4005 San Sabastian Drive 107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401950 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4005 San Sabastian Drive 107
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $265,000
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1470
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.314 / -81.4433
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Venetian Bay Village Condo Ph
  • Building: Venetian Bay Village Condo Ph 3
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Kenny Medina
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short term rental condo near Disney! Ideal for Airbnb, vacation home, or investment property! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo in the highly desirable San Sebastian community, located just minutes from Walt Disney World Resort, Universal Studios Florida, and the attractions of Central Florida. This partially furnished condo features a bright open concept floor plan with abundant natural light, perfect for both personal use and maximizing short term rental income. The modern kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, a 2024 dishwasher, and ample cabinet space, seamlessly flowing into the spacious living and dining areas ideal for entertaining guests or hosting vacation renters. The home offers four generously sized bedrooms and three well appointed bathrooms, providing comfort and flexibility for families and guests. Step outside to your private patio space, perfect for relaxing after a day at the parks. Major updates include a 2020 A/C system and water heater, delivering peace of mind for homeowners and investors alike. Located in a resort style community with amenities and convenient access to International Drive, shopping, dining, and major highways including I 4 and 417, this property is perfectly positioned in one of Orlandos top vacation rental markets. Short term rentals and Airbnb are allowed, making this a high demand, income producing opportunity in the Disney area. If youre searching for a vacation rental near Disney, an Airbnb investment property in Kissimmee FL, or a move in ready condo in Central Florida, this is the one. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1470.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 516.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Claudine Bernard
  • Association Phone: 407-343-4933
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VENETIAN BAY VILLAGES CONDO PHASE 3 CB 7 PGS 111-112 OR 2782/1205 BLDG 53 UNIT 107
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-29-2283-0053-1070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 107
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3301 Whitestone Circle 205, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$239,000.00 ($166.78 / sqft )

3301 Whitestone Circle 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price to Sell! Beautiful second floor condo with elevator access located in a desirable gated community. This spacious unit features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a split floor plan for added privac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149024
  2. Provided by ORIGINAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Martha Espinel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Laurel Run Lane 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$239,000.00 ($166.78 / sqft )

3001 Laurel Run Lane 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beautifully renovated 3BD/2BA Condo, in a highly desired Flora Ridge gated community, features Brand New Appliances (3 Door French Door Refrigerator, Range, Over the Range Microwave, Dishwasher,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396451
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Noman Syed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 Bermuda Lakes Lane 205, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$245,000.00 ($200.82 / sqft )

1201 Bermuda Lakes Lane 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Gables at Lakeside community. This spacious second floor unit offers a private entrance and peaceful pond views, crea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135985
  2. Provided by CAINAN BA LLC
  3. Contact Cainan Almeida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Laurel Run Lane 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$249,500.00 ($174.11 / sqft )

3001 Laurel Run Lane 204 More Like This

Welcome to this spacious beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the second floor in the desirable Flora Ridge community. Step inside to discover a bright open concept living and din

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405594
  2. Provided by URBAN CITY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nereida Padilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2280 San Vital Drive 106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$249,900.00 ($192.82 / sqft )

2280 San Vital Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse located in the gated resort style community of Venetian Bay Villages. This well maintained unit features an open floor plan with a kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146946
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Tony Zuco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3331 Whitestone Circle 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$249,900.00 ($167.16 / sqft )

3331 Whitestone Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained first floor three bedroom, two bathroom condo in Kissimmee offers an exceptional opportunity for homeowners and investors alike. Conveniently located near major shopping ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148826
  2. Provided by ALTIS REALTY
  3. Contact Reynaldo Izaguirre, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2216 Grand Cayman Court 1425, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$249,900.00 ($243.57 / sqft )

2216 Grand Cayman Court 1425 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Villas del Sol at Kissimmee and enjoy true resort style living just minutes from the world famous Disney parks. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a bright, open lay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363874
  2. Provided by BROKERNATION REAL ESTATE DORAL
  3. Contact Daylan Rubido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Greystone Loop 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$250,000.00 ($167.22 / sqft )

3001 Greystone Loop 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Flora Ridge offers a bright and spacious layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly into a screened in balcon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.29 acres
  1. MLSID: O6373186
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mariana Nossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Laurel Park Lane 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$250,000.00 ($174.46 / sqft )

3001 Laurel Park Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

This elegant first floor, three bedroom condominium is centrally located in the desirable Loop area, a quick walk to shopping malls (Publix), schools, and major expressways. The property offers conven

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390452
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Javier Angulo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3051 Greystone Loop 106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$255,900.00 ($178.58 / sqft )

3051 Greystone Loop 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Highly Convenient First Floor Condo in Prime Kissimmee Location! This exclusive first floor condominium offers a functional and well designed layout, perfect for comfortable living or investment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372010
  2. Provided by ATRIUM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ernani Sena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice