8506 Arcadia Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402058 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8506 Arcadia Lane
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2250
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2703 / -81.6277
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Vistaschampionsgate Ph 1b 2
  • Provided by: KELLY PRICE & COMPANY LLC
  • Contact: Teresa Jones
  • 407-645-4321
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Now is the time to LIVE IN LUXURY...AND BRING YOUR ELECTRIC VEHICLE! a gorgeous, updated townhome at the Vistas Community at ChampionsgateThe Vistas is a gated community with its own pool and fitness center located inside the larger community of Championsgate. This unit is located off the busy main street on a quiet cul de sac street, that makes it a perfect location. This fantastic 4 bed/3.5 bath, 2 story townhome with an open concept and amazing updated luxury kitchen, large living area, dining space, with the back door leading to a nice sized pavered patio for your BBQ and a perfect spot to see the park's fireworks. Upstairs are the large 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. The amazing Master Suite features a tray ceiling, walk in closet, large master bath with garden tub and separate shower, plus a separate commode. The upstairs laundry is also very convenient. This terrific townhouse also features a Nema 14 50 connection in the 2 car garage to charge your electric vehicle. This gated community features BASIC cable/internet, landscaping, valet daily trash, resort style clubhouse and pool. Championsgate also has a sought after golf course and clubhouse. Why live in Davenport?...Close to the most desired area attractions, quick to I 4, new shopping centers and numerous restaurants, between both Tampa and Orlando Airports, Booming Haines City and Clermont, plus easy access to two stunning stretches of Florida white sand=Atlantic & Mexican Gulf coasts. This spot is the perfect spot!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2026.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Daniel Young/First Service Residential
  • Association Phone: 407-653-8139
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-25-27-5630-0001-1550
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 23
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2714 Fetching Trail, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,090.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

2714 Fetching Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

In the booming City of Davenport sits this Beautiful Cozy 3Beds 2.5Baths Home strategically located near Restaurants, Shopping, Disney Parks and roads. Featuring modern finishes and Appliances, an att

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398875
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Johan Chaparro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1353 Shinnecock Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,100.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

1353 Shinnecock Hills Drive More Like This

Move in Special! $250 off First Month's Rent! Welcome to this stunning two story townhome located in the highly sought after community of The Vistas at ChampionsGate. This modern home features a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144926
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Rose Sepulveda-Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 289 Siesta Vista Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,100.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

289 Siesta Vista Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful rental opportunity offering comfort, convenience, and a place to truly feel at home. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. This property of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2436 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149497
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yesenia Aviles Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1786 Delightful Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,100.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

1786 Delightful Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The townhouse has been built recently by Pult Homes, Internet service is included on the rental. The property looks line new.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370955
  2. Provided by FSM REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Fernando Moreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 846 Legacy Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,100.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

846 Legacy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious and light filled townhome features the largest floor plan in the desirable Union Square community, offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The open concept layout provide

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386776
  2. Provided by HOMIQ REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Erwin Isokaitis Junior
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1753 Delightful Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,100.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

1753 Delightful Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhome for Rent in Davenport Comfort, Convenience, and Great Location Welcome to this charming two story townhome located at 1753 Delightful Dr, Davenport, FL 33896, offering comfort, functional

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389447
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Maria Valderrama
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1418 Marsh Meadow Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,100.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

1418 Marsh Meadow Lane More Like This

This bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a versatile bonus room offers plenty of natural light and a peaceful view of the pond from the large living room window. The open concept kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2135 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401176
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Tina Le
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9288 Westside Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,145.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

9288 Westside Hills Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover comfortable and convenient living in this well appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome. The home features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a functional open concept lay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144964
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yamile Albornoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9478 Westside Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,150.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

9478 Westside Hills Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Grand and beautiful townhouse located in a gated community. Two story with three (3) bedrooms and two and a half (2.5) bathrooms. Vinyl floor on the first floor and carpet on the second. It has a gara

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1777 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137709
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marianna Spinelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 734 Monroe Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,150.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

734 Monroe Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

FOR RENT !!!Beautiful move in ready corner townhome located in the gated community of The Reserve at Windwood Bay. This property features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, ideal for families or those seek

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147913
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact ANA Bejar Julca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice