432 Burnt Tree Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401742 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 432 Burnt Tree Lane
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2991
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6847 / -81.4694
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32712
  • Subdivision: Bent Oak Ph 01
  • Elementary School: Clay Springs Elem
  • Middle School: Piedmont Lakes Middle
  • High School: Wekiva High
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Claire Sims LLC
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked away on a beautifully wooded lot, this private pool home in Apopka offers the perfect blend of space, serenity, and Florida lifestyle living. Situated on an oversized homesite surrounded by mature trees and lush greenery, this property feels like your own personal retreat while still being conveniently located near everything Central Florida has to offer. Inside, youll find a spacious and functional layout with generous living areas, abundant natural light, and seamless flow for both everyday living and entertaining. The gorgeous new kitchen, featuring Taj Mahal Quartzite Countertops, opens to the main living spaces and features ample cabinetry, counter space, and a breakfast bar, ideal for gathering with family and friends. Step outside to your backyard oasis, complete with a sparkling pool and expansive patio area, perfect for relaxing or hosting. The large yard offers endless possibilities for outdoor living, gardening, or simply enjoying the peaceful, nature filled setting. The home also features well sized bedrooms, including a comfortable primary suite, and additional flexible spaces to fit your lifestyle needs. A unique bonus is the dedicated bar area, perfect for entertaining and creating a one of a kind hosting experience. With its rare combination of privacy, lot size, and character, this Apopka gem is a standout opportunity you wont want to miss. Schedule your private showing today and experience it for yourself. New Roof, Plumbing, Electrical Panel, Water Heater, Pool Light and More!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2103.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Wekiva High
  • Middle School: Piedmont Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Clay Springs Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 536.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Leland Management - Jessica Ballerino
  • Association Phone: (407) 901-5072
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BENT OAK PHASE 1 8/143 LOT 37
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-21-28-0634-00-370
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: R-1AA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4410 Pine Gold Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
$669,900.00 ($150.13 / sqft )

4410 Pine Gold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A distinctive blend of scale, privacy, and designed for elevated Florida living, this 5 bedroom, 4 bath, two story pool home offers the perfect blend of luxury and functionality. Generous living space

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4462 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378913
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jacques Chester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 468 Halter Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$620,000.00 ($167.21 / sqft )

468 Halter Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 468 Halter Drive in Apopka, Floridaa beautifully maintained single story, single owner home offering nearly 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This rare MULTI GENERATI

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3708 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393527
  2. Provided by DIAMOND REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Tiphany Weeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1927 Palm View Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$595,000.00 ($149.72 / sqft )

1927 Palm View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the largest two story homes in the desirable Palms community. This fully renovated four bedroom, three and a half bath home offers 3,121 square feet of living space on a spacious one third acre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3974 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387680
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME TEAM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pat Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2418 Park Ridge Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$649,000.00 ($210.99 / sqft )

2418 Park Ridge Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Check out this beautifully crafted single story fully furnished former model home with well appointed interior finishes. Wood look ceramic tile througho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3076 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392828
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Emily Ventura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3465 Rolling Hills Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
$595,000.00 ($156.70 / sqft )

3465 Rolling Hills Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this lovely corner lot 5/4 pool home in the sought after gulf community of Rock Springs Ridge. Home features fully solar system and a whole house water filtration system. Enter from a cover

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3797 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400992
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Owen Richards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4999 Firebush Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$556,990.00 ($179.50 / sqft )

4999 Firebush Drive New Construction Reduced More Like This

The Anna Maria with Bonus floorplan is an expansive two story home designed to accommodate a growing family, offering five bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms. On the main floor, you'll find a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3103 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111485
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1509 Spinfisher Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$679,000.00 ($134.88 / sqft )

1509 Spinfisher Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

This amazing 5 bedroom 4 bath pool home located in Rock Springs Ridge is located walking distance to the Kelly Park K 8 School and is situated on a cul de sac with conservation backing to the State pr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5034 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395976
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Crystal Grohowski, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4299 Laurel Site Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$549,990.00 ($165.21 / sqft )

4299 Laurel Site Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to our only Magnolia plan on a beautiful corner homesite with no rear neighbors in the beautiful Oakview Community! This thoughtfully designed home combines modern elegance with everyday funct

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3329 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402977
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5421 Marshelder Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$649,990.00 ($167.70 / sqft )

5421 Marshelder Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Sample Images The Anna Maria is a thoughtfully designed single family home , offering 3,076 square feet of living space. This two s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3876 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099710
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Bishop Bay Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$625,000.00 ($127.53 / sqft )

604 Bishop Bay Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning single family home ;5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 3 car extended garage. From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the elegant decorative front door with glass inset, as wel

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4901 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677357
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Carmen Vogl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice