3508 Windy Walk Way 6301, ORLANDO, FL 32837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402639 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3508 Windy Walk Way 6301
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $1,799
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1134
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4076 / -81.4158
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32837
  • Subdivision: Palms Villa Residences
  • Building: Palms Villa Residences
  • Provided by: PMI PROPERTY ALLIANCE
  • Contact: Dean Nikolic
  • 813-300-4052
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Explore the perfect blend of comfort and style at 3508 Windy Walk Way, Apt 301, in vibrant Orlando, FL. This stunning 3 bedroom apartment offers a spacious 1134 sq ft of living space, thoughtfully designed to cater to your modern lifestyle. Step inside to discover beautiful granite countertops that add a touch of elegance to your culinary endeavors. With two full baths, you'll enjoy the luxury of convenience and ample space for both relaxation and rejuvenation. The open floor plan invites you to create a living environment that's uniquely yours, perfect for entertaining or unwinding after a long day. Nestled in a lively community, this apartment provides easy access to Orlando's bustling attractions and serene parks. Featuring an enclosed balcony patio. The location of this community is near to John Young and Central Florida Parkway and it is easily accessible to many attractions, major highways, restaurants and shopping. Washer & Dryer is included! HOA approval is required, can take up to 7 days. Zoned Schools: Waterbridge Elementary, Freedom Middle, Freedom High
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1134.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Palms Villa Residences/Leland
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-24-29-6605-06-301
  • Unit Number: 6301
  • Views: 33
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13838 Fairway Island Drive 1436, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,100.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

13838 Fairway Island Drive 1436 Virtual Tour More Like This

beautiful remodeled 2/2 at the heart of hunters creek , fully furnished ready for you and your family .

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397025
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12204 Wild Iris Way 103, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,850.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

12204 Wild Iris Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a spacious 1 car garage located in the desirable gated Villanova community. This well maintained unit features high ceilings, tile flooring throughout the main l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376944
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Odry Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 London Bridge Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,050.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

2600 London Bridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a corner unit townhome located on a cul de sac close to the playground and features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with parking for 2 vehicles. The interior of this home has been freshly painted and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147079
  2. Provided by SUNDANCE OF FLORIDA CF, INC.
  3. Contact Cheri Cortes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2001 Tizewell Circle 1504, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,800.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2001 Tizewell Circle 1504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great rental opportunity in the desirable gated community of capri, at hunters creek! This charming 2 bedroom & 2 bathrooms, second floor condo offers a bright and open layout, seamlessly connecting t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1041 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401253
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Margarita Gutierrez, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11019 Yorkshire Ridge Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,850.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

11019 Yorkshire Ridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained rental home located on a quiet cul de sac in South Orlando. This property offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and plenty of natural light. The kitchen provides am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387186
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Judith Enelus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13839 Fairway Island Drive 1124, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,695.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

13839 Fairway Island Drive 1124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent location! Beautiful condo on the 2nd floor of the highly desirable gated community of Audubon Villas at Hunters Creek! Audubon Villas residents enjoy picturesque views of the stunning Hunter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393482
  2. Provided by LJL REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Jessica Zou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12020 Villanova Dr  105, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,100.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

12020 Villanova Dr 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

At Villanova at Hunter's Creek Apartments in Orlando, you will experience stylish living. Hunter's Creek is considered one of the best places to live in Florida. Preferred by families because of its g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107684
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Karina Cepeda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2015 Reston Road 2211, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$2,100.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

2015 Reston Road 2211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 3 bedrooms, 2 bath condo in the desired Hunters's Creek area. Granite counters top, stainless steel appliances. TwoFrench doors, from the living and the master to a peaceful wat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110796
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Auristela Perez Carrasquero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,995.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837 More Like This

This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located on the third floor and has a beautiful screened balcony to relax and unwind. It features a great room, split floor plan & designated covered parking and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143323
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Rose Sepulveda-Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13929 Fairway Island Drive 834, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,650.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

13929 Fairway Island Drive 834 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 bedroom condo in a gated community Audubon Villas in Hunters Creek, THE 21st the BEST LIVING AREA in North America. New painting, new bathrooms sets and MORE. Move in ready. The communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392541
  2. Provided by CINO INTERNATIONAL INC
  3. Contact Daniel Zheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice