2 & 3 PB 207 PGS 50-53 BLK 7 LOT 67
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-19-705016-007670
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2596 Penguin Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$275,000.00 ($148.33 / sqft )

2596 Penguin Boulevard More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION needed! BACK ON THE MARKET! THEIR LOSS IS YOUR GAIN! Home is priced below appraised value and alr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107326
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 844 Grandin Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$275,000.00 ($163.69 / sqft )

844 Grandin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and modern townhome located in the growing city of Davenport, Florida. Built in 2021, this well maintained property features an open concept design that connects the living room, dining area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145270
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lisbeth Hernandez Gil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3116 Goose Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$275,000.00 ($155.10 / sqft )

3116 Goose Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful,3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Horse Creek community in Davenport. This move in ready home offers 1,463 sq ft of modern living space featuring ceramic tile flooring, Q

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149108
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Karina Perez De Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Holly Village Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$275,000.00 ($169.75 / sqft )

112 Holly Village Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful Townhouse! Located in a desirable Community in Davenport. This spacious 4 bed / 2.5 bath and one (1) car in the garage and two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402277
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Mayerlin Andrade Segovia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3239 Laurent Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$279,990.00 ($139.86 / sqft )

3239 Laurent Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Now for sale in Davenport's desirable Chateau at Astonia community is this modern unit townhome. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, the residence boasts tile flooring on the main level and carpet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6297956
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 541 Madison Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$280,000.00 ($197.04 / sqft )

541 Madison Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home! This home features an open layout with a spacious living room, a sleek kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and separate bedrooms for added privacy. The master suite incl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147519
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Helen Moreno Porras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2624 Penguin Boulevard N-a, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$282,900.00 ($150.56 / sqft )

2624 Penguin Boulevard N-a Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

CORNER UNIT (2023) + 8 YEAR WARRANTY + TENANT IN PLACE! Impeccable 2023 townhome featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathroomsa corner unit with a smart, open layout and abundant natural light throughout. O

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1879 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141044
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Otto Marquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Feltrim Reserve Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$285,000.00 ($142.50 / sqft )

305 Feltrim Reserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this move in ready 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome in Davenport! Built in 2021, it features a bright open layout, an attached 1 car garage, and all bedrooms upstairs for privacy. Located in Feltrim

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405882
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Rob Blakely
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1573 Plank Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$285,990.00 ($172.28 / sqft )

1573 Plank Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the new exquisite two story Summit! This high end townhome offers ample space to live and grow with a total of three bedrooms. The first level features a spacious and f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407480
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4292 Chester Springs Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$286,790.00 ($168.80 / sqft )

4292 Chester Springs Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to Hartford Terrace in Davenport! A new community in the flourishing city of Davenport will feature a collection of single family homes and townhomes with a variety of onsite amenities an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401389
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice