13839 Fairway Island Drive 1124, ORLANDO, FL 32837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6393482 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13839 Fairway Island Drive 1124
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $1,695
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1020
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3631 / -81.4084
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32837
  • Subdivision: Audubon Vlshunters Crk Condo
  • Building: Audubon Vlshunters Crk Condo
  • Elementary School: Endeavor Elem
  • Middle School: Hunter's Creek Middle
  • High School: Freedom High School
  • Provided by: LJL REAL ESTATE, INC.
  • Contact: Jessica Zou
  • 407-355-7889
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Excellent location! Beautiful condo on the 2nd floor of the highly desirable gated community of Audubon Villas at Hunters Creek! Audubon Villas residents enjoy picturesque views of the stunning Hunters Creek Golf Course with its well manicured greens, pretty lakes, wildlife and more. Open floor plan. Once you enter the front door you get a beautiful overlooking view of the golf course. Great kitchen with a breakfast bar overlooking the living and dining area. Built in entertainment area. Sliding door leads out to your own balcony with amazing views. Master suite includes a great view and sliding door access to the balcony. Utility space with washer and dryer included. The units feature Mediterranean style architecture with tile roofs and resort style amenities that include lush landscaping, tennis and basketball courts, lakeside swimming pool and heated spa, fully equipped athletic club, indoor racquetball court, an extensive business center, and a beautiful clubhouse available for private parties or meetings. Near to local transportation, schools, and The Loop Mall with 70 Stores, 15 Restaurants, and Regal Cinema 16. Minutes to major roadways like Osceola Parkway, I 4 and the 417 making easy access to Walt Disney World, Downtown Disney, Sea World, Universal Studios, City Walk, Downtown Orlando, The Orlando International Airport and the New Medical City.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1020.00
School Information
  • High School: Freedom High School
  • Middle School: Hunter's Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Endeavor Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Audubon Villas/Katonya Hardridge
  • Association Phone: 407-857-3131
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-24-29-0117-01-124
  • Unit Number: 1124
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 55
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Taxes, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12204 Wild Iris Way 103, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,850.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

12204 Wild Iris Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a spacious 1 car garage located in the desirable gated Villanova community. This well maintained unit features high ceilings, tile flooring throughout the main l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376944
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Odry Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3508 Windy Walk Way 6301, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,799.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

3508 Windy Walk Way 6301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Explore the perfect blend of comfort and style at 3508 Windy Walk Way, Apt 301, in vibrant Orlando, FL. This stunning 3 bedroom apartment offers a spacious 1134 sq ft of living space, thoughtfully des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402639
  2. Provided by PMI PROPERTY ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Dean Nikolic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2001 Tizewell Circle 1504, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,800.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2001 Tizewell Circle 1504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great rental opportunity in the desirable gated community of capri, at hunters creek! This charming 2 bedroom & 2 bathrooms, second floor condo offers a bright and open layout, seamlessly connecting t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1041 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401253
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Margarita Gutierrez, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11019 Yorkshire Ridge Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,850.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

11019 Yorkshire Ridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained rental home located on a quiet cul de sac in South Orlando. This property offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and plenty of natural light. The kitchen provides am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387186
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Judith Enelus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,995.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837 More Like This

This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located on the third floor and has a beautiful screened balcony to relax and unwind. It features a great room, split floor plan & designated covered parking and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143323
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Rose Sepulveda-Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13929 Fairway Island Drive 834, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,650.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

13929 Fairway Island Drive 834 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 bedroom condo in a gated community Audubon Villas in Hunters Creek, THE 21st the BEST LIVING AREA in North America. New painting, new bathrooms sets and MORE. Move in ready. The communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392541
  2. Provided by CINO INTERNATIONAL INC
  3. Contact Daniel Zheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14341 Fredricksburg Drive 1015, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,700.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

14341 Fredricksburg Drive 1015 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream condo! This beautifully updated 1 bedroom 1 bathroom unit offers modern finishes, a bright and airy open floor plan, and unbelievable convenience. Features you will love include

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 753 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379264
  2. Provided by AVAST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Vinton Bent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14013 Fairway Island Drive 427, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,530.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

14013 Fairway Island Drive 427 Virtual Tour More Like This

beautiful 1 bedroom /1 bathroom located in the highly desirable community of Audubon Village. Spacious living and dining room with, Kitchen equipped with appliances and an in unit laundry area with wa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 861 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401084
  2. Provided by CENTURY REALTY GROUP US LLC
  3. Contact Ramon Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13929 Fairway Island Drive 821, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,850.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

13929 Fairway Island Drive 821 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exclusive gated golf course community, just minutes from The Loop, 417, great shopping, great dining and great schools. Spacious and open floor plan. Spectacular golf course views from the living room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396678
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REGIONAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jeannette Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2704 Upsandown Street, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$1,800.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

2704 Upsandown Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Conveniently located 2 bedroom villa. One story with nice patio. Kitchen features SS appliances. Washer and dryer included. No carpet. Available in May.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2042 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401532
  2. Provided by PRIME USA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Milanes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice