2418 Park Ridge Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6392828 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2418 Park Ridge Street
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $649,000
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3076
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7577 / -81.548
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32712
  • Subdivision: Oaks At Kelly Park
  • Elementary School: Kelly Park
  • Middle School: Kelly Park
  • High School: Apopka High
  • Provided by: ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Emily Ventura
  • 407-345-6000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Check out this beautifully crafted single story fully furnished former model home with well appointed interior finishes. Wood look ceramic tile throughout the home and upgraded carpet highlighting all bedrooms gives for the ultimate wow factor. The beautiful foyer welcomes you home with stunning views of the main living space and rear lanai. The backyard boasts a putting green, gazebo, and outdoor seating. The gourmet kitchen makes a statement with its premium finishes, upgraded cabinets, and stainless steel gourmet appliances. Enjoy the casual dining area adjacent to the kitchen providing a convenient and intimate setting perfect for entertaining. The primary bedroom suite features a lavish bathroom and huge walk in closet. This home features additional features such as a charming front porch and an extended rear lanai space. The builder is offering a 6 month leaseback on this home with the option to extend for a limited time. Reach out to our sales consultant for more information. Explore everything this exceptional home has to offer and schedule your appointment today. Convenient location minutes to the 429, Kelly Park Rock Springs State Park, Lake Apopka, and Wyld Oaks. Community amenities include swimming pool, cabana, tot lot, dog park, and parks with walking paths.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Holden Craftsman
  • Builder Name: Toll Brothers
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2317.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Apopka High
  • Middle School: Kelly Park
  • School Elementary: Kelly Park
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 102.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: May Management Services, Inc. / Geeta Chowbay
  • Association Phone: (855) 629-6481
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OAKS AT KELLY PARK PHASE 1 102/79 LOT 40
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-20-28-6105-00-400
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: MU-N
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4443 Pine Gold Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
$759,000.00 ($149.70 / sqft )

4443 Pine Gold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this exquisite former model home, gracefully positioned on an oversized corner lot within a private, gated community shaded by mature, picturesque trees.Thoughtfully desi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5070 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384450
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
  3. Contact Gail Higley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2431 Ponkan Summit Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$755,000.00 ($197.54 / sqft )

2431 Ponkan Summit Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind and truly stunning, this immaculate 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom estate home offers over 3,822 square feet of beautifully designed living space in the gated and prestigious community of Wekiva

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3822 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378184
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Elliott Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4410 Pine Gold Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
$669,900.00 ($150.13 / sqft )

4410 Pine Gold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A distinctive blend of scale, privacy, and designed for elevated Florida living, this 5 bedroom, 4 bath, two story pool home offers the perfect blend of luxury and functionality. Generous living space

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4462 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378913
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jacques Chester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 Sand Oak Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$758,000.00 ($197.86 / sqft )

2910 Sand Oak Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

***Sellers are motivated!!*** Discover refined Florida living in this exceptional 5 bedroom, 4 bath estate, perfectly positioned within an impressive, gated community known for its tranquility and pr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3831 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375752
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Seurer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3712 Clydebank Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
$750,000.00 ($161.26 / sqft )

3712 Clydebank Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BIG AND BEAUTIFUL! SOLAR EQUIPPED FOR EXCECTIONALLY LOW ENERGY BILLS! Great community of Rock Springs Ridge, and this location within the community is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4651 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385086
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Bonheim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 468 Halter Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$625,000.00 ($168.55 / sqft )

468 Halter Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 468 Halter Drive in Apopka, Floridaa beautifully maintained single story, single owner home offering nearly 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This rare MULTI GENERATI

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3708 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393527
  2. Provided by DIAMOND REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Tiphany Weeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1927 Palm View Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$595,000.00 ($149.72 / sqft )

1927 Palm View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the largest two story homes in the desirable Palms community. This fully renovated four bedroom, three and a half bath home offers 3,121 square feet of living space on a spacious one third acre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3974 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387680
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME TEAM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pat Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3129 Pinenut Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$735,000.00 ($47.89 / sqft )

3129 Pinenut Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Energy efficient pool home with outdoor kitchen and spa in the desirable Hillside at Wekiva community. This beautifully designed residence offers comfort, functionality, and exceptional indoor outd

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 15348 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388507
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adriana Abdin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1042 Spinning Wheel Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$754,900.00 ($147.73 / sqft )

1042 Spinning Wheel Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos has been virtually staged. Welcome home to Apopkas Rock Springs Ridge. This six bedroom, four bath home, plus bonus room, has new pai

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387165
  2. Provided by GLORY INTL. REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Patrick D'Agostino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3465 Rolling Hills Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
$595,000.00 ($156.70 / sqft )

3465 Rolling Hills Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this lovely corner lot 5/4 pool home in the sought after gulf community of Rock Springs Ridge. Home features fully solar system and a whole house water filtration system. Enter from a cover

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3797 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400992
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Owen Richards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice