9201 Gran Teatro Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401827 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9201 Gran Teatro Drive
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $284
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1850
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4104 / -81.6336
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Tributeovation
  • Provided by: THE SIMON SIMAAN GROUP
  • Contact: Daniela Travieso Sozzi
  • 407-558-1396
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully maintained two story townhome located in one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence stands out from the rest thanks to its premium corner lot, offering extra space, more natural light, and a level of privacy rarely found in townhome living. Enjoy no rear neighbors, creating a more open and peaceful setting, plus a prime location right next to the community pool, giving you easy access to amenities just steps from your door. Inside, youll find a modern open concept layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring upgraded appliances, sleek cabinetry, and generous counter space, seamlessly connecting to the dining and living areas for a clean, functional flow. Upstairs, all bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned for privacy, including a spacious primary suite with a well appointed bathroom and contemporary finishes that create a relaxing, spa like feel. Step outside to your private courtyard with upgraded pavers, a perfect space to entertain guests, enjoy Florida evenings, or simply unwind in your own outdoor retreat. The home also includes a 2 car detached garage for added convenience. Beyond the home itself, the location is a major advantage. Youre in a community served by top rated schools, just minutes from world renowned theme parks like Walt Disney World, with quick access to major highways, making commuting effortless. Plus, youre surrounded by a wide selection of shopping, dining, and entertainment options, giving you everything you need within close reach. This property with a premium lot, and a location that combines lifestyle, convenience, and long term value, this property is a standout opportunity in todays market.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1715.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Electricity, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 292.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Janelle Boyd
  • Association Phone: 407-472-2471
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: TRIBUTE AT OVATION 113/119 LOT 99
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-24-27-7195-00-990
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16396 Prairie School Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$474,990.00 ($177.63 / sqft )

16396 Prairie School Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into this exceptionally maintained corner townhome, built in 2021, filled with natural light and thoughtful upgrades throughout. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a flexible first floor space perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2674 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396532
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Carly Ruecker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15267 Hamlin Park Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$474,990.00 ($183.04 / sqft )

15267 Hamlin Park Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience modern townhome living in this beautifully designed three story residence located in Parkview at Hamlin in Winter Garden. This thoughtfully planned home features three private suites, inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2595 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494938
  2. Provided by ASHTON WOODS FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Reed Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Walkers Grove Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$475,000.00 ($197.67 / sqft )

900 Walkers Grove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown Winter Garden Golf Cart District! Dont miss this amazing opportunity to own a well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the heart of Downtown Winter Garden, right in the highly des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2403 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376036
  2. Provided by SPECTRUM PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Laura Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6982 Twilight Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$475,000.00 ($194.99 / sqft )

6982 Twilight Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained two story townhouse in Winter Garden just 15 minutes from Magic Kingdom, where you can enjoy nightly fireworks views right from your home. Completed in December 2023, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2436 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381394
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Yartemy Pinheiro LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10089 Salt Point Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$475,000.00 ($261.42 / sqft )

10089 Salt Point Drive More Like This

It can be negotiated along with the furniture. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse located in the highly desirable Waterleigh community. This modern home offers a f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392385
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7036 Bolanzo Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$475,000.00 ($189.39 / sqft )

7036 Bolanzo Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, like new townhome located in the highly desirable Mezzano community in Winter Garden. Offering a thoughtful and versatile layout, this home combines modern feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401429
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Lindsay Seibert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14099 Lochend Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$479,900.00 ($197.98 / sqft )

14099 Lochend Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at its finest! Nestled in the prestigious West Haven at Ovation community in Winter Garden, this almost brand new 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome is the epitome of modern ele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404015
  2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Anahi Rosario
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6530 Pasturelands Place, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$479,999.00 ($174.36 / sqft )

6530 Pasturelands Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

DOWN PAYMENT ASSISTANCE AVAILABLE Welcome to your New Home with Brand New Inverter AC unit in a tranquil setting with a water view of a beautiful pond and conservation area. This well maintained townh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2753 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390459
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Amber Draus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16434 Hamlin Hills Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$480,000.00 ($193.08 / sqft )

16434 Hamlin Hills Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in the highly desirable Hamlin Hills area of Winter Garden. This well maintained home features a functional layout, a charming front porch, and a de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396052
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ronaldo Menezes Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15051 Groveside Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$483,575.00 ($215.31 / sqft )

15051 Groveside Road Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Ready estimate in August! This new construction, three story townhome (The Lantana) is a showstopper with its popular farmhouse exterior. This townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2 full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406358
  2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adam Schott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice