2756 Sheriff Way, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402570 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2756 Sheriff Way
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $262
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 2388
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.594 / -81.3141
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER PARK
  • Zipcode: 32792
  • Subdivision: Winter Park Pines
  • Elementary School: Aloma Elem
  • Middle School: Glenridge Middle
  • High School: Winter Park High
  • Provided by: PALM CIRCLE REALTY
  • Contact: Kasey Hilyard, PLLC
  • 352-988-4975
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your beautifully updated slice of the florida dream here in winter park! Perfectly positioned on a desirable corner lot, this thoughtfully renovated home blends modern design, comfort, and functionality minutes away from advent health, park avenue, and schools! From the moment you step inside, youll notice the extensive tile flooring, upgraded lighting, and stylish finishes throughout. The heart of the home is the stunning renovated kitchen featuring quartz countertops, rich navy cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a gorgeous wine & coffee bar complete with a built in wine fridgeperfect for entertaining or slow florida mornings at home. Need space to work or unwind? The dedicated office with modern barn doors creates the ideal work from home setup, while the additional bonus room offers endless flexibility as a playroom, reading retreat, media space, or hobby room. Down the hall, the spacious and serene primary suite invites you to unwind in the renovated, spa inspired rain showerhead for a relaxing start or finish to your day. The 2nd bedroom has been dubbed the "hotel room" by guests because of its larger size and additional sitting area. This space is perfect for multigenerational living, whether they are coming home for the summer, guests visiting central florida on vacation, or extended family needing a space of their own! The 3rd bedroom is across the hall from the primary and features laminate flooring, so you truly have 3 dedicated bedrooms plus an office! Practical upgrades set this home apart from others in the community, including custom blinds throughout & 5 1/4 inch baseboards in the main living areas, an indoor, heated & cooled laundry room, replaced a/c (inside 2020, outside 2019), new roof (2022), pvc repipe (2018), new sewer, newly fenced backyard (2022), wifi garage opener (2020)a storage shed, and a new (2021) covered & screened lanai with waterproof and weatherproof interlocking flooring, designed for year round indoor/outdoor living enjoyment. This move in ready abode delivers the perfect balance of style and everyday living! Whether youre hosting friends, working remotely, or simply enjoying the florida lifestyle, this remarkable gem is located blocks away from cady way trail and ward park, and just minutes from the award winning restaurants on park avenue, and in the baldwin park & mills50 shopping districts! Don't sleep on this one, call and schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1812.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Winter Park High
  • Middle School: Glenridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Aloma Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: WINTER PARK PINES UNIT FOUR Z/55 LOT 1 BLK C
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32792 - Winter Park/Aloma
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 09-22-30-9427-03-010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1340 Blue Stem Lane, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$724,900.00 ($222.91 / sqft )

1340 Blue Stem Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located within the gated community of Hawks Crest, one of Winter Parks most desirable neighborhoods, this beautifully maintained two story home is set on an oversized lot with tranquil pond views and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365415
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Beth Hobart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1174 Wildmeadow Run, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$625,000.00 ($261.51 / sqft )

1174 Wildmeadow Run Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 1174 wildmeadow run in winter parks gated hawks crest community. Situated on a quiet non thru street, this single story residence offers modern construction, refined finishes, and a thought

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394974
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kara Lushear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3114 Heartleaf Place, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$699,900.00 ($223.47 / sqft )

3114 Heartleaf Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a rare and breathtaking .96 acre homesite, this one of a kind property in Lost Creek offers a setting that feels more like a private nature retreat than a suburban neighborhood. Surroun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3132 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146048
  2. Provided by CHAMPION HOMES
  3. Contact Nadia Kurakin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 927 Fairway Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$680,000.00 ($274.75 / sqft )

927 Fairway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated home offering the perfect blend of comfort, style and convenience. From the moment you arrive, youll notice the inviting tree lined streets in this quiet residentia

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498515
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2220 Fairglenn Way, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$649,900.00 ($187.51 / sqft )

2220 Fairglenn Way Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW Price Reduction!!! Experience the perfect blend of classic elegance and modern comfort in this spacious pool home. From the moment you step inside, the open spindle staircase sets a sophisticate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3466 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399993
  2. Provided by ELLIS GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jay LaCourt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice